USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kian Vakili d. Ethan Silva7-6(1); 3-0
32Ethan Silva d. Adam Sun7-6(2); 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEthan Silva d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-3
CSEthan Silva d. Joseph Phillips6-4; 6-4
CQEthan Silva d. (7) Ty Switzer5-7; 6-2; 10-5
R2Ethan Silva d. Peter Anastasakis6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Silva/Vakili d. (1) Lee/Switzer6-3
SF(2) Silva/Vakili d. Kim/Short6-2
Q(2) Silva/Vakili d. Chong/Lee6-4
16(2) Silva/Vakili d. Richards/Truwit6-4
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ethan Silva d. PATRICK NGUYEN6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Ethan Silva d. Fernando de Alba6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Ethan Silva d. Dean Zhou6-1; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Aduru/Zavala d. Bailey/Silva
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 8)
64Lachlan Laner d. Ethan Silva
 Consolation:
R1Cristopher Cequea d. Ethan Silva
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Will Mayew d. Ethan Silva6-7(2); 6-2; 6-0
2-WMitchell Deames d. Ethan Silva2-6
1-WEthan Silva d. Eshaan Dani6-2; 6-0
1-SWNico Jamison d. Ethan Silva
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(9) Brown/Kim d. Silva/Vakili4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(7)
16Silva/Vakili d. (1) Chong/Fardanesh7-5; 6-3
32Silva/Vakili d. Carr/Minerva6-0; 6-1
64Silva/Vakili d. (9) Etterbeek/Portnoy6-1; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 212)
128Eugenio (Q) Gonzalez d. Ethan Silva6-4; 6-1
256Ethan Silva d. JUAN RODRIGUEZ6-0; 6-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 64)
64Zak Vince d. (8) Ethan Silva1-6; 6-3; 7-5
128(8) Ethan Silva d. Ian Jordan6-0; 6-0
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jered Wilson d. Ethan Silva
Q-WCameron Goldstein d. Ethan Silva
S-SMax Platt d. Ethan Silva
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Christian Gonzalez d. (8) Ethan Silva6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Tejas Wall d. (8) Ethan Silva6-2; 2-6; 10-7
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 212)
128Waleed Qadir d. (33) Ethan Silva
 Consolation:
3QNoah Hernandez d. (33) Ethan Silva
R2(33) Ethan Silva d. Gabe Brown
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
64Chen/Toman d. Fok/Silva2-3
 Consolation:
R2Liew/Vargas-Ceballos d. Fok/Silva
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128(16) James Delgado d. Ethan Silva6-1; 7-6(2)
256Ethan Silva d. Julian Wu6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(22) Daniel Dunac d. Ethan Silva6-3; 6-4
3QEthan Silva d. Nico Jamison6-2; 6-2
R2Ethan Silva d. Aditya Srinivasan6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16(20) Foster/Jayasundera d. (23) Han/Silva7-6(5); 6-2
32(23) Han/Silva d. (16) Gordon/Shelton
64(23) Han/Silva d. Carr/Mannan6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Jackson Armistead d. (7) Ethan Silva6-3; 6-0
16(7) Ethan Silva d. Alex Amacher6-3; 7-5
32(7) Ethan Silva d. Zamaan Moledina6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Will Mayew d. (7) Ethan Silva6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QDaehnke/Sharma d. (2) Silva/Zhou6-2
16(2) Silva/Zhou d. Cebic/PHUNG6-1
2017 Edinburg Summer Tennis Classic (Non-Sanctioned)Start Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Arizola/Magadan d. Munguia/Silva6-2; 3-0
QMunguia/Silva d. (3) Mata/Torres3-6; 7-5; 10-7
16Munguia/Silva d. Paredes/Villescas6-0; 6-4
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(9) Landon Skrobarcek d. Ethan Silva7-5; 6-0
128Ethan Silva d. Walker Herzog7-6(10); 6-1
 Consolation:
4QThomas Su d. Ethan Silva6-2; 6-3
R3Ethan Silva d. Colson Schiek6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Ford/Jarvis d. Munguia/Silva8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Nicolas Scheller d. Ethan Silva6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kian Vakili d. Ethan Silva6-4; 6-3
R1Ethan Silva d. Lucas Brown6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Chang/Zhou d. Han/Silva6-3
16Han/Silva d. Cloud/Colby7-5
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles B - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Munguia/Silva d. (1) Gavrilov/jovtchev8-6
SF(2) Munguia/Silva d. Sailor/Wright8-1
Q(2) Munguia/Silva d. Cox/Nowlin8-2
Boys' 16 Singles B - Blue (Draw Line - 13)
32Tyler Stewart d. (5) Ethan Silva6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFGaurav Singh d. (5) Ethan Silva6-2; 6-3
CS(5) Ethan Silva d. Savit Weerasinghe6-2; 6-4
CQ(5) Ethan Silva d. Ankith Chandra6-3; 6-4
R2(5) Ethan Silva d. Jason Loyd6-3; 6-4
R1(5) Ethan Silva d. David Zhu6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3, Coyote CupStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Noah Gampel d. Ethan Silva6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Axel Botticelli d. Ethan Silva6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Botticelli/Williams d. Nottingham/Silva6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dalton Locke d. Ethan Silva6-2; 6-1
16Ethan Silva d. Josh Lafair6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SDeven Bapat d. Ethan Silva4-1; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Garcia-Pompa/Skrobarcek d. Munguia/Silva8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1