Johnny Goodwin
USTA MV B18 February FuturesStart Date: 2/21/2014  End Date: 2/23/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) John Goodwin d. (4) William Genesen6-4; 3-6; 10-8
SF(2) John Goodwin d. (3) Michael Peters7-5; 6-0
Q(2) John Goodwin d. Arashi Cogan6-4; 6-1
16(2) John Goodwin d. Mitchell Worley6-1; 6-1
32(2) John Goodwin d. Brandon Williams6-1; 6-0
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2)Start Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Eddie Grabill d. John Goodwin1-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Spencer Chiu d. John Goodwin6-3; 6-7(9); 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Lin/Lorenzini d. Goodwin/Klousia8-2
HOA-JAN-District Championships-B18Start Date: 1/31/2014  End Date: 2/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) John Goodwin d. Jack Santilli6-2; 6-1
SF(1) John Goodwin d. (8) Nicolas Riveros Horst6-2; 6-1
Q(1) John Goodwin d. (6) Max Katcher6-3; 6-2
16(1) John Goodwin d. rohit bhagat6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Katcher/Zheng d. Goodwin/Leslie8-4
QGoodwin/Leslie d. Fournier/bhagat8-0
USA F3 FUTURES Wild Card Event #2 at Midtown WestonStart Date: 1/13/2014  End Date: 1/16/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 118)
128Justin Lunn d. John Goodwin6-1; 6-0
USTA MV B18 January SuperStart Date: 1/10/2014  End Date: 1/12/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
F(1) Kenneth Boykin d. John Goodwin6-2; 6-1
SFJohn Goodwin d. Daniel Langston6-4; 6-2
QJohn Goodwin d. Alexander Kartsonis6-1; 6-1
16John Goodwin d. Samuel Beren4-6; 6-1; 10-7
32John Goodwin d. (2) Micah Klousia6-2; 1-6; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dulle/Peters d. Finerty/Goodwin9-8(10-7)
USTA MV B18 December Indoor FuturesStart Date: 12/13/2013  End Date: 12/15/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FZeke Clark d. John Goodwin6-2; 6-1
SFJohn Goodwin d. Daniel Langston7-5; 6-3
QJohn Goodwin d. Craig Mays6-0; 6-0
16John Goodwin d. (1) Connor Finerty
32John Goodwin d. Joshua Noel6-0; 6-0
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Poynter/Tan d. Goodwin/Palmer8-2
16Goodwin/Palmer d. Berber/Holden8-0
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) John Milstead d. John Goodwin6-3; 4-6; 6-4
32John Goodwin d. Jake Berber6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQCole Lawson d. John Goodwin6-4; 6-1
R2John Goodwin d. Ignatius Castelino6-2; 6-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Victor Cheng d. (5) John Goodwin6-4;6-0
 Consolation:
R2(5) Nathan Niemiec d. (5) John Goodwin6-4;3-6;1-0(3)
R1(5) John Goodwin d. Miko Pasimio6-0;6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FCheng/Perera d. (3) Goodwin/Tang8-6
SF(3) Goodwin/Tang d. Lin/Sah8-6
Q(3) Goodwin/Tang d. Ben-Rey/Lalovic8-3
16(3) Goodwin/Tang d. Hwang/Safran8-4
USTA Waco ITF CircuitStart Date: 9/21/2013  End Date: 9/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64(16) German Aragon d. John Goodwin6-2; -6(6); 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16(5) Colton/Curry d. Goodwin/Kral6-2; 6-1
32Goodwin/Kral d. Bousbouras Romero/Serrano6-4; 5-7; 12-10
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Vasil Kirkov d. (5) John Goodwin6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCristian Gazzolo d. (5) John Goodwin2-6; 6-3; 10-7
QQ(5) John Goodwin d. Chase Burton2-6; 6-1; 10-4
R2(5) John Goodwin d. Zachary Ebenfeld2-6; 6-1; 10-6
R1(5) John Goodwin d. Jourdan Kast6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Mbithi/Burton d. Goodwin/Patel8-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
256Jonathan Deautriell d. John Goodwin6-2; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJack Turchetta d. John Goodwin6-2; 6-4
R2John Goodwin d. Jason Lui6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
128Gray/Rutledge d. Goodwin/Khan7-5; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
64(4) Jake DeVine d. John Goodwin6-1; 6-1
128John Goodwin d. Eric Wagner6-3; 6-2
256John Goodwin d. Michael Moore7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QChristian Hess d. John Goodwin6-7; 6-4; 10-4
R3John Goodwin d. Jordi Bofill6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Cameron/Lee d. Goodwin/Patel6-2; 6-4
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- July (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 7/6/2013  End Date: 7/8/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Alafia Ayeni d. (4) John Goodwin6-1; 6-3
32(4) John Goodwin d. Michael Moore6-1; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQAlan Sweet d. (4) John Goodwin6-2; 6-2
R2(4) John Goodwin d. Jordan Benjamin6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Moore/Shkrob d. Goodwin/Patel8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Oklahoma City Outdoor FuturesStart Date: 6/28/2013  End Date: 7/1/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
F(1) Alex Koca d. John Goodwin6-4; 7-6
SFJohn Goodwin d. (2) Mason Bridegan6-4; 6-1
QJohn Goodwin d. Will Sistrunk6-2; 6-1
16John Goodwin d. (3) James Majors6-0; 6-3
32John Goodwin d. Braden Singleton6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FFunches/Langston d. Goodwin/Kartsonis8-2
SFGoodwin/Kartsonis d. Crawford/Moore8-5
QGoodwin/Kartsonis d. (1) Kanter/Williams8-1
USONP - Sectional Qualifying (Missouri Valley)Start Date: 6/27/2013  End Date: 6/30/2013
US Open National Playoffs/ Men's Sectional Qualifying (Draw Line - 3)
16Christopher Haworth d. John Goodwin6-3; 6-0
32John Goodwin d. Jakob Strawhecker6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Segment II Sweet 16Start Date: 6/18/2013  End Date: 6/23/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFZeke Clark d. (3) John Goodwin6-2; 6-0
Q(3) John Goodwin d. Alexander Brown4-6; 6-0; 7-5
16(3) John Goodwin d. Tommy Hunter6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(4) Daniel Langston d. (3) John Goodwin7-6; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QFine/Leslie d. (1) Goodwin/Patel8-6
Boys' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 4)
F(3) John Goodwin d. Anil Patel6-2; 4-6; 10-6
USTA MV BG12-18 Segment II Super 2Start Date: 6/7/2013  End Date: 6/11/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Zeke Clark d. (1) John Goodwin6-2; 6-1
32(1) John Goodwin d. Alexander Punj6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Tommy Hunter d. (1) John Goodwin7-5; 3-6; 11-9
CQ(1) John Goodwin d. Jamie McDonald8-2
QQ(1) John Goodwin d. Austin Diehl8-1
R2(1) John Goodwin d. James Lowe8-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QChouhan/Mayer d. (1) Goodwin/Patel8-5
16(1) Goodwin/Patel d. Cash/Wilson8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1