Maxim Zagrebelny
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Indoor Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sebastian Vile d. (5) Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 6-1
16(5) Maxim Zagrebelny d. John Webb6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Ian Altenburg
PL-F(5) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (3) Benjamin Wheaton6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Stich/Wheaton d. Hall/Zagrebelny7-6(7)
2017 ICT Boys Junior Open - (Level 5)Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (3) John Kasner6-1; 6-2
SF(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. John Foley6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Michael Cao6-1; 6-1
16(4) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Luke Haddorff6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FHaddorff/Terakanambi d. (1) Hall/Zagrebelny8-3
SF(1) Hall/Zagrebelny d. Singh/christensen8-6
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
FMaxim Zagrebelny d. Gavin Young7-6(5); 6-4
SFMaxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Joseph Punnoose6-1; 6-3
QMaxim Zagrebelny d. (2) John Kasner6-3; 6-2
16Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-3; 6-2
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Tyler Grosz7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FHall/Zagrebelny d. Punnoose/Young8-5
SFHall/Zagrebelny d. Chepuri/Terakanambi8-4
QHall/Zagrebelny d. (2) Kasner/Papisetty8-5
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Nick Aney d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 6-3
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Kregness d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 4-6; 11-9
CQMaxim Zagrebelny d. Tyler Grosz6-1; 6-3
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. Joseph Punnoose7-6(1)); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FIyer/Zagrebelny d. (2) Aney/christensen6-2
SFIyer/Zagrebelny d. Dobbs/McDowell6-3
QIyer/Zagrebelny d. (1) Stich/Wheaton6-3
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Fjelstad/Frost6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Alan Matyjas6-2; 2-6; 10-7
SF(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (3) Maxim Zagrebelny3-6; 6-3; 10-2
Q(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jakub Ostajewski6-4; 6-2
16(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Andrew Immink6-3; 6-2
32(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Jackson Ross d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSThomas Paulsell d. Maxim Zagrebelny7-5; 6-4
CQMaxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Graydon Lair6-4; 6-3
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. John Dransfeld4-1
R1Maxim Zagrebelny d. Eli Gordon6-3; 5-7; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huppin/Odell d. Reddy/Zagrebelny6-4
Baseline Tennis Center Fall Classic - Mpls - Boys 18-12 & Girls 14-12 - (Level 5)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFPetro Alex d. Maxim Zagrebelny1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
QMaxim Zagrebelny d. (2) Frank Stich6-2; 6-3
16Maxim Zagrebelny d. Hunter Roseth6-0; 6-4
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Jake Mendel6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLMaxim Zagrebelny d. (1) Ian Altenburg6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Punnoose/Terakanambi d. Kregness/Zagrebelny8-6
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Elias Ramirez d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 5-7; 13-11
32Maxim Zagrebelny d. Benjamin Havlicek6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMaxim Zagrebelny d. (4) Ian Altenburg6-1; 6-4
CSMaxim Zagrebelny d. Elliot Hartwig6-1; 6-4
CQMaxim Zagrebelny d. Nicholas Havlicek
R2Maxim Zagrebelny d. Rafat Solaiman6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Fjelstad/Ramirez d. Iyer/Zagrebelny8-5
16Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Elofson/Solaiman8-5
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Joe Mairs d. (2) Maxim Zagrebelny6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Hunter Roseth6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Gavin Young5-7; 6-3; 6-4
16(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Aashish Bharath6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iyer/Zagrebelny d. (2) Mairs/Young8-2
SF(1) Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Kasner/Terakanambi8-4
Q(1) Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Nudler/Papisetty8-2
Heartbreaker Doubles Shootout - (Level 5)Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FYoung/Zagrebelny d. (1) Beckers/Punnoose8-2
SFYoung/Zagrebelny d. Fjelstad/Prest8-6
QYoung/Zagrebelny d. (2) Smiley/Smiley8-3
16Young/Zagrebelny d. Ainsworth/Goetz8-2
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Joe Mairs d. (2) Maxim Zagrebelny6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Karthik Papisetty6-1; 7-5
16(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Aashish Bharath6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (1) Petro Alex
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iyer/Zagrebelny d. (2) Alex/Kasner8-3
SF(1) Iyer/Zagrebelny d. metz/metz8-5
Q(1) Iyer/Zagrebelny d. Kennel/Singh8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Alexander Petrov d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Henry Lovett d. Maxim Zagrebelny6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0
R1Maxim Zagrebelny d. Peter Murphy4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Petrov/Yang d. Mairs/Zagrebelny6-2
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Varun Iyer d. (3) Maxim Zagrebelny6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. thomas metz6-2; 6-3
16(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Parker Law6-3; 6-3
32(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Michael Yousef6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. Joe Mairs6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FMairs/Young d. (2) Kregness/Zagrebelny9-7
SF(2) Kregness/Zagrebelny d. (3) Alex/Kasner8-6
Q(2) Kregness/Zagrebelny d. Kennel/Singh8-0
16(2) Kregness/Zagrebelny d. Haugen/Veldic8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1