USTA/MAS Challenger #1 L4 NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Natasha Novak d. Chidimma Okpara
National Level 2 @ Pennbriar Athletic ClubStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Maja Pietrowicz d. Chidimma Okpara6-3; 2-6; 6-1
32Chidimma Okpara d. (8) Karina Miller7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Maryam Ahmad d. Chidimma Okpara7-5; 6-7; 10-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jackson/Merrill d. Okpara/xu6-4
16Okpara/xu d. Andrews/Gotkiewicz6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
16(9) Valencia Xu d. (5) Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-2
32(5) Chidimma Okpara d. Iris Gallo7-5; 3-6; 6-3
64(5) Chidimma Okpara d. Gibson Thomas6-2; 6-2
128(5) Chidimma Okpara d. Catherine Broerman6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(17) India Houghton d. (5) Chidimma Okpara2-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(10)
R4(5) Chidimma Okpara d. (17) Jenna Thompson3-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. (2) Huth/Okpara6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. (14) Houghton/Killingsworth6-3; 3-6; 10-8
32(2) Huth/Okpara d. Doyle/Fitch7-6(4); 6-1
64(2) Huth/Okpara d. Kim/Weise6-4; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32McKenna Koenig d. (5) Chidimma Okpara7-6(3); 6-1
64(5) Chidimma Okpara d. AnneMarie Hiser6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQYashna Yellayi d. (5) Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-1
R3(5) Chidimma Okpara d. rachele rimondini6-0; 6-1
R2(5) Chidimma Okpara d. (7) Eleanor Schulson6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FBrown/Yellayi d. (2) Huth/Okpara6-1
SF(2) Huth/Okpara d. (4) Goldsmith/Wagner6-4
Q(2) Huth/Okpara d. (8) Howard/Miller6-3
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. Gallo/Karamyshev6-4
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFEllie Coleman d. (3) Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Chidimma Okpara d. (5) Maria Rizzolo6-1; 4-6; 6-1
16(3) Chidimma Okpara d. GABRIELA GIRALDO7-5; 7-6
32(3) Chidimma Okpara d. Winslow Huth6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Chidimma Okpara d. (4) Rosie Garcia Gross6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Huth/Okpara d. CAN/Ossa6-2
SF(2) Huth/Okpara d. (3) Durham/Thompson6-1
Q(2) Huth/Okpara d. Fornaris/Wiersholm6-1
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. Kintiroglou/Mohamed6-3
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(5) Chan/Edwards d. (2) Corley/Okpara6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Corley/Okpara d. (5) Zamarripa/Zamarripa6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Corley/Okpara d. Friedland/Jackson6-3; 6-4
16(2) Corley/Okpara d. DiMaio/Riester6-1; 6-1
32(2) Corley/Okpara d. Maras/Oppel3-6; 6-2; 6-0
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 232)
32Connie Ma d. (17) Chidimma Okpara6-0; 6-0
64(17) Chidimma Okpara d. (33) Ali Despain4-6; 7-5; 6-3
128(17) Chidimma Okpara d. Emily Desai6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(6) Briana Crowley d. (17) Chidimma Okpara6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32Kane/Mathews d. (12) Okpara/Wu6-4; 6-3
64(12) Okpara/Wu d. Durham/Huth4-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Karina Miller d. (14) Chidimma Okpara6-0; 3-6; 6-2
32(14) Chidimma Okpara d. (33) Chloe Kuckelman6-4; 6-3
64(14) Chidimma Okpara d. Britany Lau6-3; 6-3
128(14) Chidimma Okpara d. Amber Fuller6-1; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R5Brooke Theis d. (14) Chidimma Okpara6-2; 7-6(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Hudson/Siegel d. (10) Dillon/Okpara
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Reilly Tran d. Chidimma Okpara6-3; 7-6(1)
16Chidimma Okpara d. (5) Catherine Gulihur3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
32Chidimma Okpara d. Valerie Marshall6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Alexis Merrill d. Chidimma Okpara6-2; 6-4
CQChidimma Okpara d. Michaela Kluska
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/12/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Girls' 18 Qualifying Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Clarissa Hand d. Chidimma Okpara7-5; 3-6; 6-1
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Ruth Marsh d. (4) Chidimma Okpara6-1; 7-6(2)
Q(4) Chidimma Okpara d. (5) Page Freeman6-1; 6-4
16(4) Chidimma Okpara d. Chloe Brown6-0; 6-3
32(4) Chidimma Okpara d. Ellie Pittman6-0; 6-1
64(4) Chidimma Okpara d. Juliana Mascagni6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(7) AnneMarie Hiser d. (4) Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Corley/Okpara d. (4) Lau/Wang6-2
SF(1) Corley/Okpara d. (3) Briggs/Gray6-2
Q(1) Corley/Okpara d. Taylor/Vaughan6-3
16(1) Corley/Okpara d. GIRALDO/Shin6-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
16(9) Jayci Goldsmith d. Chidimma Okpara6-4; 6-1
32Chidimma Okpara d. Jaedan Brown6-3; 6-1
64Chidimma Okpara d. (4) Lauren Stein4-1
 Consolation:
QQMarcella Cruz d. Chidimma Okpara6-4; 6-4
R3Chidimma Okpara d. Anna Campana7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Dawson/Wagner d. Accola/Okpara6-1; 6-3
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/20/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Skyler Grishuk d. (15) Chidimma Okpara6-0; 6-3
32(15) Chidimma Okpara d. Jamilah Snells6-4; 7-6(5))
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gordon/McIntosh-Adams d. (3) Goel/Okpara6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Elvina Kalieva d. Chidimma Okpara6-3; 6-4
16Chidimma Okpara d. (6) Maryam Ahmad6-0; 6-2
32Chidimma Okpara d. Sophia Sassoli6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SChidimma Okpara d. (8) Casey Accola6-4; 6-1
PL-FAlexandra Yepifanova d. Chidimma Okpara6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCoetzee/Rencheli d. (4) Kaplan/Okpara6-1
16(4) Kaplan/Okpara d. Broerman/Dickson6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1