Jack Truwit
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kania/Vroman d. Kania/Truwit8-6
16Kania/Truwit d. Schwartz/Song8-6
 Consolation:
CQJohnson/Kollias d. Kania/Truwit
Tennis Club of Trumbull 12,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) ANDREW ILIE d. Jack Truwit7-6; 2-6; 10-6
QJack Truwit d. (3) Matthew Kandel6-2; 6-2
16Jack Truwit d. JAKE Bernard6-1; 6-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Jack Truwit d. (1) Sam Feldman6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Matthew Campbell d. (2) Jack Truwit3-6; 6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Jack Truwit d. Casey Kania6-2; 6-3
16(2) Jack Truwit d. Matthew Nardone6-0; 6-3
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(3) Kania/Vroman d. Kania/Truwit8-5
SFKania/Truwit d. Karr/Riemann9-8(4)
QKania/Truwit d. (2) Campbell/Feldman9-8(10)
16Kania/Truwit d. Georgs/Hamilton8-4
New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNikolas Ginter d. (1) Jack Truwit6-4; 6-3
16(1) Jack Truwit d. Alexander Edmonston6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles 5th-8th (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlan Nguyen d. Jack Truwit
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Gangoli/Shah d. ILIE/Truwit
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 201)
256Evan Wen d. Jack Truwit6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Max Hoffman d. Jack Truwit
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 138)
256Will Coad d. Jack Truwit5-7; 6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Smith d. Jack Truwit6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
128Fung/Gray d. Karr/Truwit6-1; 6-1
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Reed Crocker d. (4) Jack Truwit6-0; 6-4
Q(4) Jack Truwit d. (6) Riley Odell2-6; 7-6(8); 6-4
16(4) Jack Truwit d. NICOLAS PINZON6-1; 6-4
32(4) Jack Truwit d. thomas metz6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLSam Reichbach d. (4) Jack Truwit6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLee/Navarro d. (1) Crocker/Truwit8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Sam Feldman d. (6) Jack Truwit7-6(4); 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJoseph Barrett d. (6) Jack Truwit3-6; 6-2; 10-5
R2(6) Jack Truwit d. Nicholas Forester6-4; 6-4
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Steven Nazaroff d. (8) Jack Truwit6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Muhammad Dossani d. (8) Jack Truwit7-6(1); 6-4
R1(8) Jack Truwit d. KARAN AMIN7-6(6); 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Paik Chang/Robinson d. Kachkarov/Truwit6-2
16Kachkarov/Truwit d. Shelton/Snyder7-6(6)
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Keshav Chopra d. Jack Truwit4-6; 6-3; 1-0
32Jack Truwit d. Grant Durham6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Andrew Branicki d. Jack Truwit4-3
R2Jack Truwit d. Riley Odell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Allen/Waldman d. Li/Truwit6-3
Longfellow 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PLNicholas Vroman d. (1) Jack Truwit
SFAlex Finkelstein d. (1) Jack Truwit6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Jack Truwit d. Philip Cornelissen6-1; 6-0
16(1) Jack Truwit d. Alan Nguyen6-3; 6-0
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Fu/Fu d. Soifer/Truwit8-2
16Soifer/Truwit d. Cheng/Feldman
 Consolation:
CQPathi/Powell d. Soifer/Truwit8-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Mao/Vroman d. Soifer/Truwit8-4
 Consolation:
QQKHAN/Li d. Soifer/Truwit8-2
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Ryan Ali d. Jack Truwit6-1; 6-0
32Jack Truwit d. Rian Ta3-6; 6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(8) Callaway Clark d. Jack Truwit7-5; 6-2
CQJack Truwit d. Sima Pesic6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R2Jack Truwit d. Marshall Leung6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bulger/Patel d. Ruger/Truwit9-7
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FDaniel Milavsky d. (3) Jack Truwit6-4; 7-5
SF(3) Jack Truwit d. (1) Michael Karr6-0; 6-3
Q(3) Jack Truwit d. ANDREW ILIE3-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
16(3) Jack Truwit d. Joseph Barrett6-3; 6-2
Grande Meadows 16,18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Jack Truwit d. (1) Christopher Li7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Jack Truwit d. (4) Daniel Milavsky6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Jack Truwit d. Jason Lee6-0; 6-3
16(2) Jack Truwit d. Nicolas Stoiana6-4; 3-6; 6-0
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Michael Karr d. Jack Truwit6-2; 6-2
SFDerek Shen d. Jack Truwit6-3; 6-1
QJack Truwit d. (4) Christopher Li7-6(8-6); 6-4
16Jack Truwit d. Brendan Jimenez6-3; 6-0
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/15/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Felcher/Sverdlov d. Li/Truwit8-6
 Consolation:
QQBodrog/Ruenhorst d. Li/Truwit8-4
East Hartford 16 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Michael Karr d. (3) Jack Truwit6-2; 6-0
SF(3) Jack Truwit d. (7) Matthew Campbell6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Jack Truwit d. Justin Pace6-2; 6-3
16(3) Jack Truwit d. Daniel Stone6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1