Felix Corwin
Elite Sports Clubs-West Boys' H.S. Doubles Tune-Up Level 5Start Date: 3/28/2014  End Date: 3/30/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Corwin/Termuehlen d. (6) Matoska/Mirsberger6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Corwin/Termuehlen d. (4) Budiono/Mardanus-Budiono6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Corwin/Termuehlen d. (5) Horneffer/Kendler7-6(3); 5-7; 6-2
16(2) Corwin/Termuehlen d. SCHIFANO/Yang6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated SeriesStart Date: 3/1/2014  End Date: 3/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Felix Corwin d. (7) Timothy Wang6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Vincent Lin d. (2) Felix Corwin6-3; 5-7; 7-6(1))
Q(2) Felix Corwin d. (14) Eddie Grabill6-4; 6-2
16(2) Felix Corwin d. (16) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla6-2; 6-1
32(2) Felix Corwin d. Ivan Rakic6-2; 6-2
64(2) Felix Corwin d. William Szokol6-4; 7-6(1)
USTA National Selection Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Connor Curry d. (3) Felix Corwin6-3; 1-6; 6-1
16(3) Felix Corwin d. Jared Madison6-4; 6-1
32(3) Felix Corwin d. Henry Adams6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Dennis Wang d. (3) Felix Corwin6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Gonzalez/Jacoby d. Cauneac/Corwin8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/1/2014  End Date: 2/3/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(9) Peter Tarwid d. (6) Felix Corwin6-3; 4-6; 6-3
32(6) Felix Corwin d. Alexander Lebedev6-0; 6-1
64(6) Felix Corwin d. Ben Vandixhorn6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Felix Corwin d. Colin Harvey7-5; 6-4
QQ(6) Felix Corwin d. (15) Timothy Wang6-0; 6-2
R3(6) Felix Corwin d. Eddie Grabill6-3; 6-3
$5,000 WALT HERRICK SR. MEN'S OPEN PRIZE MONEY TOURNAMENTStart Date: 1/3/2014  End Date: 1/5/2014
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(6) Konrad Zieba d. Felix Corwin6-0; 5-7; 6-4
16Felix Corwin d. Nicholas Szczurek7-6; 6-3
32Felix Corwin d. Matt Miller6-0; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kumar/Shropshire d. Corwin/Corwin6-4; 6-3
16Corwin/Corwin d. Czlonka/Grabill5-7; 6-4; 10-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
PL(7) Aron Hiltzik d. (17) Felix Corwin6-7(8); 6-2; 6-2
SF(5) Logan Staggs d. (17) Felix Corwin6-2; 6-4
Q(17) Felix Corwin d. (17) Robert Seby7-5; 6-3
16(17) Felix Corwin d. (8) John Mee4-6; 6-3; 6-1
32(17) Felix Corwin d. Kyle Mautner6-0; 6-3
64(17) Felix Corwin d. David Ball6-1; 6-2
128(17) Felix Corwin d. Michael Tran6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
F(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. (1) Fawcett/Stewart3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
SF(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. Genender/Wasserman6-2; 6-7(2); 6-0
Q(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. (12) Harrington/Wang6-3; 6-3
16(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. Maltby/Nguyen6-4; 7-5
32(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. Santa Lucia/Turchetta6-4; 4-6; 10-3
64(14) Corwin/Hiltzik d. Ball/Chari6-7(1); 210-3
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QAdrian Chamdani d. (3) Felix Corwin7-5; 6-1
16(3) Felix Corwin d. Hunter Tubert6-4; 6-3
32(3) Felix Corwin d. Rohan Gupte6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Felix Corwin d. (4) Connor Curry6-3; 6-3
CQ(3) Felix Corwin d. Zeke Clark6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Corwin/Fliegner d. Hussey/Ross8-4
SFShintani/Tubert d. (4) Corwin/Fliegner8-6
Q(4) Corwin/Fliegner d. Hirsch/Jacoby9-8
16(4) Corwin/Fliegner d. Cihlar/Turchetta8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2013  End Date: 11/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
64Alex Ross d. (1) Felix Corwin3-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(8) Maximilian Fliegner d. (1) Felix Corwin6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
3Q(1) Felix Corwin d. (16) Luke Tsai6-4; 6-2
R2(1) Felix Corwin d. Weston Noall6-0; 6-2
R1(1) Felix Corwin d. William Sauser6-0; 6-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- September (Minneapolis)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMyles Schalet d. (1) Felix Corwin6-4; 6-4
16(1) Felix Corwin d. Colin Harvey7-5; 6-1
32(1) Felix Corwin d. Toby Boyer6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQTony Leto d. (1) Felix Corwin
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64(13) Henrik Wiersholm d. Felix Corwin6-3; 6-4
128Felix Corwin d. Parker Evertsen6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Maxx Lipman d. Felix Corwin5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0(11)
4QFelix Corwin d. Eduardo Nava7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3Felix Corwin d. Nathan Roper
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Gonzalez/Leung d. Corwin/Fliegner5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2013  End Date: 7/21/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
128Grayson Goldin d. (17) Felix Corwin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMaxwell Kane d. (17) Felix Corwin4-6; 6-3; 10-6
R2(17) Felix Corwin d. Alex Koca
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
64Goldin/Lovett d. Corwin/Fliegner6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2013  End Date: 6/27/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Paul Oosterbaan d. (6) Felix Corwin6-1; 6-3
16(6) Felix Corwin d. (16) Jeffrey Schorsch6-3; 6-3
32(6) Felix Corwin d. (19) John Zordani6-4; 6-2
64(6) Felix Corwin d. Andrew Stutz6-2; 6-2
128(6) Felix Corwin d. Jeremy Bush7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Felix Corwin d. (2) Jack Murray5-7; 6-3; 7-6(7)
CQ(6) Felix Corwin d. (17) Sameer Kumar7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Marbach/Tarwid d. (6) Corwin/Corwin7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(10-6)
16(6) Corwin/Corwin d. (13) Hirsch/Small6-2; 7-6(4)
32(6) Corwin/Corwin d. Goldman/Scheffers6-1; 6-2
64(6) Corwin/Corwin d. BARTON/Manickam6-0; 6-1
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) - Boys 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 - Level 4Start Date: 6/7/2013  End Date: 6/12/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Felix Corwin d. (3) Tim Corwin6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Felix Corwin d. (4) Danny Coran6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Felix Corwin d. (6) Matthew Lynch6-4; 7-5
16(1) Felix Corwin d. Andrew Dahl6-1; 6-1
32(1) Felix Corwin d. Evan Stone6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1