Nevada Apollo
USTA National Warm Up Tournament- Girls 18Start Date: 7/26/2014  End Date: 7/29/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Grace Lin d. (9) Nevada Apollo7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQKatie Ta d. (9) Nevada Apollo3-6; 6-4; 10-6
R3(9) Nevada Apollo d. (9) Kathryn Hall6-4; 3-6; 10-7
3Q(9) Nevada Apollo d. Jennifer Lu6-2; 6-3
R2(9) Nevada Apollo d. Jenna Kane6-1; 6-2
R1(9) Nevada Apollo d. Abby Brady6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Gullickson/Hebard d. Anzo/Apollo8-5
32Anzo/Apollo d. Sankar/Zhou8-1
USTA National Clay Court ChampionshipStart Date: 7/10/2014  End Date: 7/19/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 89)
128Kristen Thoms d. Nevada Apollo6-4; 4-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R1Savannah Slaysman d. Nevada Apollo6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
64(9) Kurtz/Raley d. Apollo/Miller-Krasilnikov6-3; 6-0
98th Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (5)Start Date: 6/23/2014  End Date: 6/28/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Nevada Apollo d. (3) Valerie Valencia6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Nevada Apollo d. Abby Valera6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Nevada Apollo d. Scarlet Rush6-2; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2014  End Date: 6/11/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Rebecca Weissmann d. Nevada Apollo7-5; 5-7; 6-3
32Nevada Apollo d. Eva-Lou Edwards6-1; 6-0
64Nevada Apollo d. Alexa Brandt7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
QQ(5) Mira Ruder-Hook d. Nevada Apollo6-2; 6-7; 7-5
R3Nevada Apollo d. (7) Brianna Turley6-4; 6-7; 7-6
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Calton/Dvorak d. Apollo/Mok8-4
16Apollo/Mok d. Brandt/Brandt
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/18/2014  End Date: 4/22/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Alexa Brandt d. Nevada Apollo7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Meghan Beer d. Nevada Apollo
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Smith/Weissmann d. (4) Apollo/Hall8-0
Q(4) Apollo/Hall d. Hall/Schroeder8-4
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/5/2014  End Date: 4/13/2014
Girls' 18 Singles - Qualifying (Draw Line - 22)
64Kennedy Wicker d. Nevada Apollo6-4; 6-1
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/27/2014  End Date: 3/30/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QTiffany Theophil d. (1) Nevada Apollo
 Consolation:
CQBrooke Burnside d. (1) Nevada Apollo
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 1)Start Date: 2/15/2014  End Date: 2/17/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Brianna Turley d. (5) Nevada Apollo3-6; 7-6(3)6-2
Q(5) Nevada Apollo d. (4) Caroline Amos4-6; 7-5; 6-4
16(5) Nevada Apollo d. Mattea Kilstofte7-5; 7-6(2)
32(5) Nevada Apollo d. Margo Pletcher6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Nevada Apollo d. (6) Paris Corley
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QRees/Rees d. (3) Apollo/Rosette8-3
16(3) Apollo/Rosette d. Carlon/Chao8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2014  End Date: 1/21/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
Q(2) Gabrielle Smith d. Nevada Apollo6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16Nevada Apollo d. Emily Tanner6-1; 6-2
32Nevada Apollo d. (7) Nikki Newell6-0; 6-4
64Nevada Apollo d. Kathryn Hall6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSNevada Apollo d. (6) Alexa Brandt6-2; 6-0
CQNevada Apollo d. Madison Maloney6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Schuck/na d. (4) Apollo/Hall8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2013  End Date: 1/2/2014
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
128(17) Ena Shibahara d. Nevada Apollo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Caroline Turner d. Nevada Apollo6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(7) Pereira/Shibahara d. Apollo/Kevakian6-0; 6-2
ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2013  End Date: 11/12/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Gabrielle Schuck d. Nevada Apollo6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Summer Dvorak d. Nevada Apollo6-0; 6-3
QQNevada Apollo d. Tate Schroeder7-5; 6-2
R3Nevada Apollo d. Tiffany Newell6-1; 6-1
3QNevada Apollo d. Emily Tanner6-1; 6-2
R2Nevada Apollo d. Tatijana Sheikhan6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Kalhorn/Martinelli d. Apollo/Hall8-4
SFApollo/Hall d. (2) Newell/Newell8-1
QApollo/Hall d. Reese/Smith8-1
16Apollo/Hall d. (4) Crovetti/Novak9-8
USTA Regional Tournament Segment- October (Las Vegas) Mike Agassi NO QUIT ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/26/2013  End Date: 10/28/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Gabrielle Smith d. Nevada Apollo6-3;7-5
32Nevada Apollo d. Lucy Gloninger6-4;6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nikki Newell d. Nevada Apollo6-3;7-6(4)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Middleton/Turley d. Apollo/Newell9-7
Fall Bloomington Duel in the DesertStart Date: 9/27/2013  End Date: 9/29/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(4) Tatijana Sheikhan d. (6) Nevada Apollo6-1; 6-3
SF(6) Nevada Apollo d. (2) Nikki Newell6-2; 6-2
Q(6) Nevada Apollo d. (3) Cydnee Wilkinson6-3; 7-6(4)
16(6) Nevada Apollo d. Julia MacDonald6-0; 6-4
32(6) Nevada Apollo d. Brooke Burnside7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kalhorn/Newell d. Apollo/Calton9-8(1)
16Apollo/Calton d. Burnside/Doran8-0
ITA BG 16's and 18's Fall CircuitStart Date: 9/7/2013  End Date: 9/9/2013
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FApollo/Dvorak d. Calton/Turley
SFApollo/Dvorak d. Crews/Son8-3
QApollo/Dvorak d. (4) Brandt/Burnside8-1
USTA Regional Tournament Segment-September (Las Vegas)Start Date: 8/31/2013  End Date: 9/2/2013
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Gabrielle Smith d. Nevada Apollo6-3; 6-4
16Nevada Apollo d. Raquel Lopez6-3; 6-1
32Nevada Apollo d. (5) Summer Collins6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJessica Failla d. Nevada Apollo6-0; 6-0
CQNevada Apollo d. Bianca Mok6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLApollo/Cohen d. Sheikhan/Turley
SFHance/Hazell d. Apollo/Cohen8-3
QApollo/Cohen d. (3) Lopez/Martinelli
16Apollo/Cohen d. Newell/Newell9-7
USTA National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2013  End Date: 8/11/2013
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
64(17) Christina Rosca d. Nevada Apollo6-3; 6-3
128Nevada Apollo d. Gabrielle Rodriguez6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QMadison Battaglia d. Nevada Apollo6-4; 6-0
R3Nevada Apollo d. Brianna Williams6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(4) Gizdova/Rosca d. Apollo/Cooley6-0; 7-5
128Apollo/Cooley d. Chen/Nguyen1-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1