USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jessica Buck d. Sage Loudon6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Sage Loudon6-2; 6-2
R1Sage Loudon d. (6) LAUREN RHA6-2; 6-2
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Emma Roeck d. Sage Loudon4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
32Sage Loudon d. Lauren May6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(1) Sara Snyder d. Sage Loudon6-4; 7-5
CSSage Loudon d. Ahmani Guichard
CQSage Loudon d. ryan wuhrman7-6; 7-5
R2Sage Loudon d. Valeria Centeno6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Levelston/Makela d. Loudon/wuhrman6-3
16Loudon/wuhrman d. Ecker/Williams6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16(5) Alyssa Perdomo d. (10) Sage Loudon6-0; 6-1
32(10) Sage Loudon d. Alexandra Chebli6-1; 6-1
64(10) Sage Loudon d. Devyn Dever6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Abigail Radel d. (10) Sage Loudon
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Anusha Iyer d. (6) Sage Loudon7-6(3); 6-0
128(6) Sage Loudon d. PATRICIA GRIGORAS7-5; 6-1
Q-N(2) Madeleine Jessup d. (6) Sage Loudon6-4; 7-5
2-N(6) Sage Loudon d. (17) Ava Bruno6-1; 7-5
1-N(6) Sage Loudon d. Sophie Baker6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Herzog/McCarty d. (9) Loudon/wuhrman1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
32(9) Loudon/wuhrman d. Santos/Walker6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
64(9) Loudon/wuhrman d. Bernthal/Beveridge6-0; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
32(6) Stephanie Yakoff d. Sage Loudon6-2; 6-1
64Sage Loudon d. Natalia (Q) Fantini7-5; 3-6; 6-2
128Sage Loudon d. Alessandra Cristiani6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Priya Nelson d. Sage Loudon6-0; 6-2
QQSage Loudon d. Julianne Nguyen6-3; 6-1
R4Sage Loudon d. Valerija Kargina
4QSage Loudon d. Sarah L'Allier7-6(4); 6-2
R3Sage Loudon d. Anastasia Rachkovskaia6-1; 3-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Manci Pal d. (3) Sage Loudon6-4; 6-2
16(3) Sage Loudon d. Saige Severance6-1; 6-0
32(3) Sage Loudon d. Jordan Fenton6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Sage Loudon d. (8) Mia Slama6-1; 7-5
PL-Fryan wuhrman d. (3) Sage Loudon3-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Tsehay Driscoll d. Sage Loudon6-4; 6-4
Q-WAnna Neyestani d. Sage Loudon6-1; 6-1
F-SMika Ikemori d. Sage Loudon6-1; 6-3
S-SSage Loudon d. ADA JANE DE ALCANTARA6-1; 6-7(3); 7-6(4)
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Ava Krug d. (17) Sage Loudon7-5; 7-5
64(17) Sage Loudon d. Lucy Schmeil6-1; 6-3
128(17) Sage Loudon d. Maia Loureiro6-4; 6-4
Q-NE(6) Emma Roeck d. (17) Sage Loudon6-4; 6-0
1-NE(17) Sage Loudon d. (17) Katherine Hui4-1; 3-5; 10-8
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Reya Coe d. (17) Sage Loudon6-3; 6-4
128(17) Sage Loudon d. Emily Baek6-1; 6-4
F-NAhmani Guichard d. (17) Sage Loudon7-5; 6-0
S-N(17) Sage Loudon d. Blanka DeMicheli6-3; 6-4
Q-N(17) Sage Loudon d. (17) Susanna Maltby6-2; 6-1
2-N(17) Sage Loudon d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-4
1-N(17) Sage Loudon d. Naomi Karki6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Jesudason/Ngounoue d. Loudon/Sarcev7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Ria Bhakta d. (3) Sage Loudon6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Sage Loudon d. (2) Adele Fereres6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Sage Loudon d. (7) Eleanor Coleman6-2; 6-2
16(3) Sage Loudon d. Nina Wiese6-1; 6-4
32(3) Sage Loudon d. Emmi Kolyszko6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QSchwartz/Yamakita d. (3) Loudon/Wiese7-5
16(3) Loudon/Wiese d. Cominos/Grant6-1
Delray Beach National Open Showcase - Tennis Recruiting.net Series Level 7Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jasmin Makela d. Sage Loudon6-2; 6-0
16Sage Loudon d. Mariana Pardo0-6; 6-3; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Valeria Centeno d. Sage Loudon6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Sage Loudon6-1; 6-1
R1Sage Loudon d. Sraiyasri Rajendran2-6; 6-1; 6-2
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Lara Smejkal d. (8) Sage Loudon6-3; 6-0
16(8) Sage Loudon d. Tess Heber6-1; 6-2
32(8) Sage Loudon d. Lily Dounchis7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SManci Pal d. (8) Sage Loudon6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(3) Nyborg/Pal d. Dounchis/Loudon
SF(2) Block/Smejkal d. Dounchis/Loudon6-1
QDounchis/Loudon d. Barua/Eissa7-5
16Dounchis/Loudon d. Schueller/Sha6-1
One Love Tennis April National Level 3 @ John Drew Smith Tennis CenterStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Emma Roeck d. (4) Sage Loudon6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Q(4) Sage Loudon d. (5) Reya Coe6-3; 6-4
16(4) Sage Loudon d. Maya Dutta6-2; 6-0
32(4) Sage Loudon d. Kaylee Stacy6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Sage Loudon d. (6) Aida Eissa6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Loureiro/Roeck d. (2) Loudon/Sarcev9-8
Q(2) Loudon/Sarcev d. Raidt/Wrigley8-6
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Sage Loudon d. (1) Allison Isaacs6-4; 6-7; 10-6
SF(3) Sage Loudon d. (2) Amanda Liardo6-2; 6-1
Q(3) Sage Loudon d. Ava Sutter6-1; 6-1
16(3) Sage Loudon d. mariana campos6-0; 6-0
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) valeria ray d. (3) Sage Loudon6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Sage Loudon d. Alice Otis2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(3) Sage Loudon d. Anna Kettlewell6-2; 6-2
32(3) Sage Loudon d. Michelle Yang7-6(6); 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ahmani Guichard d. (3) Sage Loudon6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Roeck/wuhrman d. (3) Barua/Loudon8-3
SFWrigley/Yamakita d. (3) Barua/Loudon8-5
Q(3) Barua/Loudon d. Fletcher/Schueller8-6
16(3) Barua/Loudon d. Leontyeva/Outcalt8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1