Matthew Segura
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(10) Samuel Rubell d. (3) Matthew Segura6-3; 6-1
16(3) Matthew Segura d. David Burns6-3; 6-2
32(3) Matthew Segura d. Destiny Okungbowa6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 11)
FMatthew Segura d. David Burns
SFMatthew Segura d. Daniel Krulig7-5; 6-3
QMatthew Segura d. Matthew Gonzalgo
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event)Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/21/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 196)
64(17) Sebastian Gima d. Matthew Segura6-4; 6-4
128Matthew Segura d. DIMITRI BIRD6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(7) Matthew Segura d. (3) Nicholas Mora6-0; 6-0
SF(7) Matthew Segura d. (4) Subhash Pottipati6-2; 6-2
Q(7) Matthew Segura d. Andres Golindano7-6(3); 7-6(5)
16(7) Matthew Segura d. Trey Whittaker6-3; 6-3
32(7) Matthew Segura d. Daniel Martens6-0; 6-3
64(7) Matthew Segura d. Giuliano Rengifo6-2; 6-1
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
FMatthew Segura d. Ishaan Ravichander6-3; 6-4
SFMatthew Segura d. David Lins2-6; 6-2; 6-1
QMatthew Segura d. Spencer Gray7-5; 6-4
16Matthew Segura d. Sam Kavarana1-6; 6-2; 3-0
32Matthew Segura d. Matthew Thomson0-6; 6-2; 6-1
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Scott Sculley d. (13) Matthew Segura6-3; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMorgan Ihrig d. (13) Matthew Segura6-4; 5-7; 10-2
R3(13) Matthew Segura d. Andres Ballesteros6-3; 7-5
R2(13) Matthew Segura d. (15) Paul McCallie4-6; 6-4; 10-4
R1(13) Matthew Segura d. James Vuille-Kowing6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32Jordi Redelijk d. Matthew Segura6-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
64Matthew Segura d. Juan Tavera6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Jax Harbour d. Matthew Segura
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
128Evan Wen d. (40) Matthew Segura6-2; 6-4
256(40) Matthew Segura d. Max Hoffman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Julian Noah Steinhausen d. (40) Matthew Segura6-4; 7-6(4)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 236)
Q(8) Jacob Bullard d. (33) Matthew Segura6-3; 6-3
16(33) Matthew Segura d. (33) Welsh Hotard6-2; 6-3
32(33) Matthew Segura d. Joshua Miller6-4; 4-6; 6-4
64(33) Matthew Segura d. Austin Lee6-1; 6-1
128(33) Matthew Segura d. Owen Kelley6-4; 6-2
256(33) Matthew Segura d. Zachary Trimpe6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(33) Matthew Segura d. (3) Leighton Allen6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CS(33) Matthew Segura d. (33) Luis Iriarte Bastidas4-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
CQ(33) Matthew Segura d. Matthew Fung6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(4) Logan Zapp d. (8) Matthew Segura6-4; 6-1
SF(8) Matthew Segura d. (12) NICHOLAS GARCIA7-6(4)); 3-6; 6-2
Q(8) Matthew Segura d. Micah Braswell6-4; 6-3
16(8) Matthew Segura d. Connor Krug6-2; 6-3
32(8) Matthew Segura d. Mark Dancuart6-3; 6-1
64(8) Matthew Segura d. Gabrielius Guzauskas6-2; 6-3
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
SF(9) Russell Berdusco d. Matthew Segura6-4; 1-6; 6-3
QMatthew Segura d. (8) Ritik Sundaram6-4; 3-6; 6-3
16Matthew Segura d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 7-6(3))
32Matthew Segura d. (4) Keshav Chopra6-3; 6-2
64Matthew Segura d. Gerard Lopez6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLMatthew Segura d. Alejandro Quiros6-3; 7-5
Tampa USTA Men's Futures - Tampa,FLStart Date: 5/1/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 63)
128Nicolas Mejia d. Matthew Segura5-7; 6-0; 6-3
Mardy Fish Children's Foundation Tennis Championships - Vero Beach, FLStart Date: 4/24/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 125)
32Mac Kiger d. Matthew Segura6-3; 6-2
64Matthew Segura d. Egor Koleganov6-4; 7-6(2)
128Matthew Segura d. Arnav Dhingra6-1; 6-4
Eagle Landing Tennis Classic- Orange Park, FLStart Date: 4/17/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 62)
64Antoine Leduc d. Matthew Segura7-6(3); 6-7(4); 6-3
128Matthew Segura d. Brian Pham6-4; 7-6(0)
Orlando Pro Tennis Series- Orlando, FLStart Date: 2/27/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 46)
128Charley Force d. Matthew Segura7-5; 4-6; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Ronald Hohmann d. Matthew Segura6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Dillon Blake d. Matthew Segura6-3; 6-4
USTA Pro Circuit 15K Men's Futures- Palm Coast, FLStart Date: 1/30/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 41)
64Malcolm Harrison d. Matthew Segura6-2; 6-4
128Matthew Segura d. Youssef Rajia6-1; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FMatthew Segura d. (6) Ritik Sundaram6-0; 7-6
SFMatthew Segura d. Joshua Miller6-1; 6-3
QMatthew Segura d. (7) Jonathan Dzung6-3; 7-5
16Matthew Segura d. (11) David Burns6-1; 6-0
32Matthew Segura d. (1) Tyler Zink6-2; 6-7; 6-4
64Matthew Segura d. Daniel Martens6-0; 6-0
Sanlando Park Winter Level 6Start Date: 1/7/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FMatthew Segura d. (2) Nicholas Cary3-6; 6-1; 12-10
SFMatthew Segura d. (1) Anuj Watane6-3; 6-2
QMatthew Segura d. (4) David Gorshein6-3; 6-4
16Matthew Segura d. Oscar Toro6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1