Benjamin Lieb
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/16/2015  End Date: 1/19/2015
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kyle Seelig d. (4) Benjamin Lieb6-1; 2-0
Q(4) Benjamin Lieb d. Michael Dickson6-2; 1-6; 6-2
16(4) Benjamin Lieb d. Eric Biscoveanu6-2; 6-2
32(4) Benjamin Lieb d. Noah Cenkner6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Zachary Lieb d. (4) Benjamin Lieb
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lieb/Lieb d. (2) Kissell/Seelig9-8
SF(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Gladden/Mascioli8-2
Q(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Biscoveanu/Dickson8-3
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/26/2014  End Date: 12/30/2014
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Asaba/Mohammed d. (4) Lieb/Lieb6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10-7)
Q(4) Lieb/Lieb d. Hart/Kanse6-2; 6-0
$$$ Upper Dublin Holiday Championships presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2014  End Date: 12/23/2014
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kannan/Lieb d. Hoegstedt/Kane6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Kannan/Lieb d. Khrapko/Saad6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Kannan/Lieb d. Perez/Perez6-3; 6-2
USTA National Selection TournamentStart Date: 11/28/2014  End Date: 12/1/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(9) Gianni Ross d. Benjamin Lieb6-4; 6-2
64Benjamin Lieb d. Johnny Goodwin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(2) Alex Ross d. Benjamin Lieb7-6; 6-2
R2Benjamin Lieb d. Joseph Rotheram6-1; 3-6; 10-8
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Heller/Wagner d. (7) Lieb/Lieb8-4
32(7) Lieb/Lieb d. Demir/Perez8-2
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic ClubStart Date: 11/14/2014  End Date: 11/16/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Benjamin Lieb d. (1) Zachary Lieb1-0
SF(4) Benjamin Lieb d. (6) Andrew Sinai6-0; 6-3
Q(4) Benjamin Lieb d. Michael Dickson6-0; 6-2
16(4) Benjamin Lieb d. Zach Shaff6-1; 6-0
32(4) Benjamin Lieb d. Thomas Dodson6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lieb/Lieb d. (2) Jiang/Kissell8-2
SF(1) Lieb/Lieb d. (4) Mowrey/Sinai8-4
Q(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Chen/Yang8-1
16(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Spencer/Xu8-5
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16Start Date: 7/30/2014  End Date: 8/10/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Dube/Kim d. Lieb/Lieb6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier (Draw Line - 38)
Q-32(7) Pally Ray d. Benjamin Lieb5-7; 6-3; 6-1
Q-64Benjamin Lieb d. Jonathan Heidenberg6-0; 2-6; 7-5
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/21/2014  End Date: 6/25/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(1) Adam Blasinsky d. (6) Benjamin Lieb6-4; 6-4
SF(7) David Wilczynski d. (6) Benjamin Lieb6-2; 6-0
Q(6) Benjamin Lieb d. (2) John Wu6-3; 6-0
16(6) Benjamin Lieb d. (15) Simon Vernier6-0; 6-3
32(6) Benjamin Lieb d. Kevin Lam6-2; 6-0
64(6) Benjamin Lieb d. Paul Spencer6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lieb/Lieb d. (3) Jiang/Kissell8-5
SF(2) Lieb/Lieb d. (5) Kang/Yen8-0
Q(2) Lieb/Lieb d. DeWitt/Wu8-3
16(2) Lieb/Lieb d. Francisco/Manahan8-0
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/6/2014  End Date: 6/14/2014
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 3)
32Eric Wagner d. Benjamin Lieb
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Muhlenberg (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/23/2014  End Date: 5/25/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Zachary Lieb d. (2) Benjamin Lieb1-0
SF(2) Benjamin Lieb d. (3) Peter Hazlett6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Benjamin Lieb d. Nathan Kidambi6-0; 6-2
16(2) Benjamin Lieb d. Domenick D'Amico6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lieb/Lieb d. (2) Vernier/Yen8-2
SF(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Biscoveanu/Hazlett8-1
Q(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Kidambi/Ruth8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1