Gabe Brown
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Gabe Brown d. (4) Naveen Ramakrishnan
SF(5) Pablo Dale d. (3) Gabe Brown6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Gabe Brown d. Sean Miller7-5; 6-2
16(3) Gabe Brown d. Ryan Cahill6-3; 6-3
32(3) Gabe Brown d. Owen O'Connor6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Goli/Jose d. Brown/Colak6-2
16Brown/Colak d. Etterbeek/Schmelka8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16Kevin Kruzel d. (6) Gabe Brown6-2; 1-6; 10-5
32(6) Gabe Brown d. Cole Lindwall6-2; 6-4
64(6) Gabe Brown d. Nadrian Fiesta6-1; 6-2
S-NE(8) Aidan Kim d. (6) Gabe Brown3-6; 6-1; 10-5
Q-NE(6) Gabe Brown d. (15) Dylan Drier6-3; 5-7; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBrown/Colak d. (3) Joranko/Norman8-3
SFBrown/Colak d. Etterbeek/Kim8-2
QBrown/Colak d. Fuchs/Liu8-2
16Brown/Colak d. (1) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu8-5
32Brown/Colak d. Bowers/Hernandez8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
256Walker Stearns d. Gabe Brown7-5
 Consolation:
R2(33) Ethan Silva d. Gabe Brown
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Akhil Sodadasi d. Gabe Brown
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
128(11) Saud Alhogbani d. Gabe Brown6-1; 6-0
256Gabe Brown d. Elisha Thornton6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QTIMMY PHUNG d. Gabe Brown4-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2Gabe Brown d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
SF(27) Alhogbani/Basavareddy d. (13) Brown/Colak6-2; 6-1
Q(13) Brown/Colak d. (6) Ampong/Finkelstein7-6(5)); 4-6; 10-7
16(13) Brown/Colak d. (19) Suko/Vassel4-6; 6-2; 14-12
32(13) Brown/Colak d. (24) Lothringer/Stewart7-5; 6-3
64(13) Brown/Colak d. Zamora/ma7-6(2); 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32(24) Canaan Sellers d. (12) Gabe Brown
64(12) Gabe Brown d. Adnan Alousi6-0; 6-0
128(12) Gabe Brown d. TJ Dale6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Jackson Spurck d. (12) Gabe Brown
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Bowers/Cooksey d. (1) Brown/Portnoy8-3
16(1) Brown/Portnoy d. Jones/Miller8-1
32(1) Brown/Portnoy d. Ekkurthi/Salgado8-2
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) William Cooksey d. (1) Gabe Brown7-6(4)); 7-5
SF(1) Gabe Brown d. (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-1; 2-6; 6-4
Q(1) Gabe Brown d. (8) Jonah Liss6-2; 6-1
16(1) Gabe Brown d. Michael Shi6-2; 6-1
32(1) Gabe Brown d. Daniel Stojanov6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(10) Aidan Harris d. Gabe Brown6-3; 6-1
QGabe Brown d. Daniel Schmelka6-4; 2-6; 10-5
16Gabe Brown d. ANISH MIDDHA6-0; 2-6; 10-3
32Gabe Brown d. (2) Cole Shoults3-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
64Gabe Brown d. Nicholas Redstone6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(9) Reed Crocker d. Gabe Brown3-6; 7-6(6); 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
QCUCHRAN/Immink d. Brown/Colak8-3
16Brown/Colak d. (4) Bickersteth/Conrad8-3
32Brown/Colak d. Matyjas/Ostajewski8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Eric Perkowski d. Gabe Brown7-6(1); 6-1
32Gabe Brown d. Cameron Luhring6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(8) Joseph Stafford d. Gabe Brown6-2; 6-7(7); 10-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FBrown/Portnoy d. Choi/Williams
SFBrown/Portnoy d. (4) Chepuri/Young6-4
QBrown/Portnoy d. (2) Ampong/Colak6-2
16Brown/Portnoy d. Sarr/Voelzke7-6(4)
Dearborn Racquet & Health Club Spring Fest OpenStart Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QKevin Li d. (1) Gabe Brown3-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
 Consolation:
CQOliver Fuchs d. (1) Gabe Brown
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Jarreau Campbell d. Gabe Brown6-3; 7-5
16Gabe Brown d. (5) William Cooksey7-6(4); 6-1
32Gabe Brown d. Maxwell Sheldon6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(7) Phasu Sirinit d. Gabe Brown6-1; 6-1
CQGabe Brown d. Ansh Shah
Wimbledon Tulip FestivalStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sean Miller d. (3) Gabe Brown15-0
Q(3) Gabe Brown d. Omari Dudley6-2; 6-1
16(3) Gabe Brown d. Theodore Yaldoo6-0; 6-2
Deer Lake End of Winter Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QJustin Luo d. (5) Gabe Brown6-0; 6-1
16(5) Gabe Brown d. Max Nosanchuk6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Bjorn Swenson d. Gabe Brown6-3; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Silva d. Gabe Brown6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Pesoli/Silva d. Brown/Colak6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (10) Gabe Brown6-4; 6-7(1); 6-1
32(10) Gabe Brown d. Devin Boyer7-6(4)6-2
64(10) Gabe Brown d. Kohtaro Kuriyama6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(15) Maxwell Sheldon d. (10) Gabe Brown7-5; 6-1
R3(10) Gabe Brown d. John Fakouri7-6(3); 7-6(4)
Deer Lake Fall Open III with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FGabe Brown d. MacKenzie Young6-3; 6-3
SFGabe Brown d. (1) Julian Olejnik6-2; 6-4
QGabe Brown d. Janak Mukherji2-6; 6-3; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1