ANDREW ESSES
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES
Q-WRohit Patil d. ANDREW ESSES
S-SMichael Benavides d. ANDREW ESSES
USTA September National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Daniel Baturyn d. (3) ANDREW ESSES4-0
Q(3) ANDREW ESSES d. (6) Dylan Friedman3-6; 6-2; 6-3
16(3) ANDREW ESSES d. Nicolas Cusano6-4; 6-1
32(3) ANDREW ESSES d. Samuel Coan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) ANDREW ESSES d. (2) Chaitanya Aduru
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) ESSES/Saralaya d. (2) Abboud/Forgus8-4
SF(1) ESSES/Saralaya d. Franks/Holmes8-5
Q(1) ESSES/Saralaya d. Chan/Kjellberg8-4
Eye Clinic of Texas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18) @ Bay Area Racquet ClubStart Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Boys' 18 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Rohit Patil d. ANDREW ESSES4-6; 6-2; 10-7
32ANDREW ESSES d. Bailey Forgus6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFANDREW ESSES d. Michael Raji6-3; 6-1
CSANDREW ESSES d. Daniel Gill6-1; 6-2
CQANDREW ESSES d. Ben Westwick6-1; 6-0
R2ANDREW ESSES d. Artur Zigman
Boys' 18 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Patil/Taylor d. ESSES/Zigman8-5
16ESSES/Zigman d. Maciel/Skrobarcek8-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 137)
128(33) Patrick Maloney d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 6-0
256ANDREW ESSES d. Brooks Green1-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Matthew Rodriguez d. ANDREW ESSES6-2; 6-1
3QANDREW ESSES d. Anders Fry7-6; 6-2
R2ANDREW ESSES d. Connor Genschaw2-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
64(17) Mizrahi/Speicher d. Benavides/ESSES4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
128Benavides/ESSES d. Alkhafaji/Nguyen7-6; 6-2
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(9) Harvey Maughan d. ANDREW ESSES1-6; 6-3; 6-1
64ANDREW ESSES d. Graham Conron7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Conner Olsen d. ANDREW ESSES3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Makino/Mariados d. ESSES/Zigman6-4
Texas Grand Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 136)
16(5) Alejandro Rodriguez d. (17) ANDREW ESSES6-3; 6-2
32(17) ANDREW ESSES d. Joshua Bode4-6; 7-5; 6-1
64(17) ANDREW ESSES d. Anthony Huynh6-3; 6-3
128(17) ANDREW ESSES d. Adam Compton6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(9) Nicklas Oberg d. (17) ANDREW ESSES6-2; 6-3
CQ(17) ANDREW ESSES d. Christopher Muniz
QQ(17) ANDREW ESSES d. (9) Phillip Quinn5-7; 6-4; 11-9
R5(17) ANDREW ESSES d. Kenner Taylor6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QLyeons/Muniz d. (9) ESSES/Zigman8-3
16(9) ESSES/Zigman d. (1) Abbrat/Arimilli8-6
32(9) ESSES/Zigman d. Payne/Polepally8-4
64(9) ESSES/Zigman d. Harwell/Treadwell8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 14)
16Allen/Arimilli d. Barsky/ESSES8-1
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Nathan Arimilli d. ANDREW ESSES6-3; 6-4
R1ANDREW ESSES d. Velu Manohar7-5; 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16ESSES/Zigman d. Sabharwal/Sriniketh8-3
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 6-4
16ANDREW ESSES d. Rohit Patil6-4; 1-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAndrew Keene d. ANDREW ESSES4-1; 5-4(5)
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Marcus Ferreira d. ANDREW ESSES6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QJonathan Mascagni d. ANDREW ESSES6-2; 4-6; 6-4
R2ANDREW ESSES d. (6) Alexander Exsted6-4; 6-2
R1ANDREW ESSES d. Luke Bennett6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Fischer/Horve d. ESSES/Quinn7-6(2); 6-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Campbell Erwin d. ANDREW ESSES6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Austin Abbrat d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 6-1
CQANDREW ESSES d. Artur Zigman6-3; 6-3
R2ANDREW ESSES d. Aaron Mackie6-1; 2-6; 10-4
R1ANDREW ESSES d. Mark Kanevsky6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 2)
QChou/Dave d. ESSES/Zigman8-2
16ESSES/Zigman d. (1) Arimilli/Morris
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - C - White (Draw Line - 1)
FDaniel Gill d. (1) ANDREW ESSES1-4; 4-1; 10-7
SF(1) ANDREW ESSES d. (4) Max Pearson4-2; 4-1
Q(1) ANDREW ESSES d. Keaton Drenner4-0; 4-0
16(1) ANDREW ESSES d. Cooper Gibson4-1; 4-0
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Saralaya/Zavala d. (3) Chiu/ESSES6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Chiu/ESSES d. Kanak/Schmidhauser6-4; 6-2
16(3) Chiu/ESSES d. Ramireddy/Sabharwal7-5; 4-6; 7-6(3)
F-NE(1) Keene/Ross d. (3) Chiu/ESSES6-1; 6-4
San Antonio Super Championship Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 13)
FANDREW ESSES d. Anish Sriniketh6-4; 6-1
SFANDREW ESSES d. Max Pearson6-1; 6-0
QANDREW ESSES d. (3) Grayson Christ6-0; 6-0
16ANDREW ESSES d. Zachary Alkire6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 11)
F(7) Benavides/Kumar d. ESSES/Zigman8-3
SFESSES/Zigman d. (1) Erwin/Zhu
QESSES/Zigman d. (8) Ampudia/Baskerville8-6
16ESSES/Zigman d. (4) Gee/Hilderbrand8-6
32ESSES/Zigman d. Jones/Kudrick8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
64(4) Robert Cash d. ANDREW ESSES6-2; 6-0
128ANDREW ESSES d. Cole Shoults6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QAaron Bailey d. ANDREW ESSES6-1; 4-6; 10-6
R2ANDREW ESSES d. (3) Andrew Dale6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Baylon/Kua d. ESSES/Gold6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1