Braeden Ho
Abilene ATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Benavides/Sriniketh d. Ho/Taylor8-6
16Ho/Taylor d. Nguyen/Tran8-2
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Anish Sriniketh d. Braeden Ho6-2; 6-3
32Braeden Ho d. Zachary Alkire7-6(5); 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBraeden Ho d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-1
CSBraeden Ho d. Bailey Forgus7-6(7-4); 2-6; 10-5
CQBraeden Ho d. Austin Lee6-2; 6-7; 10-8
R2Braeden Ho d. Andres Chavez6-2; 6-1
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FChang/Ho d. Ho/Rippa8-6
SFHo/Rippa d. Alkire/Lopez8-3
QHo/Rippa d. Smith/Watts8-1
Jen Fine Homes $5K Prize Money Men's Op Sngls & Dbs @ Bay Area Racquet Club Fall Festival(Non-Sanct)Start Date: 10/19/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Nick Chappell d. Braeden Ho6-2; 6-1
32Braeden Ho d. Warren Fulgenzi6-7; 6-3; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Fulgenzi/Rocha d. (4) Abbrat/Ho4-6; 7-6(7-2); 10-8
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles B White (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Andrew Keene d. Braeden Ho6-4; 3-0
QBraeden Ho d. Daniel Gill6-0; 7-6(1))
16Braeden Ho d. Austin Lee2-6; 6-2; 6-2
F-NEBraeden Ho d. (4) Tyler Anson6-3; 6-3
The GrapeFest Tennis Classic and $4000 Challenge Presented by TNT Tennis (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Braeden Ho d. (2) Ryan Mouakket8-1
SF(1) Braeden Ho d. Trevor Vaccaro8-0
Q(1) Braeden Ho d. Tanner Logan8-0
NTRP Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bucaro/Irvin d. Ho/Traxler3-6; 6-3; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFHo/Traxler d. Clark/Lateko6-2; 6-3
CSHo/Traxler d. Armour/Combest
R1Ho/Traxler d. Boswell/Mouakket6-2; 6-1
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
Q(6) Bruno Serra d. Braeden Ho7-5; 6-2
16Braeden Ho d. Andrew Broadstreet6-4; 7-5
32Braeden Ho d. (3) Suhas Krishnan
 Consolation:
PL-SBraeden Ho d. Tristan Bradley
PL-FBraeden Ho d. Kabir Rajpal2-6; 7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Serra/Serra d. Ho/Mueller6-1
16Ho/Mueller d. Evans/Pitts6-1
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Rajiv Saralaya d. Braeden Ho6-2; 4-6; 14-12
32Braeden Ho d. John Lindberg6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Juandedios Abboud d. Braeden Ho6-4; 7-6(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 3)
FSabharwal/Saralaya d. Ho/roddick8-3
SFHo/roddick d. Anson/Forgus8-1
QHo/roddick d. Polepally/Ramireddy8-6
16Ho/roddick d. Lindberg/Westwick8-4
Abilene ATA July Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Velu Manohar d. Braeden Ho6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBraeden Ho d. Velu Manohar6-3; 6-4
CSBraeden Ho d. Brian Nguyen3-6; 6-1; 11-9
CQBraeden Ho d. Quentin Scharfenberg6-4; 2-6; 10-3
R2Braeden Ho d. (1) Rajiv Saralaya
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FHo/Traxler d. Kothmann/Scharfenberg9-7
SFHo/Traxler d. (1) Lee/Moortgat8-6
QHo/Traxler d. Manohar/Nguyen8-6
16Ho/Traxler d. ADKINS/Nathani8-6
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 86)
128Peter Murphy d. Braeden Ho6-1; 6-1
256Braeden Ho d. Max Schmidhauser6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Muhammad Dossani d. Braeden Ho6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
128Campbell/Liss d. Ho/Lee7-6; 6-2
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
16(2) Rajiv Saralaya d. (9) Braeden Ho6-3; 6-0
32(9) Braeden Ho d. Ben Westwick6-7(4); 6-4; 6-2
64(9) Braeden Ho d. christopher doyal6-7(3); 6-3; 6-3
128(9) Braeden Ho d. Christopher Selsor6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Landon Skrobarcek d. (9) Braeden Ho3-6; 6-3; 10-8
QQ(9) Braeden Ho d. (17) Garrett Skelly6-4; 6-2
R5(9) Braeden Ho d. (5) Abhimanyu Ramireddy5-7; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Saralaya/Zavala d. (5) Ho/Wan8-6
16(5) Ho/Wan d. (9) ADKINS/nguyen
32(5) Ho/Wan d. Hadad/Peters8-3
64(5) Ho/Wan d. Holder/Kumar8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 15)
SF(4) Abboud/Chiu d. Ho/Traxler8-6
QHo/Traxler d. Kersten/Moortgat8-5
16Ho/Traxler d. (2) Lee/Ramireddy9-8(5)
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Abhimanyu Ramireddy d. Braeden Ho6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Luke Hudson d. Braeden Ho4-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Wesley Barnett d. Braeden Ho6-2; 6-3
32Braeden Ho d. Alex Han3-6; 6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Deo/Foster d. Ho/Lee8-4
 Consolation:
CFHo/Lee d. (2) Lair/Richards9-7
CSHo/Lee d. ADKINS/Chang8-6
R1Ho/Lee d. Aduru/Pham
MCCTA April Tournament (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 0)
R2Braeden Ho d. Jordan Laner6-0; 6-0
R1Braeden Ho d. Nicolas Guarin
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
QSingh/Ngo d. (3) Berry/Ho8-5
16(3) Berry/Ho d. Kamdem/Ray8-6
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
QAbhimanyu Ramireddy d. Braeden Ho6-3; 7-6
16Braeden Ho d. Riley Odell6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SBraeden Ho d. Andres Chavez4-1; 3-5; 10-8
PL-FBraeden Ho d. Daniel Traxler4-2; 4-5; 10-8
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Callaway Clark d. Braeden Ho5-7; 7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBrian Wan d. Braeden Ho6-4; 0-6; 10-4
R2Braeden Ho d. Blessing Benibo7-6; 6-4
R1Braeden Ho d. Jett Hampton6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
QKersten/Moortgat d. Berry/Ho8-4
16Berry/Ho d. Cusano/Hampton8-3
JUPITER PIZZA & WAFFLE OPEN Tennis Championship Open (Jr)Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - OPEN (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Braeden Ho d. Graham Abaoag6-1; 6-0
Bay Area Racquet Club February Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FKenner Taylor d. Braeden Ho3-5; 4-0; 10-4
SFBraeden Ho d. (2) Prathirath Polepally6-3; 6-4
QBraeden Ho d. (3) Max Pearson6-4; 7-5
16Braeden Ho d. Robert Riggs
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 16)
16Caden Moortgat d. (2) Braeden Ho7-5; 3-6; 6-4
F-W(2) Braeden Ho d. Arjun Kersten4-0; 4-0
S-W(2) Braeden Ho d. Alan Ngo4-0; 4-0
Q-W(2) Braeden Ho d. David Peters4-1; 4-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Bob (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Munguia/Silva d. (2) Ho/LEKOVIC7-6(5); 6-3
Q(2) Ho/LEKOVIC d. Hwang/Mosvold6-0; 6-3
16(2) Ho/LEKOVIC d. Schleider/Chiba6-2; 6-1
F-NE(2) Ho/LEKOVIC d. Fajardo/Obenita7-5; 7-5
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
32Chiu/roddick d. (7) Collier/Ho8-4
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Callaway Clark d. Braeden Ho5-7; 6-2; 10-5
64Braeden Ho d. John Schleider7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMarc Maciel d. Braeden Ho7-5; 6-0
R2Braeden Ho d. christopher doyal6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1