Hudson Beaudoin
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Max Fardanesh d. (11) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-4
32(11) Hudson Beaudoin d. Sujit Chepuri6-3; 6-4
64(11) Hudson Beaudoin d. Prathinav Merneedi6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lothringer/Mao d. Beaudoin/Zhou6-2
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 13)
16Azuma Visaya d. Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-4
L1 PWTA November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SFBilly Suarez d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Jared Phillips6-4; 4-6; 10-4
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (11) Jack Flores6-1; 2-6; 10-6
32(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Jack Wong7-5; 1-6; 10-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at PWTAStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QCooper Williams d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin7-6(7); 7-6(4)
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Noah Monsanto6-2; 6-4
S-NJohn Walentowicz d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-4
F-NWPeter Hatton d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin4-6; 6-1; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Switzer/Zheng d. (1) Beaudoin/Wen8-5
SF(1) Beaudoin/Wen d. Hatton/Srinivasan8-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Kachkarov/Sharma d. (7) Beaudoin/Levinson6-4; 7-5
16(7) Beaudoin/Levinson d. (10) Bilski/Flores6-7(4); 6-4; 10-4
32(7) Beaudoin/Levinson d. Dunne/Kats6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Connor Aylett d. Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQISHAAN KANNAN d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-1
R2Hudson Beaudoin d. Justin Speaker6-4; 7-5
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Noah Edelman6-4; 6-3
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 7-6
SF(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. TIMMY PHUNG6-4; 7-6
Q(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (5) John Lasanajak6-0; 6-4
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Nicholas Godsick6-4; 6-1
32(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. William Baly6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Boika/Gritzman d. (2) Ampong/Beaudoin6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Andrei Staicu d. Hudson Beaudoin2-4; 4-2; 5-4(3)
 Consolation:
R1Tate Sandman d. Hudson Beaudoin4-2; 4-5(5); 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Reddy/Yang d. Beaudoin/Williams8-4
16Beaudoin/Williams d. Shelton/Staicu9-7
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Hugo Hashimoto d. Hudson Beaudoin6-0; 6-4
Q-WKian Vakili d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-2
F-SBenjamin Zhou d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 7-5
S-SHudson Beaudoin d. Brian Chong
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Cloud/Colby d. Beaudoin/Karman7-5; 6-1
32Beaudoin/Karman d. PINZON/PINZON6-2; 5-7; 6-4
F-NBeaudoin/Karman d. Deames/Ross5-7; 6-1; 7-6(2)
S-NBeaudoin/Karman d. Li/Minerva6-2; 6-2
Q-NBeaudoin/Karman d. Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-4
L1 Golds Jr August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Harrison Saladini d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-4
SFHudson Beaudoin d. Dean Vlassis6-3; 7-5
QHudson Beaudoin d. (1) Justin Speaker6-4; 7-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32Luke Neal d. (33) Hudson Beaudoin6-0; 7-6(3)
64(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. Cody Ray Emery7-5; 4-6; 7-5
128(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Braden Shick d. (33) Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-2
R4(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. (33) Benjamin Zhou0-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
128Bobo/Cox d. Beaudoin/Karman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Bowers/Cooksey d. Beaudoin/Karman3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R3Beaudoin/Karman d. Li/Lyons6-1; 6-1
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
32(23) Alex Han d. (61) Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-0
64(61) Hudson Beaudoin d. (8) Connor Krug3-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
128(61) Hudson Beaudoin d. Walker Oberg5-7; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(7) Samir Banerjee d. (61) Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-3
R5(61) Hudson Beaudoin d. (33) Rohan Sachdev3-6; 7-6(2)); 10-8
5Q(61) Hudson Beaudoin d. (16) James Delgado7-5; 6-3
R4(61) Hudson Beaudoin d. (49) Sam Landau6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Campoverde/Schuiling d. (22) Beaudoin/Sec6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Narayanan/Pande d. (22) Beaudoin/Sec
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Hudson Beaudoin d. Liam Krall7-6(6); 7-6(4)
SF(4) Hudson Beaudoin d. (2) Josef Sajonz2-6; 7-6(5); 10-5
Q(4) Hudson Beaudoin d. Harrison Saladini3-6; 6-3; 11-9
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHatton/Srinivasan d. Beaudoin/Krall8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Evan Lee d. (2) Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Cooper Williams4-6; 7-5; 6-3
16(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Sam Scherer6-2; 6-4
32(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. Harrison Saladini6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (1) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Jake Krug d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Bruno Kuzuhara d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-1
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Jack Brown5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chang/Zhou d. Beaudoin/Toubassi6-3
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sam Feldman d. (5) Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-0
16(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. Teddy Truwit7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
32(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. Joshua Israel7-5; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAdit Sinha d. (5) Hudson Beaudoin
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Kumar/Pak d. (4) Beaudoin/Karman
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Evan Wen d. (5) Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-3
SF(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. (2) Samir Banerjee2-6; 6-4; 7-5
Q(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. (3) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 6-4
16(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. Adit Sinha7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
32(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. Alan Hua6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alexander Karman d. (7) Hudson Beaudoin4-6; 6-4; 7-5
32(7) Hudson Beaudoin d. Liam Birnie6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSean Jaeger d. (7) Hudson Beaudoin0-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2(7) Hudson Beaudoin d. Jack Wong7-6(6); 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QSec/Switzer d. (3) Beaudoin/Karman8-1
16(3) Beaudoin/Karman d. Jaeger/Minerva8-2
L1 Gold's Dewitt April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QNoah Edelman d. Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-2
16Hudson Beaudoin d. (4) Joshua Weiss7-6(4); 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Beaudoin/Lee d. Krall/Phillips6-4; 2-6; 10-4
SF(2) Switzer/Wen d. (4) Beaudoin/Lee6-4; 7-6(4)
Q(4) Beaudoin/Lee d. Wong/Wu6-1; 6-1
16(4) Beaudoin/Lee d. Alexander/Lau6-2; 6-1
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFThomas Navarro d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. (8) Sebastian Sec4-6; 6-1; 7-6(7))
16(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Ryan Cahill6-1; 6-2
32(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. Andrei Leonov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Hudson Beaudoin d. NICOLAS PINZON
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Alexander/Wang d. Beaudoin/Lee8-1
16Beaudoin/Lee d. Dounchis/Goidel9-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Beaudoin/Sec d. Wong/Wu3-6; 7-6(3); 10-7
SF(1) Banerjee/Korobov d. (3) Beaudoin/Sec6-2; 4-6; 10-1
Q(3) Beaudoin/Sec d. (6) Eisenberg/Hatton7-6(3); 7-5
16(3) Beaudoin/Sec d. Kronenberg/Perez6-0; 6-0
L1 Cary Leeds Center March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(6) Eitan Khromchenko d. Hudson Beaudoin6-0; 6-3
64Hudson Beaudoin d. Liam Krall7-6(9); 7-6(5)
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alexander Karman d. (8) Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-7(9); 7-5
32(8) Hudson Beaudoin d. SIDDHARTH BYREDDY7-6(5); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(5) Michael Zheng d. (8) Hudson Beaudoin
L1 Sportime Schenectady President's Cup (National Showcase Tournament)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FHudson Beaudoin d. Derek Hsieh7-5; 6-4
SFHudson Beaudoin d. (2) Joshua Weiss6-3; 6-2
QHudson Beaudoin d. (3) John Ziolo6-0; 6-4
16Hudson Beaudoin d. Phillip Vance6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament: "National Open"Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Evan Wen d. Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-1
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Luke Amet6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Hudson Beaudoin7-5; 6-7(6)); 10-6
CQHudson Beaudoin d. James Delgado6-3; 6-2
R2Hudson Beaudoin d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Feldman/Lowen d. Beaudoin/Zheng6-2
16Beaudoin/Zheng d. Delgado/Williams6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Sec/Switzer d. (1) Banerjee/Beaudoin6-4; 4-6; 10-3
SF(1) Banerjee/Beaudoin d. Goidel/Walentowicz6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Banerjee/Beaudoin d. (6) Williams/Zheng7-5; 6-2
16(1) Banerjee/Beaudoin d. Scherer/Spigner6-2; 6-3
32(1) Banerjee/Beaudoin d. Alexander/Lau6-0; 7-5
L1B Point Set January ChallengerStart Date: 1/27/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Jack Flores d. (6) Hudson Beaudoin6-7(5); 6-1; 10-7
Q(6) Hudson Beaudoin d. (4) Harry Portnoy4-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
16(6) Hudson Beaudoin d. Azim Gangat6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Daniel Cohen d. (8) Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 6-3
32(8) Hudson Beaudoin d. Alex Vinsky6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(8) Hudson Beaudoin d. Ty Switzer6-1; 3-0
CS(8) Hudson Beaudoin d. (7) Evan Lee6-2; 6-2
CQ(8) Hudson Beaudoin d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 6-1
R2(8) Hudson Beaudoin d. Alexander Karman6-4; 6-4
L1 Murray Hill Tennis & Fitness January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Ryo Sakai d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-2
32Hudson Beaudoin d. (1) Jack Kosiorowski6-2; 2-6; 12-10
64Hudson Beaudoin d. Eric Zeng6-1; 6-0
USTA National Winter Championships (L1) BG12&14Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Thomas Paulsell d. Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 6-4
2-WISHAAN KANNAN d. Hudson Beaudoin6-1; 6-4
1-WHudson Beaudoin d. Wesley Zhang6-4; 5-7; 1-0(2)
Q-SWJoshua Portnoy d. Hudson Beaudoin1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
1-SWHudson Beaudoin d. Phillip Deaton6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Finkelstein/Kania d. Beaudoin/Neal6-2; 6-1
64Beaudoin/Neal d. Grana/Pitts6-1; 6-2
L1B Winter Classic 2016 at Randall's IslandStart Date: 12/19/2016  End Date: 12/23/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Julian Szuper d. (4) Hudson Beaudoin7-6(3); 6-4
Q(4) Hudson Beaudoin d. Harry Herman
16(4) Hudson Beaudoin d. Mithil Verma6-4; 6-2
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand PrixStart Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 16)
16Marcos Lee d. Hudson Beaudoin6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
32Hudson Beaudoin d. Ashwin Kanetkar6-1; 6-1
64Hudson Beaudoin d. Luke Queiroz7-5; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1