Dylan Applegate
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(8) Adam Kartzinel d. (2) Dylan Applegate6-3; 2-6; 6-3
16(2) Dylan Applegate d. (12) Jose Mancilla6-1; 6-1
32(2) Dylan Applegate d. Roberto Hernandez6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Nico Jamison d. (2) Dylan Applegate6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Owen/Schuiling d. (7) Applegate/Michel8-5
16(7) Applegate/Michel d. Keronen/Leach8-1
32(7) Applegate/Michel d. Armstrong/Jenkins8-1
Top Gun Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles - C (Draw Line - 0)
R3Dylan Applegate d. Bryce Chieu-Chin6-2
R2(3) Ambarish Rao d. Dylan Applegate6-4
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Grant Lothringer d. Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-3
32Dylan Applegate d. Marko Mesarovic6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(6) Lucas Brown d. Dylan Applegate6-3; 6-3
CQDylan Applegate d. Chase Thompson6-2; 4-6; 10-6
R2Dylan Applegate d. Scott Yamamoto6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Chang/Han d. Applegate/Jamison6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Tristan Sarap d. (5) Dylan Applegate6-1; 6-4
16(5) Dylan Applegate d. Masato Perera7-5; 6-2
32(5) Dylan Applegate d. Alex Frazier6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Dylan Applegate d. (5) Luke Amet6-4; 7-5
PL-F(5) Spencer Johnson d. (5) Dylan Applegate6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Howard/Sarap d. (4) Applegate/Kasday8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Dylan Applegate d. (1) Hardy Owen6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Dylan Applegate d. (4) Andy Schuiling6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Dylan Applegate d. (5) Garen Spicka6-2; 6-2
16(2) Dylan Applegate d. Parker Hopkin6-2; 6-2
32(2) Dylan Applegate d. George Henry Hanzel6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Applegate/Cherchio d. (1) Hasler/Owen8-3
SF(2) Applegate/Cherchio d. (3) Joly/Maude8-0
Q(2) Applegate/Cherchio d. Mancilla/Shaw8-1
16(2) Applegate/Cherchio d. Lee/Smith8-1
Endless Summer Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16(5) Conrad Brown d. Dylan Applegate6-4; 6-0
32Dylan Applegate d. Sahil Morey6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 217)
128(33) Ryan Colby d. Dylan Applegate6-4; 4-6; 6-3
256Dylan Applegate d. Aidan Clopp6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QGeorge Alexander d. Dylan Applegate6-3; 7-5
R2Dylan Applegate d. Cooper Gordon6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
64Cequea/Lian d. Applegate/Dounchis7-6(8); 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Cockrell/Jamison d. Applegate/Dounchis7-6(4); 7-6(1)
R2Applegate/Dounchis d. Taranov/Wazir6-2; 6-4
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 127)
256Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(37) Quinn Snyder d. Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
64(27) Alhogbani/Basavareddy d. Applegate/Kasday6-2; 6-3
128Applegate/Kasday d. Morgan/Nguyen7-5; -6(4); 10-8
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Aadarsh Tripathi d. Dylan Applegate7-6(5)); 6-4
32Dylan Applegate d. Connor Laymon7-6(2); 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Yair Gritzman d. (8) Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Luis Fernandez d. (8) Dylan Applegate2-6; 6-1; 13-11
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Fernandez/PHUNG d. Applegate/Schilling8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Alex Dinkov d. (7) Dylan Applegate6-4; 2-6; 6-2
32(7) Dylan Applegate d. Jagger Ong-Patzwald3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQTristan Messerli d. (7) Dylan Applegate6-3; 6-3
R2(7) Dylan Applegate d. Ethan Smith6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Anderson/Deaton d. Applegate/Schuiling6-1
Ivory Homes Adult Utah State Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/19/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Calton/Kempin d. Applegate/Moore6-0; 6-3
QApplegate/Moore d. Heimuli/Heimuli
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(4) Kyle Garner d. (8) Dylan Applegate6-3; 6-0
SF(8) Dylan Applegate d. (6) Chase Kasday6-3; 6-2
Q(8) Dylan Applegate d. (2) Hardy Owen6-2; 6-4
16(8) Dylan Applegate d. (15) Jason Michel6-0; 6-2
32(8) Dylan Applegate d. Joshua Jones6-2; 6-1
64(8) Dylan Applegate d. Brandon Shaw6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Michel/Spicka d. (3) Applegate/GRIGORYAN8-3
16(3) Applegate/GRIGORYAN d. Albright/Bomgaars8-4
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dylan Applegate d. (2) Andy Schuiling6-2; 1-6; 1-0
SF(1) Dylan Applegate d. (4) Conor Kaczmarczyk6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Dylan Applegate d. (5) Arjun Batra6-1; 6-0
16(1) Dylan Applegate d. Chase Walters6-2; 6-2
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Tyler Stewart d. Dylan Applegate6-3; 6-2
32Dylan Applegate d. Taki Adachi7-6; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Lothringer/Stewart d. Applegate/Jamison8-4
16Applegate/Jamison d. Bracks/Mize8-2
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI d. Dylan Applegate1-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Aadarsh Tripathi d. Dylan Applegate7-5; 6-1
R1Dylan Applegate d. Ntal Richards6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Swenson/Swenson d. Applegate/Nguyen8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Akhil Gupta d. Dylan Applegate6-1; 6-3
32Dylan Applegate d. Parker Hopkin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCaden Hasler d. Dylan Applegate6-4; 6-4
R3Dylan Applegate d. Jose Mancilla6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Owen/Wells d. (3) Applegate/GRIGORYAN8-3
Q(3) Applegate/GRIGORYAN d. Kaczmarczyk/Schilling8-4
16(3) Applegate/GRIGORYAN d. Cavo/Swanson8-1
30th Annual San Gabriel Valley Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
QBenjamin Lee d. Dylan Applegate6-3; 6-2
16Dylan Applegate d. Prayag Ahire6-1; 6-1
32Dylan Applegate d. (4) Guilherme Padilha6-4; 4-6; 6-3
64Dylan Applegate d. StevenMark Paz6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFPellouchoud/Thai d. Applegate/Glenn
Fabian Grassini Tennis Academy/City of Tustin Open Winter Classic (Level 5)Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlexander Weyers d. (1) Dylan Applegate
Q(1) Dylan Applegate d. Daniel Choi6-4; 6-4
16(1) Dylan Applegate d. Dennis Yee6-1; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(16) Caden Hasler d. (8) Dylan Applegate6-4; 7-5
32(8) Dylan Applegate d. George Henry Hanzel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(9) Andy Schuiling d. (8) Dylan Applegate6-7; 6-3; 1-0
CQ(8) Dylan Applegate d. (11) Grigor Karakelyan6-4; 6-4
R3(8) Dylan Applegate d. Alexander McCoy6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Hartman/Johnson d. Applegate/Hasler8-5
16Applegate/Hasler d. Buxton/Weichers8-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Q (Draw Line - 97)
64Renzo Q Fassioli d. Dylan LL Applegate6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 200)
128Alan Kam d. Dylan LL Applegate6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2ALEXANDRU BUCURESCU d. Dylan LL Applegate6-2; 7-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1