USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Bianca Molnar d. Rachel Lee7-6; 6-1
32Rachel Lee d. Paisha Douglas2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
 Consolation:
R2Sienna Brooks d. Rachel Lee6-1; 7-6(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Moore/Renganathan d. Lee/Wang6-2
73rd Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Krisha Mahendran d. Rachel Lee6-1; 7-6
64Rachel Lee d. Cleo Hutchinson6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16(3) Cheng/La d. Deming/Lee8-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (January)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(5) Polina Krumkachev d. Rachel Lee6-3; 6-3
16Rachel Lee d. Anushka Jaiswal6-2; 6-3
32Rachel Lee d. (4) Danielle Dyer6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SKrisha Mahendran d. Rachel Lee6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FAhn/Lee d. (4) Mahendran/Vayser8-4
SFAhn/Lee d. Chedid-Daley/Gyuro8-3
QAhn/Lee d. (3) Jaiswal/YOUN8-5
16Ahn/Lee d. Iyengar/Zawaneh8-2
4th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Samantha Wang d. (9) Rachel Lee7-6; 6-0
32(9) Rachel Lee d. Kate Fakih7-5; 7-6
Lakewood Top 16 Round Robin Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/30/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - Green (Draw Line - 0)
R3Rachel Lee d. Ksenia Goel6-3; 6-2
R2Rachel Lee d. Iva Jovic6-1; 6-0
R1Rachel Lee d. Lily Pradkin6-2; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles - Finals (Draw Line - 4)
PLAva Tazerouni d. (2) Rachel Lee2-6; 6-3; 10-3
SFTianmei Wang d. (2) Rachel Lee6-4; 3-6; 10-5
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Bianca Molnar d. (4) Rachel Lee6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Rachel Lee d. (5) Tianmei Wang6-3; 6-1
16(4) Rachel Lee d. Isabella Pimentel6-0; 6-1
32(4) Rachel Lee d. Simone Kay6-2; 6-1
28th Annual Calabasas Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Cleo Hutchinson d. (2) Rachel Lee7-5; 6-2
16(2) Rachel Lee d. Ella Princiotta6-0; 6-4
115th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Chhiv/Cruz d. Deming/Lee6-1; 7-5
16Deming/Lee d. Grove/Turalakey6-1; 6-4
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Charlap/Samonte d. Lee/Simic6-0; 6-2
32Lee/Simic d. Kha/Vo6-4; 6-3
37th Annual SCTA Solinco Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rachel Lee d. Johannah Galindo6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Rachel Lee d. Maren Urata6-3; 6-4
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Bianca Molnar d. (9) Rachel Lee6-2; 6-1
32(9) Rachel Lee d. Ava Tazerouni7-6; 6-1
64(9) Rachel Lee d. Mia Vo7-5; 6-4
3rd Annual Creamistry Cerritos Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Chloe Cadelina d. (2) Rachel Lee7-6; 6-3
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (4) Rebecca Kong6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. Lisa He6-3; 6-0
16(2) Rachel Lee d. ASHLYN PRADIER6-1; 6-4
54th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Johannah Galindo d. (5) Rachel Lee
33rd Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Julianne Nguyen d. (9) Rachel Lee6-1; 6-2
32(9) Rachel Lee d. Audrey Kranson5-2
64(9) Rachel Lee d. Mia Jovic6-4; 6-3
33rd Annual San Diego Junior Doubles (Level 3)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Girls' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Ahn/Lee d. Kang/Roy6-0; 6-0
R1Ahn/Lee d. Shah/Sinha6-0; 6-0
Fabian Grassini Tennis Academy/City of Tustin Open Classic (Level 5)Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rachel Lee d. Haylee Soohoo6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Rachel Lee d. Nadia Kojonroj7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Rachel Lee d. Lisa He6-2; 6-1
16(1) Rachel Lee d. Lidia Major6-0; 6-2
22nd Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 7/31/2017  End Date: 8/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rachel Lee d. (2) Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Rachel Lee d. (3) Alyssa Ahn4-6; 6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Rachel Lee d. Isabella Pimentel6-0; 6-0
22nd Maureen Connolly Brinker Balboa Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 7/24/2017  End Date: 7/28/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) LETICIA BAZUA d. Rachel Lee6-2; 1-6; 6-1
SFRachel Lee d. (1) Emily Deming6-2; 6-3
QRachel Lee d. (4) Rebecca Kong6-3; 6-4
16Rachel Lee d. Sonakshi Bhalla6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Deming/Lee d. (2) Ding/Kong7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Deming/Lee d. Shah/Yancey6-1; 6-0
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Samantha Wang d. Rachel Lee6-2; 6-3
32Rachel Lee d. Ava Tazerouni6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQRebecca Kong d. Rachel Lee6-4; 6-4
R3Rachel Lee d. Sydney Sasaki6-2; 6-4
Girls' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ahn/Lee d. Hui/Lee6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Ahn/Lee d. Nguyen/Nguyen6-3; 6-3
32nd Annual Fallbrook Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 7/10/2017  End Date: 7/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FRachel Lee d. (1) Aubrey Zhou6-0; 6-2
SFRachel Lee d. (2) Kannchaya Chungwatana6-4; 6-0
QRachel Lee d. Katie Badt6-0; 6-0
44th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 7/3/2017  End Date: 7/7/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Amy Zhao d. (4) Rachel Lee
 Consolation:
R1Margaret Hui d. (4) Rachel Lee
115th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rachel Lee d. (8) Tianmei Wang6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Rachel Lee d. Julieta Pareja6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Rachel Lee d. Iva Jovic7-5; 6-2
16(1) Rachel Lee d. Nelia Johnson6-1; 7-5
32(1) Rachel Lee d. Ayanna Shah6-1; 6-0
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Rachel Lee d. (1) Alyssa Ahn6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (3) Amy Lee6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. (6) Iva Jovic6-4; 6-1
16(2) Rachel Lee d. Steffanie Lam
Girls' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ahn/Lee d. Blakey/Jovic6-0; 6-1
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Rachel Lee d. (1) Alyssa Ahn3-6; 6-1; 10-5
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (4) Makayla Vo6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. Samantha Cheng6-1; 6-2
Girls' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
R3(1) Ahn/Lee d. Hui/Lee6-3; 6-2
R2(1) Ahn/Lee d. (2) Vo/Vo6-3; 6-2
33rd Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Rachel Lee d. (1) Alyssa Ahn6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (4) Makayla Vo6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. Abigail Kelly6-0; 6-0
16(2) Rachel Lee d. maily Huynh6-1; 6-0
Girls' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FVo/Vo d. Ahn/Lee6-1; 6-3
83rd Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FLe Nhi Huynh d. (2) Rachel Lee6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (3) Amy Lee6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. Margaret Hui6-3; 6-0
16(2) Rachel Lee d. Ayanna Shah6-0; 6-1
Girls' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FLee/Vo d. Ahn/Kong6-2; 3-6; 10-5
60th Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Rachel Lee d. (1) Alyssa Ahn6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. (3) Rebecca Kong6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Rachel Lee d. Ava Tazerouni6-2; 6-1
16(2) Rachel Lee d. Madison McLeod6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1