Life Time Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Maxwell Exsted d. Nolan Ranger6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Ojas Bhagra d. Nolan Ranger6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Leslie/Thomas d. Gong/Ranger6-3
16Gong/Ranger d. Maciosek/Wolden6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Eric He d. Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nikita Filin d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 4-6; 10-7
R1Nolan Ranger d. Christopher Ackerman4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Hilsen/Pitts d. Iantosca/Ranger6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Emmanuel Alex d. (4) Nolan Ranger6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (4) Nolan Ranger6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Nolan Ranger d. Tanay Patil6-1; 6-4
16(4) Nolan Ranger d. Kenneth Chan6-7(3); 7-6(6); 10-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Exsted/Pilipovic d. (2) Alex/Ranger6-0
SF(2) Alex/Ranger d. Chan/secord6-0
Q(2) Alex/Ranger d. Hernandez/Kaminski6-0
Life Time Fitness White Bear Lake Boys and Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Zachary Leslie d. Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-1
32Nolan Ranger d. Matias Maule6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Tygen Goldammer d. Nolan Ranger6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
CQNolan Ranger d. Kareem Kamel7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(1)
R2Nolan Ranger d. Anirudh Vadrevu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(3) Goldammer/Jansson d. Gong/Ranger6-2
SFGong/Ranger d. (4) Bhagra/Maule6-3
QGong/Ranger d. (1) Leslie/Thomas6-2
16Gong/Ranger d. Onigkeit/Tang6-1
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Ashton Adesoro d. (3) Nolan Ranger6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Q(3) Nolan Ranger d. Carter Magistad6-3; 6-3
16(3) Nolan Ranger d. Benjamin Erickson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nolan Ranger d. Hugh Perrill6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adesoro/Bhagra d. (1) Alex/Ranger6-4
SF(1) Alex/Ranger d. Leslie/Vadrevu6-3
2017 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Luke Fridinger d. Nolan Ranger6-0; 6-0
16Nolan Ranger d. Dylan Pham6-1; 7-5
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Luke Fridinger d. Nolan Ranger6-3; 7-5
32Nolan Ranger d. Kai Chen6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Fridinger/Jansson d. Ranger/Trondson8-4
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Emmanuel Alex d. (3) Nolan Ranger6-2; 7-5
Q(3) Nolan Ranger d. Carter Magistad6-4; 6-1
16(3) Nolan Ranger d. Collin Beduhn6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nolan Ranger d. (4) Tej Bhagra6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adesoro/Bhagra d. (1) Alex/Ranger6-4
SF(1) Alex/Ranger d. Leslie/Vadrevu6-2
Q(1) Alex/Ranger d. Perrill/Regal6-2
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Ojas Bhagra d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 7-6(3)
16Nolan Ranger d. Dylan Magistad6-4; 6-1
32Nolan Ranger d. (6) Ashton Adesoro6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
PL-SNolan Ranger d. Andrew Dumbauld6-1; 6-3
PL-FGage Gohl d. Nolan Ranger7-5; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(16) ADHITHYA GANESAN d. Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-2
2-WDaniel Schaffer d. Nolan Ranger6-3; 6-0
1-WNolan Ranger d. Leonardo Dal Boni1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Q-SWJesper Ohlson d. Nolan Ranger6-0; 6-0
1-SWNolan Ranger d. Malik Trail6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Bigun/Bigun d. Mandla/Ranger6-1; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(6) Thomas Faurel d. Nolan Ranger6-0; 6-0
128Nolan Ranger d. Nicholas Snyder6-2; 7-5
1-NNathan Tam d. Nolan Ranger7-5; 6-1
1-NWTristan Stringer d. Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Ohlson/Spicka d. Ranger/Spurck6-2; 6-1
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - ( Lakeville North High School) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Tygen Goldammer d. (5) Nolan Ranger6-1; 6-2
16(5) Nolan Ranger d. Jack Allaben6-0; 6-0
32(5) Nolan Ranger d. Anthony Hastreiter6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nolan Ranger d. (7) Anirudh Vadrevu6-4; 6-4
PL-F(6) Ashton Adesoro d. (5) Nolan Ranger6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Ranger/Wolden d. Bergquist/James8-4
SF(1) Exsted/Goldammer d. (3) Ranger/Wolden8-4
Q(3) Ranger/Wolden d. Leslie/Skanse9-8(1)
TennisRecruiting.net Open at Baseline Tennis Center - Mpls - (Boys & Girls - Level 6)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ashton Adesoro d. Nolan Ranger4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
16Nolan Ranger d. Kai Sih6-2; 6-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Eric Poindexter d. Nolan Ranger1-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
R1Nikita Deev d. Nolan Ranger7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FMoturi/Okada-Alonzo d. (3) Ranger/Trondson8-3
SF(3) Ranger/Trondson d. (1) Blakey/Tam8-6
Q(3) Ranger/Trondson d. Bravo/Sorokin8-1
16(3) Ranger/Trondson d. Hernandez/Racz8-0
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Hank Trondson d. (4) Nolan Ranger6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Nolan Ranger d. James Yousef6-0; 7-5
Q(4) Nolan Ranger d. Luke Fjelstad7-6; 6-4
16(4) Nolan Ranger d. Ashish Thotakura6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Exsted/Goldammer d. (2) Ranger/Trondson9-7
SF(2) Ranger/Trondson d. Thotakura/Vadrevu8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1