Alexander Santiago
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships 16 & 18Start Date: 4/4/2014  End Date: 4/7/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Silvio Cocito-Monoc d. (9) Alexander Santiago4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Matt Talbert d. (9) Alexander Santiago
R1(9) Alexander Santiago d. Josiah Collins6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championship Doubles 16 & 18Start Date: 4/4/2014  End Date: 4/7/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Pugh/Richey d. (3) Santiago/Weisser
SFDiaz/Jennings d. (3) Santiago/Weisser8-5
Q(3) Santiago/Weisser d. Green/Tobacco8-4
16(3) Santiago/Weisser d. Ghering/Vollmer8-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG16 & 18'Start Date: 2/28/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32Alex Diaz d. Alexander Santiago7-6(0); 6-4
64Alexander Santiago d. Andrew Weisser6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Galush d. Alexander Santiago6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Doulbes Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/28/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Hamilton/Karl d. Bates/Santiago8-2
Dunlop Junior Tennis Championship (SC L2-STA L3) (formerly SMASH Jr. Cup)Start Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/16/2014
Boys' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
PLSpencer Brown d. (1) Alexander Santiago6-3; 6-3
SFGrant Stuckey d. (1) Alexander Santiago6-2; 3-6; 1-0
Q(1) Alexander Santiago d. Ben Gerber2-4; 4-1; 1-0(4)
16(1) Alexander Santiago d. Justin Dunn4-0; 4-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 Singles (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/7/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64bailey showers d. Alexander Santiago6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R1Austin Bates d. Alexander Santiago6-0; 6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/7/2014  End Date: 2/10/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Chintham/Lancaster d. Santiago/Stone9-8(5)
32Santiago/Stone d. Melnik/Raja8-1
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament II (Delray Beach Open by The Venetian Las Vegas, ATP Tour Event)Start Date: 1/25/2014  End Date: 1/28/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 84)
64Steven Sun d. Alexander Santiago6-2; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSSolomon Cadogan d. Alexander Santiago
CQAlexander Santiago d. Taylor Duffy6-4; 6-3
R3Alexander Santiago d. Logan Walker6-2; 7-5
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s(National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Alex Diaz d. (17) Alexander Santiago6-3; 6-4
128(17) Alexander Santiago d. Lincoln Metz6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2David Brown d. (17) Alexander Santiago
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
32Abbott/Weber d. (9) Fisher/Santiago8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(12) Samuel Tullis d. Alexander Santiago6-2; 6-7(2); 6-3
128Alexander Santiago d. Andrew Harrington6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(14) Connor Curry d. Alexander Santiago6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(10) Ponwith/Seby d. Pompan/Santiago6-3; 6-1
64Pompan/Santiago d. Barretto/Carrillo6-4; 6-3
Fall Southern Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/27/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Michael Apple d. (9) Alexander Santiago6-2; 7-6
64(9) Alexander Santiago d. Connor Armfield6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Jayanth Chintham d. (9) Alexander Santiago6-2; 6-3
USTA Southern Section Designated Mobile, ALStart Date: 11/1/2013  End Date: 11/4/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Pally Ray d. (9) Alexander Santiago7-6(4); 6-0
32(9) Alexander Santiago d. Colby Gandy6-1; 6-1
64(9) Alexander Santiago d. Preston Walter6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Sam Edwards d. (9) Alexander Santiago6-3; 6-3
QQ(9) Alexander Santiago d. Austin Bates5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
R3(9) Alexander Santiago d. Brandon Mills6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Dennis Van der Meer Southern Junior Championships (STA L3) - SC L2Start Date: 10/19/2013  End Date: 10/20/2013
Boys' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sam Brazil d. (1) Alexander Santiago7-6(4); 6-4
SF(1) Alexander Santiago d. (3) Jiri Honajzer6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Alexander Santiago d. Grant Patterson6-2; 6-3
16(1) Alexander Santiago d. Noah Milliken6-1; 6-0
USTA Southern Section Designated DoublesStart Date: 10/11/2013  End Date: 10/14/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Kelly/O'Neal d. (5) Miller/Santiago8-4
16(5) Miller/Santiago d. Gandy/Weisser8-5
USTA Southern Section DesignatedStart Date: 10/11/2013  End Date: 10/14/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Pally Ray d. Alexander Santiago6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Michael Kay d. Alexander Santiago6-1; 6-3
R1Alexander Santiago d. John Karlawish
USTA Southern Designated Doubles 16 & 18Start Date: 9/6/2013  End Date: 9/9/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Li/Melendez d. (3) Miller/Santiago8-3
USTA Southern Section DesignatedStart Date: 9/6/2013  End Date: 9/9/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Grey Hamilton d. Alexander Santiago7-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2John Karlawish d. Alexander Santiago6-4; 6-2
R1Alexander Santiago d. Eric Wagasky6-2; 6-3
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Summer Smash hosted by City of Delray Beach)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Santiago6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alexander Knight d. Alexander Santiago6-3; 7-5
R1Alexander Santiago d. Galen Arney6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Landert/Langmo d. Miller/Santiago8-4
16Miller/Santiago d. Herrera/Josepher
Southern Closed Doubles Championship STA L1, National L4Start Date: 8/24/2013  End Date: 8/25/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(5) Elliget/O'Neal d. (4) Miller/Santiago6-3;7-6(1)
SF(1) Jacoby/Wang d. (4) Miller/Santiago6-4;6-3
Q(4) Miller/Santiago d. (5) Hills/Wagasky1-6;6-3;1-0(9)
16(4) Miller/Santiago d. Carro/Carro6-3;6-1
32(4) Miller/Santiago d. Patterson/Zheng6-4;6-1
Racquet Club Junior Championships- Southern Level 3- TN Level 4Start Date: 8/10/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Santiago d. Christian Mathis6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Alexander Santiago d. (4) Charlton Boyd3-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(1) Alexander Santiago d. Philip Johnston6-4; 6-1
16(1) Alexander Santiago d. Jason Vallee6-1; 6-0
NC Junior Clay Court Championships NC L2-STA L3Start Date: 7/29/2013  End Date: 7/30/2013
Boys' 18 Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Blaine Boyden d. (2) Alexander Santiago6-4; 6-0
SF(2) Alexander Santiago d. Sam Brazil6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Alexander Santiago d. Preston Walter6-2; 6-2
16(2) Alexander Santiago d. Justin Dunn6-1; 6-2
Southern Boys' & Girls' 18 ClosedStart Date: 6/15/2013  End Date: 6/22/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
256Jacob Birnbaum d. Alexander Santiago6-3; 4-1
 Consolation:
4QJoshua Martin d. Alexander Santiago1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
R3Alexander Santiago d. (17) Sam Slade6-3; 6-4
R2Alexander Santiago d. William Jayne6-1; 6-2
R1Alexander Santiago d. Ryan Swanier6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Kessler/Martinez d. (9) Miller/Santiago8-2
32(9) Miller/Santiago d. Lacoste/Olivier8-3
64(9) Miller/Santiago d. Gandy/Weisser8-6
USONP - Sectional Qualifying (Southern)Start Date: 5/27/2013  End Date: 6/2/2013
US Open National Playoffs/ Men's Sectional Qualifying (Draw Line - 33)
64Terry Funk d. Alexander Santiago
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L3 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2013  End Date: 5/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Wood Benton d. (5) Alexander Santiago6-4; 6-3
16(5) Alexander Santiago d. Troy Swartling6-0; 6-3
32(5) Alexander Santiago d. MERRITT WILBURN6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJonathan Edwards d. (5) Alexander Santiago6-4; 5-7; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Benton/Elliget d. (4) Miller/Santiago8-4
SF(4) Miller/Santiago d. (2) Schoen/Steryous8-4
Q(4) Miller/Santiago d. Smith/Woodson8-4
16(4) Miller/Santiago d. Herman/Tapp8-0
BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designated - STA L 2Start Date: 4/26/2013  End Date: 4/29/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Jaryd Reese d. Alexander Santiago6-4; 6-2
BullFrog USTA Southern Designated Doubles 16 & 18Start Date: 4/26/2013  End Date: 4/29/2013
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Baird/Le d. Burke/Santiago8-6
32Burke/Santiago d. Bryan/Turner8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1