Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FLina Mohamed d. Nadejda Maslova6-7(4)7-6(8)63)
SFLina Mohamed d. Rosie Garcia Gross6-0; 6-4
QLina Mohamed d. (8) Arielle Nealy6-2; 6-1
16Lina Mohamed d. Olivia Ashton6-2; 6-2
32Lina Mohamed d. Khyanna Singh6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lina Mohamed d. (6) Lucy Carpenter6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Lina Mohamed d. (3) Britany Lau4-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Lina Mohamed d. shawnte beale6-3; 7-6(4)
16(2) Lina Mohamed d. Alison Bader6-0; 6-1
32(2) Lina Mohamed d. Riya Ravi6-2; 6-0
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FLina Mohamed d. lan mi6-2; 6-4
SFLina Mohamed d. (2) Khyanna Singh6-1; 6-1
QLina Mohamed d. Francesca Karman6-2; 6-3
16Lina Mohamed d. Fiona Boettner6-0; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 77)
64(8) Kyoka Kubo d. Lina Mohamed6-3; 6-3
128Lina Mohamed d. Sharon William6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(17) nevena kolarevic d. Lina Mohamed
R2Lina Mohamed d. Juliette Begin6-2; 6-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32cohen/Samudio d. Mohamed/Shaikh6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32(7) Alexandra Mikhailuk d. Lina Mohamed6-2; 6-0
64Lina Mohamed d. Caitlyn Munson6-0; 6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Lina Mohamed d. (1) Julia Andreach6-3; 7-5
SF(4) Lina Mohamed d. (2) Britany Lau7-5; 7-5
Q(4) Lina Mohamed d. Rebecca Lim6-3; 6-4
16(4) Lina Mohamed d. Mia Kintiroglou6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QGoetz/Maslova d. (2) Mohamed/mi8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. (4) Ghosh/mi6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Carpenter/Selby d. (1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. Epstein/Taylor6-1; 6-2
16(1) Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. Campos/Ciano6-0; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFlan mi d. (3) Lina Mohamed6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Lina Mohamed d. (5) Alexa Goetz7-5; 6-4
16(3) Lina Mohamed d. shawnte beale6-4; 6-3
32(3) Lina Mohamed d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Lina Mohamed d. Sophia Zaslow6-3; 7-5
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Demi Snyder d. Lina Mohamed6-4; 6-2
32Lina Mohamed d. Lena Kovacevic6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Lina Mohamed7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. Kintiroglou/Mohamed6-3
L1A RWTTC September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lina Mohamed d. (2) Vitalina Golod6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Lina Mohamed d. Leah Tuluca6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Lina Mohamed d. Hayley Bidwell6-0; 6-0
16(1) Lina Mohamed d. Nathalie Williams
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Caitlyn Ferrante d. Lina Mohamed3-6; 6-4; 14-12
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 89)
64(33) Maya Rukosuev d. (17) Lina Mohamed6-3; 6-4
128(17) Lina Mohamed d. Alexa Griffith6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) Amelia Asfaw d. (17) Lina Mohamed
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 162)
32(14) Bridget Stammel d. Lina Mohamed3-6; 6-4; 6-3
64Lina Mohamed d. Nikki Yanez6-2; 6-3
128Lina Mohamed d. Maisie Markowitz6-0; 6-0
256Lina Mohamed d. Kate Sharabura6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(10) Katrina Scott d. Lina Mohamed
CSLina Mohamed d. Alexis Blokhina7-6(2); 6-3
CQLina Mohamed d. (15) Carson Tanguilig2-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
QQLina Mohamed d. Sophia Wang4-6; 6-3; 10-6
R5Lina Mohamed d. (19) Allura Zamarripa6-3; 6-4
5QLina Mohamed d. Rebecca Lim
R4Lina Mohamed d. Rachel Gailis6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64(9) Montgomery/Scott d. Arbitman/Mohamed6-3; 6-1
128Arbitman/Mohamed d. Gallagher/Smith6-3; 6-3
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Lana Mavor d. Lina Mohamed2-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLina Mohamed d. Mia Kintiroglou3-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
16Lina Mohamed d. (8) Nicole Gillinov7-5; 6-2
32Lina Mohamed d. Nina Hoog6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PLLina Mohamed d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-2
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
Fsayda hernandez d. Lina Mohamed6-2; 7-5
SFLina Mohamed d. (3) Margaret Polk6-4; 6-1
QLina Mohamed d. (9) Esther Lovato7-5; 6-4
16Lina Mohamed d. (9) Winslow Huth6-4; 6-2
32Lina Mohamed d. (7) Bin Zheng6-4; -6(8; 6-2
64Lina Mohamed d. Emma Bixler6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Polk/Tanguilig d. Ahmad/Mohamed6-4
32Ahmad/Mohamed d. Daszuta/Farid6-3
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Goetz/Maslova d. Kintiroglou/Mohamed6-0; 2-6; 10-5
32Kintiroglou/Mohamed d. Carpenter/Selby6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFKintiroglou/Mohamed d. (3) Lau/Wagle9-8(4)
CSKintiroglou/Mohamed d. Caplan/Williams8-4
CQKintiroglou/Mohamed d. Bader/Yu8-3
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
F(1) Julia Andreach d. Lina Mohamed6-2; 7-5
SFLina Mohamed d. (7) Valencia Xu2-6; 7-5; 6-4
QLina Mohamed d. (2) Brigitte Wu6-2; 6-1
16Lina Mohamed d. Juliette Moschella6-0; 6-3
32Lina Mohamed d. Alison Bader6-1; 6-1
L1 Murray Hill April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Valencia Xu d. (3) Lina Mohamed6-2; 4-6; 10-3
Q(3) Lina Mohamed d. sydney sharma3-6; 6-1; 10-4
16(3) Lina Mohamed d. (9) Seden Agar6-3; 6-3
32(3) Lina Mohamed d. Paulina Feoli6-1; 6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Rems/Xu d. Delman/Mohamed6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSHuynh/Sha d. Delman/Mohamed8-6
CQDelman/Mohamed d. Bader/Yu8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) O'Dell/Rabinowitz d. Mohamed/koniaev7-5; 6-0
16Mohamed/koniaev d. Lella/Semenov6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Cerdan/Lou d. Mohamed/koniaev8-5
CQMohamed/koniaev d. Bukzin/Liao8-3
L1 Mendham G18 ChampionshipStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FBrigitte Wu d. Lina Mohamed6-1; 6-2
SFLina Mohamed d. Jordan Shore6-2; 6-1
QLina Mohamed d. Sena Selby6-1; 6-3
16Lina Mohamed d. (3) Samantha Galu6-1; 6-2
32Lina Mohamed d. Brenda Peng6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Nadejda Maslova d. Lina Mohamed6-1; 6-1
16Lina Mohamed d. Ava Givone7-5; 6-2
32Lina Mohamed d. (5) Riya Ravi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SLina Mohamed d. (8) Sarah Youngberg6-3; 6-2
PL-FLina Mohamed d. (7) Nibedita Ghosh6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1