Benjamin Lieb
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16Start Date: 7/30/2014  End Date: 8/10/2014
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Dube/Kim d. Lieb/Lieb6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier (Draw Line - 38)
Q-32(7) Pally Ray d. Benjamin Lieb5-7; 6-3; 6-1
Q-64Benjamin Lieb d. Jonathan Heidenberg6-0; 2-6; 7-5
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Legacy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/21/2014  End Date: 6/25/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(1) Adam Blasinsky d. (6) Benjamin Lieb6-4; 6-4
SF(7) David Wilczynski d. (6) Benjamin Lieb6-2; 6-0
Q(6) Benjamin Lieb d. (2) John Wu6-3; 6-0
16(6) Benjamin Lieb d. (15) Simon Vernier6-0; 6-3
32(6) Benjamin Lieb d. Kevin Lam6-2; 6-0
64(6) Benjamin Lieb d. Paul Spencer6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lieb/Lieb d. (3) Jiang/Kissell8-5
SF(2) Lieb/Lieb d. (5) Kang/Yen8-0
Q(2) Lieb/Lieb d. DeWitt/Wu8-3
16(2) Lieb/Lieb d. Francisco/Manahan8-0
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/6/2014  End Date: 6/14/2014
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 3)
32Eric Wagner d. Benjamin Lieb
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Muhlenberg (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/23/2014  End Date: 5/25/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Zachary Lieb d. (2) Benjamin Lieb1-0
SF(2) Benjamin Lieb d. (3) Peter Hazlett6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Benjamin Lieb d. Nathan Kidambi6-0; 6-2
16(2) Benjamin Lieb d. Domenick D'Amico6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lieb/Lieb d. (2) Vernier/Yen8-2
SF(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Biscoveanu/Hazlett8-1
Q(1) Lieb/Lieb d. Kidambi/Ruth8-1
Tennis Zone B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/11/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Chad Kissell d. (3) Benjamin Lieb6-0; 6-3
SF(3) Benjamin Lieb d. (2) Andrew Sinai6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Benjamin Lieb d. (5) Kevin Xu6-0; 6-0
16(3) Benjamin Lieb d. Steven Yang6-2; 6-1
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/19/2014
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Adam Blasinsky d. (7) Benjamin Lieb6-0; 6-1
16(7) Benjamin Lieb d. Derek Chen6-0; 6-0
32(7) Benjamin Lieb d. Peter Hazlett6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Zachary Lieb d. (7) Benjamin Lieb1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Blasinsky/Santa Lucia d. (3) Lieb/Lieb8-4
Q(3) Lieb/Lieb d. Paiste/Sinai8-3
16(3) Lieb/Lieb d. Jiang/Zhao8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
128Charles Tan d. Benjamin Lieb6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ivan Thamma d. Benjamin Lieb6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
16(2) Broadus/Pham d. Lieb/Lieb7-6(6); 1-6; 10-8
32Lieb/Lieb d. Holden/Palmer2-6; 6-2; 10-8
64Lieb/Lieb d. (9) Johnston/Small6-2; 6-2
USTA National OpenStart Date: 11/29/2013  End Date: 12/1/2013
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Jason Seidman d. Benjamin Lieb6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
16Benjamin Lieb d. Ethan Chen6-0; 6-0
32Benjamin Lieb d. John Drake6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJonathan Dollahite d. Benjamin Lieb6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WestendStart Date: 11/15/2013  End Date: 11/17/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Dylan Karchere-Sun d. (5) Benjamin Lieb6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Eric Yen d. (5) Benjamin Lieb3-6; 6-3; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Blasinsky/Santa Lucia d. (3) Lieb/Lieb
Q(3) Lieb/Lieb d. Hagino/Tornea8-1
16(3) Lieb/Lieb d. Casselbury/Lam8-4
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Norcross)Start Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Michael Kay d. Benjamin Lieb7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Hunter Tubert d. Benjamin Lieb6-3; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Elliget/Kelly d. Lieb/Lieb8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1