USTA National Level 3 Tournament (January)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16robert zhang d. (6) Hardie Bloodworth6-0; 6-2
32(6) Hardie Bloodworth d. Taylor Yarnell6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQDevin Neumann d. (6) Hardie Bloodworth4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
R2(6) Hardie Bloodworth d. (5) Josh Stohl1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Hathalia/Wider d. (2) Bloodworth/Johanson8-5
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Mitchell Lee d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-1
1-WIan Miller d. Hardie Bloodworth7-5; 6-1
1-SFrancisco Salmain d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-0
F-SENathan Hernandez d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-3
S-SEHardie Bloodworth d. Cole Oberg6-1; 6-2
Q-SEHardie Bloodworth d. Matthew Johanson7-6(5); 6-4
1-SEHardie Bloodworth d. Michael Gurgenidze6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) DeMuth/Stojanov d. Bloodworth/Snell7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Hadley Kukla d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-1
32Hardie Bloodworth d. Kaiden DePascale6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Tenn d. Hardie Bloodworth1-6; 6-4; 10-5
CQHardie Bloodworth d. Kian Geiger6-0; 6-3
R2Hardie Bloodworth d. Reed Berbeco6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bloodworth/Snell d. (2) Johnson/Kukla8-5
SF(1) Bloodworth/Snell d. (3) Johanson/Perisic9-7
Q(1) Bloodworth/Snell d. Gudavalli/Zerbib8-1
Monster Madness (Masters L4) - 8s, 10s, 12s, & 14s - Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFTrevor Rein d. Hardie Bloodworth6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
QHardie Bloodworth d. Fate Roe6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
16Hardie Bloodworth d. Martin Emmons6-1; 6-3
32Hardie Bloodworth d. Tyler Milgroom6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLHardie Bloodworth d. Mathis Valenta6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QJohanson/Perisic d. (1) Bloodworth/Bosin8-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - October Lakewood, CAStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Hughes Peus d. Hardie Bloodworth6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Parashar Bharadwaj d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Charlap/Nguyen d. Bloodworth/Snell9-7; 7-6
16Bloodworth/Snell d. Trevey/Vadrevu6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Kosei Ogata d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Dobrijevic/Frantzis d. Bloodworth/Montgomery8-6
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PLPhilip Bosin d. (2) Hardie Bloodworth7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Austin Cohen d. (2) Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Q(2) Hardie Bloodworth d. Naren Gudavalli6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Berbeco/Kreuter8-3
SFGudavalli/Padilla d. (2) Bloodworth/Cohen8-6
Jerry Cline Junior Open #6 L6Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QPhilip Bosin d. (2) Hardie Bloodworth6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Hardie Bloodworth d. Jonah Good8-0
CS(2) Hardie Bloodworth d. Nathan Good8-2
TCA Junior Challenger L5Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Tanin Ramnath d. (4) Hardie Bloodworth6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Hardie Bloodworth d. (2) Sam Abadie7-6; 7-5
Q(4) Hardie Bloodworth d. Homero Ramirez6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFLawrence/McDermott d. Bloodworth/Bloodworth8-6
QBloodworth/Bloodworth d. Dils/Rocca8-0
Ancient City Junior OpenStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFGabriel Barker d. (2) Hardie Bloodworth6-3; 2-6; 6-3
Q(2) Hardie Bloodworth d. Nathan Good6-3; 6-1
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Holland Snell d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 3-6; 10-5
32Hardie Bloodworth d. Kian Geiger6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jack Hubbard d. Hardie Bloodworth6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Carranza/Cohen d. Bloodworth/Hubbard8-3
16Bloodworth/Hubbard d. Milgroom/Rein8-5
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Grant Cohen d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-4
SFHardie Bloodworth d. Miika Lagat6-4; 6-0
QHardie Bloodworth d. (2) Vinyas Bhat7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16Hardie Bloodworth d. Fate Roe4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Casey/Cohen d. (2) Bloodworth/Cohen8-3
SF(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Kauffman/Roe8-6
Q(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Bhat/Ludwig8-4
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32FELIPE PINZON d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(4) Nathan Blokhin d. Hardie Bloodworth6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) ALONSO/Blokhin d. Bloodworth/Di Staulo
Jerry Cline Junior Open #4 L6Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FHardie Bloodworth d. (2) Connor Thompson6-4; 6-1
SFHardie Bloodworth d. (1) Jack Hubbard6-2; 6-4
QHardie Bloodworth d. Gavin Richards6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAbadie/Hubbard d. Bloodworth/Thompson8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (May)Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Qhayze loop d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-0
16Hardie Bloodworth d. (4) Alexander Frantzis5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Hardie Bloodworth d. Andre Iranpour6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Abhinav Chede d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Lee/Nguyen d. Bloodworth/Hubbard8-4
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Andrew Rundle d. Hardie Bloodworth6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Snehil Chilkamari d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-3
R1Hardie Bloodworth d. Evan Ly6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Sachdev/pritchard d. Bloodworth/rukavina6-2; 6-2
Highpoint Junior Open L6Start Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAdomas Skauda d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAlex Kratochvil d. Hardie Bloodworth8-5
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Hardie Bloodworth d. Luke Xue6-0; 6-0
R1Tanin Ramnath d. Hardie Bloodworth6-4; 4-6; 11-9
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16daniel spurbeck d. Hardie Bloodworth7-6; 4-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFHardie Bloodworth d. Ian Uraga6-3; 6-3
CSHardie Bloodworth d. Charles Ruhmann6-0; 6-0
CQHardie Bloodworth d. Philip Bosin6-3; 7-5
R2Hardie Bloodworth d. John Schatzman6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLBloodworth/Milgroom d. Uraga/spurbeck
SF(1) Martinez/Perry d. Bloodworth/Milgroom8-2
QBloodworth/Milgroom d. Bosin/Cohen8-6
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys' 12's / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Maxim Sorokin d. Hardie Bloodworth6-0; 6-2
64Hardie Bloodworth d. Neil Yeich6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Bravo/Vu d. Bloodworth/Treiber8-0
16Bloodworth/Treiber d. Manion/Yeich
Jerry Cline Jr Open #3 L6Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Sam Abadie d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSConnor Thompson d. Hardie Bloodworth8-5
CQHardie Bloodworth d. Gabriel Sloan-Garcia
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1