Asher Hirsch
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated SeriesStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Timothy Wang d. (11) Asher Hirsch4-6; 6-1; 7-6(7))
32(11) Asher Hirsch d. Temilope Adelakun6-1; 6-2
64(11) Asher Hirsch d. Max Gordon6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQTony Leto d. (11) Asher Hirsch6-3; 7-5
R3(11) Asher Hirsch d. Nicholas Werner7-5; 3-6; 12-10
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2)Start Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Aaron Sandberg d. Asher Hirsch6-1; 6-1
16Asher Hirsch d. (5) Michael Lorenzini6-0; 6-4
32Asher Hirsch d. Chris Jones7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAsher Hirsch d. (8) Luke Tsai6-4; 7-6(3)
PL-FAsher Hirsch d. (4) Peter Tarwid5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Lin/Lorenzini d. (2) Hirsch/Koenen8-4
SF(2) Hirsch/Koenen d. Sandberg/Tarwid8-5
Q(2) Hirsch/Koenen d. Wang/Yadav8-3
16(2) Hirsch/Koenen d. Drumwright/Kartsonis8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/1/2014  End Date: 2/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(10) Michael Lorenzini d. Asher Hirsch4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Luke Tsai d. Asher Hirsch6-1; 7-6(5)
3QAsher Hirsch d. Temilope Adelakun6-3; 6-2
R2Asher Hirsch d. Vincent Anzalone6-3; 7-5
R1Asher Hirsch d. Zane Navratil6-3; 2-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated SeriesStart Date: 1/11/2014  End Date: 1/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Aaron Sandberg d. (6) Asher Hirsch7-5; 4-6; 6-3
16(6) Asher Hirsch d. (14) Andy Page1-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(6) Asher Hirsch d. William Szokol6-3; 6-2
64(6) Asher Hirsch d. Mason Dragos2-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Michael Dube d. (6) Asher Hirsch6-1; 3-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(8) John Mee d. Asher Hirsch6-3; 6-3
128Asher Hirsch d. Brendon Kempin6-3; 6-7(7); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Henry Gordon d. Asher Hirsch6-3; 6-4
3QAsher Hirsch d. Jason Kros6-3; 6-1
R2Asher Hirsch d. Steven Chen7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Duncan/Silverstein d. Hirsch/Lorenzini7-6(3); 6-2
64Hirsch/Lorenzini d. Jayaram/Kessler6-2; 7-5
$20,000 Queen City Pro ClassicStart Date: 12/19/2013  End Date: 12/22/2013
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Dejon Bivens d. Asher Hirsch6-2; 3-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Drew Lied d. Asher Hirsch6-3; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Centenari/Song d. Hirsch/McNally2-6; 6-3; 10-6
32Hirsch/McNally d. Elortegui/vega6-2; 1-6; 10-8
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Corwin/Fliegner d. Hirsch/Jacoby9-8
16Hirsch/Jacoby d. Pozo/Stein8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2013  End Date: 11/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Mason Dragos d. (9) Asher Hirsch6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Anthony Arocho d. (9) Asher Hirsch6-4; 7-5
R1(9) Asher Hirsch d. Carlo Alviar6-1; 6-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (St. Louis) St. Louis Gateway Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Daniel Grunberger d. Asher Hirsch7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQJake Jacoby d. Asher Hirsch7-5; 6-3
R2Asher Hirsch d. Austin Hussey6-2; 7-5
R1Asher Hirsch d. Lee-Shawn Stein6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Hamanaka/Smith d. Hirsch/Small8-2
16Hirsch/Small d. Bayh/Tercek9-8
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Kalamazoo)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Davis Crocker d. Asher Hirsch4-6; 6-1; 6-3
16Asher Hirsch d. (8) Patrick Wildman6-3; 6-1
32Asher Hirsch d. Luke Sanderson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMichael Lorenzini d. Asher Hirsch6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dube/Wang d. Hirsch/Sandberg9-8(7)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(22) Connor Hance d. Asher Hirsch6-4; 6-2
64Asher Hirsch d. (10) Alex Rybakov2-6; 6-3; 6-4
128Asher Hirsch d. Julian Rozenstein6-4; 6-2
256Asher Hirsch d. Ryan Shen6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Brandon Yeoh d. Asher Hirsch6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64(15) Blumberg/Ponwith d. Hirsch/Small7-5; 6-3
128Hirsch/Small d. Kumar/Sinai
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
32(3) Taylor Fritz d. (17) Asher Hirsch6-4; 6-3
64(17) Asher Hirsch d. Christopher Yun6-3; 6-2
128(17) Asher Hirsch d. Cristian Gazzolo7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(17) Grayson Broadus d. (17) Asher Hirsch7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
64Van Emburgh/Wolf d. (9) Hirsch/Small3-6; 6-3; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2013  End Date: 6/27/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
32(15) Maximilian Fliegner d. (32) Asher Hirsch6-2; 6-4
64(32) Asher Hirsch d. Matthew McCoy6-1; 6-3
128(32) Asher Hirsch d. Matthew Steiner6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(24) Michael Dube d. (32) Asher Hirsch
R4(32) Asher Hirsch d. (7) Aaron Sandberg6-1; 6-4
4Q(32) Asher Hirsch d. (25) Tim Corwin6-2; 6-3
R3(32) Asher Hirsch d. Andrew Stutz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Corwin/Corwin d. (13) Hirsch/Small6-2; 7-6(4)
32(13) Hirsch/Small d. Lebedev/Schneider7-6(1); 6-2
64(13) Hirsch/Small d. Dahl/Lauterbach6-3; 6-0
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 6/8/2013  End Date: 6/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(8) Hunter Tubert d. (3) Asher Hirsch7-6; 6-2
SF(3) Asher Hirsch d. Zach Berry6-3; 2-6; 10-6
Q(3) Asher Hirsch d. Jeffrey Melvin6-2; 7-5
16(3) Asher Hirsch d. Alexander Lebedev7-5; 6-2
32(3) Asher Hirsch d. Elliot Bostick6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Schneider/Teague d. (1) Hirsch/Wildman8-4
SF(1) Hirsch/Wildman d. (4) Massinople/Tubert9-7
Q(1) Hirsch/Wildman d. Mandybur/Momper8-0
16(1) Hirsch/Wildman d. Berry/Montgomery8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1