Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Anne Moody d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSeren Agar d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 7-5
R2Theadora Rabman d. (5) Alana Kerner6-0; 6-1
R1Theadora Rabman d. Amaya Goulbourne6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at MendhamStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Eordekian/Tkachenko d. Noy/Rabman6-3; 6-3
16Noy/Rabman d. Assael/ramakrishnan7-6(5); 6-0
32Noy/Rabman d. Bruno/Glowacka2-6; 6-3; 10-4
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theadora Rabman d. (2) Olivia Fermo6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Theadora Rabman d. (6) Victoria McEnroe6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Caitlin Bui6-0; 6-2
16(1) Theadora Rabman d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-0; 6-3
32(1) Theadora Rabman d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
L1 PWTA January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FTheadora Rabman d. Olivia Fermo6-1; 6-1
SFTheadora Rabman d. (2) Elly Carpenter6-3; 6-2
QTheadora Rabman d. Yahli Noy6-3; 6-2
16Theadora Rabman d. (4) Christine Richiez6-4; 6-2
32Theadora Rabman d. Ariana Pursoo6-2; 6-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(17) Julianne Nguyen d. (10) Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-0
64(10) Theadora Rabman d. Anna Wiskowski6-0; 6-0
128(10) Theadora Rabman d. Danielle Dyer6-2; 6-1
1-NE(17) Anna Neyestani d. (10) Theadora Rabman7-5; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Herzog/McCarty d. (7) McGinley/Rabman7-5; 6-1
16(7) McGinley/Rabman d. (9) Nguyen/Shulman6-2; 6-2
32(7) McGinley/Rabman d. Diao/Munson6-2; 6-1
64(7) McGinley/Rabman d. Lindsey/Lindsey6-0; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Baker/Margolin d. Glickstein/Rabman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSFermo/Iantosca d. Glickstein/Rabman8-4
CQGlickstein/Rabman d. Assael/Tsai8-3
USTA Girls' 12 National Indoor Championship at Centercourt ChathamStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. (9) Theadora Rabman6-0; 6-2
16(9) Theadora Rabman d. Mariana Shulman6-2; 6-4
32(9) Theadora Rabman d. Paisha Douglas6-3; 6-3
64(9) Theadora Rabman d. Emily Barua6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Bowers/Joint d. Rabman/Wiese6-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 4)
QDiana Zuba d. Theadora Rabman6-1; 6-4
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
SF(5) Gabriela Glickstein d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 4-6; 10-2
QTheadora Rabman d. Yahli Noy6-4; 3-0
16Theadora Rabman d. Rebecca Suarez6-1; 6-1
32Theadora Rabman d. Gia Graziano0-6; 6-4; 10-8
Eastern Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAriana Pursoo d. (4) Theadora Rabman3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
16(4) Theadora Rabman d. Julia Werdiger6-3; 6-2
F-N(2) Diana Zuba d. (4) Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-2
S-N(4) Theadora Rabman d. Christasha McNeil6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) McGinley/Rabman d. Kotok/McEnroe8-5
SF(1) McGinley/Rabman d. Karki/Pursoo8-4
Q(1) McGinley/Rabman d. GRIGORAS/McNeil8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Carnicella/Rabman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQFermo/Iantosca d. Carnicella/Rabman8-1
R2Carnicella/Rabman d. Kannan/ryndin8-0
R1Carnicella/Rabman d. Ho/Scordo8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Elisabeth Dunac d. (5) Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-0
16(5) Theadora Rabman d. Tatum Evans7-5; 7-5
32(5) Theadora Rabman d. Mariana Shulman645711-9
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Theadora Rabman d. Diana Zuba6-3; 6-3
PL-F(5) Theadora Rabman d. (7) Naomi Karki
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLNoy/Zuba d. Rabman/Wiese7-6
SF(1) McGinley/Yakoff d. Rabman/Wiese6-4
QRabman/Wiese d. Karki/Pursoo6-2
16Rabman/Wiese d. Werdiger/Zuba6-0
L1A GHRC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FTheadora Rabman d. (1) Emilyanne Tsai6-3; 6-0
SFTheadora Rabman d. Christasha McNeil6-1; 6-0
QTheadora Rabman d. Lulu Jenkins4-6; 7-6(4); 13-11
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Victoria Zhao d. Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-3
1-WShyla Aggarwal d. Theadora Rabman4-6; 6-1; 10-8
F-STheadora Rabman d. Emmi Kolyszko6-2; 6-4
S-STheadora Rabman d. Saniya Singh6-2; 6-4
Q-STheadora Rabman d. Isabella Chhiv6-4; 6-4
2-STheadora Rabman d. Sarah Elizabeth Branicki4-0; 4-1
1-STheadora Rabman d. Alexis Nyborg7-5; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Pampulov/Zuba d. Rabman/Wiese6-3; 6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Caroline McGinley d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-2
128Theadora Rabman d. Akasha Urhobo4-6; 6-1; 6-1
2-NAhmani Guichard d. Theadora Rabman6-2; 6-4
1-NTheadora Rabman d. Emily Novikov6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QBlock/Smejkal d. McGinley/Rabman6-1; 6-1
16McGinley/Rabman d. Pyrz/Santos6-4; 4-6; 12-10
32McGinley/Rabman d. (8) Herzog/Madatali6-4; 6-3
64McGinley/Rabman d. Bleszynski/Marica6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Olivia Lincer d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 6-2
32Theadora Rabman d. Ada Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Natalia Perez d. Theadora Rabman6-1; 6-0
CSTheadora Rabman d. Thalia Smith6-4; 6-3
CQTheadora Rabman d. Bella Brittain6-2; 6-0
R2Theadora Rabman d. Brianna Baldi6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Lincer/McGinley d. Fermo/Rabman6-1
16Fermo/Rabman d. Smith/Stewart6-3
L1B Sportime Syosset June ChallengerStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FTheadora Rabman d. Hailey Stoerback6-0; 6-3
SFTheadora Rabman d. (1) Lauren Zola6-2; 6-0
QTheadora Rabman d. Tola Glowacka6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at WOTC (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Erin Ha d. (7) Theadora Rabman7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Caroline McGinley d. (7) Theadora Rabman7-6(7-5); 6-4
R2(7) Theadora Rabman d. Julia Werdiger6-2; 6-4
R1(7) Theadora Rabman d. Ines Roti
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Karolina Jacobson d. Theadora Rabman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Fermo d. Theadora Rabman6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Nisbet/Velaga d. Glowacka/Rabman7-5
16Glowacka/Rabman d. Danilova/Evans7-6(3)
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QNoy/SAVELJIC d. (4) Rabman/Sha6-4; 6-1
16(4) Rabman/Sha d. Saraswatula/Wong6-4; 6-1
Manchester BG 12 National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
FTheadora Rabman d. (1) Olivia Lincer7-6(1); 6-1
SFTheadora Rabman d. (2) Caroline McGinley7-5; 6-2
QTheadora Rabman d. Mariana Shulman6-3; 6-4
16Theadora Rabman d. Julia Werdiger6-1; 6-3
32Theadora Rabman d. (4) Caroline Schulson6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Nguyen/Robbins d. Rabman/Schulson8-2
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Naomi Karki d. (3) Theadora Rabman6-1; 6-2
32(3) Theadora Rabman d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Amanda Galante d. (3) Theadora Rabman
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at RWTTCStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(6) Diana Zuba d. Theadora Rabman7-5; 2-6; 10-3
16Theadora Rabman d. (2) Dana Livson3-5
32Theadora Rabman d. Setareh Mahjoob6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-STheadora Rabman d. Alisa Danilova6-4; 6-1
PL-FTheadora Rabman d. (7) Kaitlyn Carnicella
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Nisbet/Velaga d. Rabman/Sha8-4
16Rabman/Sha d. GRIGORAS/Zuba8-2
L1B PWTA April ChallengeStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FTheadora Rabman d. Tola Glowacka6-2; 6-2
SFTheadora Rabman d. (1) Kiera Agic6-2; 6-2
QTheadora Rabman d. Hailey Stoerback6-2; 6-1
L1 Point Set April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theadora Rabman d. (3) Isabella Sha6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Theadora Rabman d. (4) Erin Ha6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Hailey Stoerback6-4; 6-3
16(1) Theadora Rabman d. Caitlin Bui6-1; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Galante/Zuba d. (3) Rabman/Sha0-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CF(3) Rabman/Sha d. Bergmann/Bernstein8-1
CS(3) Rabman/Sha d. Goetz/Phillips8-1
CQ(3) Rabman/Sha d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Ziets-Segura8-1
R2(3) Rabman/Sha d. Hu/Weis8-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Rabman/Sha d. (3) Fermo/Iantosca6-1; 6-4
SF(4) Rabman/Sha d. (1) Sarcev/Zuba7-6(11); 6-4
Q(4) Rabman/Sha d. Noy/SAVELJIC6-4; 6-2
16(4) Rabman/Sha d. Bernstein/Bruno4-6; 6-3; 10-8
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Nathalie Williams d. Theadora Rabman6-1; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Anna Chow d. (7) Theadora Rabman6-3; 6-3
32(7) Theadora Rabman d. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(7) Theadora Rabman d. Ava Bruno5-7; 6-4; 10-5
CS(7) Theadora Rabman d. (8) Tola Glowacka6-1; 6-2
CQ(7) Theadora Rabman d. michelle ryndin6-3; 6-7(5); 10-3
R2(7) Theadora Rabman d. (5) Caroline McGinley7-5; 6-2
L1 GHRC Winter ChampionshipStart Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theadora Rabman d. (5) Isabella Sha7-5; 5-7; 10-4
SF(1) Theadora Rabman d. michelle ryndin6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Theadora Rabman d. Rebecca Hess6-2; 6-1
16(1) Theadora Rabman d. Kady Tannenbaum4-6; 6-1; 10-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1