Alex Guzhva
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(10) Samuel Rubell d. (4) Alex Guzhva6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(5)
SF(2) Matthew Fung d. (4) Alex Guzhva7-5; 6-4
Q(4) Alex Guzhva d. Nicholas Cary6-0; 6-1
16(4) Alex Guzhva d. Charles Putrino6-4; 6-2
32(4) Alex Guzhva d. Alex Kurtz6-1; 6-3
64(4) Alex Guzhva d. Tyler Frazee6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QLogan Zapp d. (4) Alex Guzhva6-3; 7-6
16(4) Alex Guzhva d. Dillon Blake7-6; 7-5
32(4) Alex Guzhva d. Daniel Martens6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Alex Guzhva d. Deividas Vilys6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
PL-FAndres Golindano d. (4) Alex Guzhva6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FFung/Gray d. (1) Gale/Guzhva8-3
SF(1) Gale/Guzhva d. VanDyke/Zapp9-8
Q(1) Gale/Guzhva d. Dzung/Mendez8-2
FAST 4 @ The Florida Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/4/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Davis/Guzhva d. Silvera/Valencic4-3; 4-0
R2Davis/Guzhva d. Moon/Press1-4; 4-3; 1-0(4)
R1Khan/Okarski d. Davis/Guzhva4-2; 2-4; 1-0(9)
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Bianchi/Iriarte Bastidas d. (2) Guzhva/Pham3-6; 7-6(3)); 10-5
Q(2) Guzhva/Pham d. Acevedo/palencia6-1; 6-3
16(2) Guzhva/Pham d. Boshart/Cary6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Guzhva/Pham d. (1) Fung/Wilson
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Lucas Horve d. (6) Alex Guzhva6-2; 6-0
16(6) Alex Guzhva d. Georgi Mavrodiev6-1; 6-0
32(6) Alex Guzhva d. Pascal Lee6-4; 6-1
64(6) Alex Guzhva d. Dillon Boshart7-5; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Randy Wilson d. (6) Alex Guzhva6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
16(6) Alex Guzhva d. (10) Quinn Fender6-2; 6-1
32(6) Alex Guzhva d. William Culbertson6-1; 6-1
64(6) Alex Guzhva d. Dillon Boshart7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 12)
FDeividas Vilys d. Alex Guzhva6-3; 7-6
SFAlex Guzhva d. Juan Bianchi7-6; 7-5
QAlex Guzhva d. James Emslie
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alex Guzhva d. Hunter Robbins6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Alex Guzhva d. (8) Subhash Pottipati6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Alex Guzhva d. (6) Deividas Vilys6-3; 6-2
16(1) Alex Guzhva d. Collin Scheufler6-1; 6-1
32(1) Alex Guzhva d. Juan Tavera6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
256Patrick Fletchall d. Alex Guzhva3-6; 6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3(33) Patrick Maloney d. Alex Guzhva6-4; 6-2
3QAlex Guzhva d. Connor Biernat6-2; 3-0
R2Alex Guzhva d. Patrick Lazo6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(17) Beiler/Fenno d. Grande/Guzhva6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
128Grande/Guzhva d. Chakka/Green6-1; 7-6
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jason Legall d. Alex Guzhva
32Alex Guzhva d. Spencer Gray6-2; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQJake Beasley d. Alex Guzhva2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
R2Alex Guzhva d. Sebastian Rivera7-6(5); 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Conron/Spizzirri d. Guzhva/Krulig8-5
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) A.Trice Pickens d. Alex Guzhva4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Jonathan Mascagni d. Alex Guzhva6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
3QAlex Guzhva d. Andrew Branicki5-3
R2Alex Guzhva d. Chaitanya Aduru6-1; 6-2
R1Alex Guzhva d. Nilos Makino6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Branicki/Pickens d. Guzhva/Krulig6-4
Daytona Beach Clay Court Championships (Designated)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FTin Chen d. (3) Alex Guzhva6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Alex Guzhva d. (2) Matere Alban6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Alex Guzhva d. John Blake Hollis6-2; 6-0
16(3) Alex Guzhva d. Eric Zwemer6-2; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64David Lins d. Alex Guzhva6-3; 3-6; 2-2
 Consolation:
CQRonan Jachuck d. Alex Guzhva4-6; 6-0; 10-8
R3Alex Guzhva d. Roger Lyn4-6; 1-2
3QAlex Guzhva d. Finn Anderson6-1; 6-1
R2Alex Guzhva d. Greyson Doscotch6-4; 6-1
R1Alex Guzhva d. Reinaldo Golindano6-1; 6-3
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Daniel Pellerito d. Alex Guzhva6-3; 7-6(3)
64Alex Guzhva d. Paul McCallie7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Alejandro Rodriguez d. Alex Guzhva3-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(4)
R2Alex Guzhva d. Lleyton Dacuba6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Huynh/Maughan d. Guzhva/Moon6-2
16Guzhva/Moon d. Easterling/Waldow6-2
32Guzhva/Moon d. Aprelikov/Diaz6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) William Howells d. (10) Alex Guzhva7-6(6); 7-5
16(10) Alex Guzhva d. (6) Carlos Grande6-4; 6-4
32(10) Alex Guzhva d. Sidney Moon6-3; 6-0
64(10) Alex Guzhva d. Graham Conron6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 15)
SFJack Lee d. Alex Guzhva4-6; 7-5; 13-11
QAlex Guzhva d. Juan Bianchi4-6; 6-2; 10-8
Florida Tennis Center Fast FourStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/6/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAlex Guzhva d. Sidney Moon4-2; 4-2
SFAlex Guzhva d. Robert Flader4-1; 3-4; 1-0
QAlex Guzhva d. Jeremiah Driscoll4-0; 4-0
16Alex Guzhva d. Dimitar Vancov4-0; 4-0
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Gandolfo/Shick d. Guzhva/Lee6-4
16Guzhva/Lee d. Baturyn/Ihrig6-1
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Brant Fenno d. Alex Guzhva4-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Jake Beasley d. Alex Guzhva6-1; 6-3
R1Alex Guzhva d. Daniel Baturyn6-1; 3-6; 1-0
Eagle Landing Tennis Classic- Orange Park, FLStart Date: 4/17/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 24)
128Emmett Ward d. Alex Guzhva6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Michael Heller d. Alex Guzhva6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFRandy Wilson d. Alex Guzhva6-4; 2-6; 10-8
CSAlex Guzhva d. Quinn Fender7-6(5); 6-2
CQAlex Guzhva d. Christian Otero
R2Alex Guzhva d. Matthew Fung6-4; 6-2
R1Alex Guzhva d. Jonathan Dzung6-0; 7-6(1)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Daniel Krulig d. Alex Guzhva6-0; -6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(6) Jourdan Kast d. Alex Guzhva3-6; 6-3; 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
PL(10) Anuj Watane d. (9) Alex Guzhva6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Michael Heller d. (9) Alex Guzhva6-2; 6-4
Q(9) Alex Guzhva d. Daniel Krulig7-6(6); 1-6; 12-10
16(9) Alex Guzhva d. (6) Andre Schoeman6-4
32(9) Alex Guzhva d. Christian Otero5-0
64(9) Alex Guzhva d. William Morton6-3; 6-3
USTA Pro Circuit 15K Men's Futures- Palm Coast, FLStart Date: 1/30/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 99)
128Julian Bradley d. Alex Guzhva7-5; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at HCC Boy's 18sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Harry Cacciatore d. Alex Guzhva7-5; 6-1
64Alex Guzhva d. Tomas Martinez6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(16) Reese Daly d. Alex Guzhva7-6(9)); 4-6; 7-6(8))
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
128Ryan Fu d. Alex Guzhva6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nicklas Oberg d. Alex Guzhva6-1; 6-2
R1Alex Guzhva d. Austin Abbrat6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
64Katzman/Lui d. Bellamy/Guzhva6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1