USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Sasha Motlagh d. (3) Catherine Goldman4-1; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Catherine Goldman d. Lauren Tin
R2(3) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Abby Lee4-1; 2-4; 1-0(5)
R1(3) Catherine Goldman d. Chloe Bailey4-1; 4-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Winter G12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(13) Susana Souhrada d. (1) Catherine Goldman3-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Selena Bird6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. (14) Emma Tews6-2; 6-1
16(1) Catherine Goldman d. Pearl Navratik6-2; 6-3
32(1) Catherine Goldman d. Bella Spiska6-2; 6-0
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Natalia Perez d. (2) Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Catherine Goldman d. (4) Blake Rothchild6-4; 1-6; 10-7
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. (8) Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-2
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. Oziera Ahmad4-6; 6-1
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Natalie Outcalt6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Kettlewell/Outcalt d. Goldman/Kettlewell8-5
QGoldman/Kettlewell d. (2) Karra/Ziets-Segura8-5
16Goldman/Kettlewell d. Castano/Lares8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 Dave Barksdale Girl's 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(7) Maria Castano d. (2) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. (6) Lauren Kettlewell6-0; 6-1
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. (13) Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-0
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Sofiya Janos6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Anya Murthy d. Catherine Goldman2-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
128Catherine Goldman d. Jeselle Ante7-6(3); 6-3
2-NSkylar Moody d. Catherine Goldman7-6(5); 7-5
1-NCatherine Goldman d. (13) Isabella Marquart6-3; 6-3
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 176)
32(1) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Maria(LL) Miroshnichenko6-2; 6-2
64(1) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. MAKO OKUBO6-2; 6-3
128(1) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. michelle ryndin3-6; 6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 115)
64Blanka(LL) DeMicheli d. Catherine (Q) Goldman6-1; 6-1
128Catherine (Q) Goldman d. Vanesa Suarez6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QEmma Roeck d. Catherine (Q) Goldman6-4; 6-2
R2Catherine (Q) Goldman d. heiley lizano6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(14) Julia Lares d. (2) Catherine Goldman4-6; 6-3; 10-5
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Taly Licht6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FCatherine Goldman d. Gabriella Goyins7-6(7); 6-4
SFCatherine Goldman d. Mary Boyce Deatherage6-1; 6-4
QCatherine Goldman d. Jordan Fenton6-3; 6-3
16Catherine Goldman d. Sofia Maya6-3; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Indoor Championship at Centercourt ChathamStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Lakshya Motam d. Catherine Goldman6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R3Esha Velaga d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
R2Catherine Goldman d. Tola Glowacka7-5; 6-4
R1Catherine Goldman d. Yahli Noy6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Lily Dounchis d. (3) Catherine Goldman3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Q(3) Catherine Goldman d. (8) Natalie Outcalt6-3; 6-4
16(3) Catherine Goldman d. Valeria Escalona6-1; 6-2
32(3) Catherine Goldman d. Nina Sidhu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Hudson Herzog d. (3) Catherine Goldman
John Paul Riddle Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Danielle Alamo d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 2-6; 10-3
16Catherine Goldman d. jett coetzee6-2; 6-4
Plantation Fall Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Isabella Cooper d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-2
32Catherine Goldman d. Peyton Anderson6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Regina Alcobe-Garibay d. (2) Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-3
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. (10) Natalie Outcalt-6(6; 6-2; 10-6
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Julietta Menendez6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Singles Backdraw #2 (Draw Line - 2)
FCatherine Goldman d. maria castano7-6(3); 2-6; 11-9
SFCatherine Goldman d. Selena Bird6-0; 6-1
QCatherine Goldman d. Sofya Vinogradova4-6; 6-2; 11-9
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Emma Roeck d. Catherine Goldman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(2) Natalia Perez d. Catherine Goldman2-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
R1Catherine Goldman d. Margaux Molyneux6-1; 6-1
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Mia Slama d. (4) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-2
16(4) Catherine Goldman d. Dana Hall7-5; 6-3
32(4) Catherine Goldman d. Lily Dounchis6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) ryan wuhrman d. (4) Catherine Goldman6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Erielle Hines d. (2) Catherine Goldman6-3; 7-6
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. michelle ryndin6-2; 7-5
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. Lucia Fuduric6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Catherine Goldman d. (8) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki6-0; 6-4
PL-F(2) Catherine Goldman d. (3) Mariana Shulman6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) valeria ray d. (6) Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
16(6) Catherine Goldman d. (9) Anna Kettlewell6-1; 6-2
32(6) Catherine Goldman d. Leilany Sanchez6-1; 6-3
64(6) Catherine Goldman d. Alisa Lyshko6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 16)
SFAva Guino Schueller d. Catherine Goldman4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
QCatherine Goldman d. Sofya Vinogradova6-1; 6-0
Broward Level 7 ClassicStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Catherine Goldman d. (2) Dana Hall6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. Selena Bird3-6; 6-2; 10-3
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/6/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Isabella Marquart d. Catherine Goldman6-0; 6-3
Q-WAlexia Harmon d. Catherine Goldman6-0; 6-1
3-WCatherine Goldman d. SANJANA KUMAR4-0; 4-2
2-WCatherine Goldman d. Karsyn Evans6-2; 7-5
1-WCatherine Goldman d. ryan wuhrman6-3; 3-6; 13-11
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (2) Catherine Goldman6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Catherine Goldman d. Nina Sidhu6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. Selena Bird6-1; 6-3
16(2) Catherine Goldman d. Isabella Aguiar6-0; 6-2
32(2) Catherine Goldman d. A Lazzara6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Ria Bhakta d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ava Schueller d. Catherine Goldman2-6; 6-3; 12-10
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Ria Bhakta d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-1
16Catherine Goldman d. (8) Victoria Zhao6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32Catherine Goldman d. Emma Hamilton6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Anya Murthy d. Catherine Goldman2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Sara Snyder d. (8) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
16(8) Catherine Goldman d. Francesca Aguirre6-3; 6-1
32(8) Catherine Goldman d. Andreina Gonzalez6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Lilly Pleasant d. Catherine Goldman6-0; 6-4
64Catherine Goldman d. Tanith Coggin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gabriella Goyins d. Catherine Goldman5-7; 6-2; 10-4
CTA Challenger Level 7 at Tropical ParkStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Catherine Goldman d. (1) Lea Wolfe6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Catherine Goldman d. Francesca Salvato6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Catherine Goldman d. Andrea Rodriguez6-0; 6-2
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Ava Chambers d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(1) Emma Roeck d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(14) Delaine Tribby d. (8) Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-4
32(8) Catherine Goldman d. Meadow Garcia6-3; 6-3
64(8) Catherine Goldman d. Giovanna Morelli6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 13)
QAnastasia Sereda d. Catherine Goldman7-5; 6-2
16Catherine Goldman d. Julietta Menendez
Greensboro May National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Meg McCarty d. Catherine Goldman6-2; 6-1
16Catherine Goldman d. (7) Bella Brittain6-3; 7-6(7)
32Catherine Goldman d. Ireland Scott6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Maeve Thornton d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 - Englewood Girl's 12sStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Dana Hall d. (4) Catherine Goldman2-6; 6-4; 10-4
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Min d. (4) Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-0
R1(4) Catherine Goldman d. Natalie Outcalt7-6(5); 6-2
David Park Junior Championship Level 7Start Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Shaye Longwell d. (3) Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Catherine Goldman d. Airam Martinez6-4; 6-3
CS(3) Catherine Goldman d. Camila Arias6-2; 6-2
R1(3) Catherine Goldman d. Avantika Naidu
Spring Championships Level 7Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Krystal Blanch d. (6) Catherine Goldman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRichardlyne Francois d. (6) Catherine Goldman4-6; 6-3; 10-3
R1(6) Catherine Goldman d. Alessia Quiros6-2; 6-3
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Alice Otis d. Catherine Goldman4-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBrooke Wrigley d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R2Catherine Goldman d. Lauren Kettlewell6-3; 6-1
R1Catherine Goldman d. (8) kathryn collins6-3; 6-1
Friends of Miami Tennis Level 7Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Femma namnieks d. (1) Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Catherine Goldman d. Ayami Maehama6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Catherine Goldman d. Katelyn Lazara6-2; 6-1
Arraya Tennis Junior Open Level 7Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Jimena Menendez d. Catherine Goldman6-3; 6-2
32Catherine Goldman d. Daniela Rincon6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Lara Smejkal d. Catherine Goldman6-1; 6-0
32Catherine Goldman d. Erica Tong6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1