LIZA TANKIMOVICH
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Cindy Ung d. (5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-1; 7-5
16(5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Mika Ikemori6-4; 6-3
32(5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Lindsey Hofflander6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (5) Tsehay Driscoll6-2; 6-4
PL-F(5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Madison Weekley4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
73rd Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Irene Huang d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Savanna Kollock d. (3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH7-6(5)); 6-0
Q(3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (8) Madison Smith6-2; 6-1
16(3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Isabel Santiago6-2; 6-1
32(3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Lindsey Hofflander4-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (7) Katelyn Hart7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Buntrock/Jordaan d. (4) Kollock/TANKIMOVICH9-8
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(8) Kayla Meraz d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH1-6; 6-1; 7-5
F-W(5) Gracie Epps d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; 7-5
S-WLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Julia Failla4-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
Q-WLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Madison Smith (NV)6-4; 6-3
3-WLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Irene Huang6-3; 6-3
2-WLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Brianna wilbur6-2; 7-6(2)
1-WLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Stephanie Woodbury6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Baker/Pratt d. Stone/TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-4
115th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Lutkemeyer/Peus d. Golin/TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-0
32Golin/TANKIMOVICH d. (4) Ferreros/Hart2-6; 6-2; 1-0
31st Annual SCTA Central Coast Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Taylor Cataldi d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH7-5; 6-1
QLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Emily Wilson6-1; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
16(9) Irene Huang d. (5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-4; 7-5
32(5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Julianne Nguyen1-6; 6-2; 10-2
64(5) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Hana McKinney6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Jessup/Wolfe d. Golin/TANKIMOVICH7-6; 6-3
32Golin/TANKIMOVICH d. Cruz/Samonte
USTA National Selection Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Winta Woldeab d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-0; 6-1
32LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Katherine Hui3-6; 7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMadison Weekley d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; 1-6; 10-0
R2LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Sylvia Eklund6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Friedman/Gidwani d. Chudy/TANKIMOVICH6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Jessie Law5-3; 4-1
SF(3) Ann Guerry d. (2) LIZA TANKIMOVICH4-2; 4-0
Q(2) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (7) Christina Danford4-2; 2-4; 4-1
16(2) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Morgan McCarthy5-4(4); 5-3
32(2) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Artemis Pados4-0; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Guerry/McCarthy d. Isaacs/TANKIMOVICH9-8(9)
16Isaacs/TANKIMOVICH d. Getty/Hurst8-2
33rd Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
Q(5) Velizara Fileva d. (9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; 7-6
16(9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (2) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-1; 6-3
32(9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Gabrielle Dooling6-0; 6-1
64(9) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Tori Varela6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
128(17) Nika Vesely d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-0; 6-0
256LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Nikole Lisovyy6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
3QAlexandra Savu d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
R2LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Aili Hietala6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 125)
128Failla/Ruja d. Swire/TANKIMOVICH6-3; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R3Khune/Zhou d. Swire/TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
128Margaret Navarro d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QVioleta Martinez d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; -6(5); 10-7
R2LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Tiffany Reese6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
128Fernald/Moulin d. Stark/TANKIMOVICH1-6; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQBuck/McCarthy d. Stark/TANKIMOVICH
R4Stark/TANKIMOVICH d. Fahrmeier/Kader
R3Stark/TANKIMOVICH d. Crowley/Smith
USTA National Level 3-Deer Park TexasStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ylan Duong6-3; 6-4
SF(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (1) Gretchen Pfeiffer6-3; 6-4
Q(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (4) Sankavi Gownder6-1; 2-6; 6-3
16(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Stela Sifuentes6-2; 6-1
32(7) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Marcela Lopez6-3; 3-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16BRISSETT/Victor d. (2) Pfeiffer/TANKIMOVICH6-5(3)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Katherine Wurster d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 7-6(1))
 Consolation:
R2Ireland Simme d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-0; 6-0
R1LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Apte/Rapolu d. Levelston/TANKIMOVICH6-1
115th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 96)
64(3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Cydney Yamamoto6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 41)
64McKenna Chudy d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Mina Ewing6-0; 6-0
CSLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Alexis Golin6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
CQLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Katie Codd7-5; 6-3
R2LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Saachi Pavani6-1; 6-1
R1LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Kiana Brady6-2; 6-1
73nd Annual Ventura Junior Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/12/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Emily Wilson6-0; 6-1
SFLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (2) Tiara Nourishad4-6; 6-2; 10-7
QLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (3) Isabella Francis6-0; 6-3
16LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Monique Savner5-2
32nd Annual Anaheim Hills Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QBolock/Duffy d. Reese/TANKIMOVICH1-6; 6-3; 10-6
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 86)
64(9) Madelyn Ferreros d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-4; 6-4
128LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Samantha Guillory6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Cataldi/Hui d. Matovic/TANKIMOVICH8-2
16Matovic/TANKIMOVICH d. Hooshim/Thompkins8-4
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Adele Fereres d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAngelica AksdalJansen d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-1; 6-2
CQLIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Katelyn Hart6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
R2LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Ryan Kershner6-3; 6-4
R1LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. Erika Ito6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLKershner/Kollock d. Roshak/TANKIMOVICH8-2
SF(2) Hofflander/Sypert d. Roshak/TANKIMOVICH9-7
QRoshak/TANKIMOVICH d. (4) Hochstatter/Treiber8-6
16Roshak/TANKIMOVICH d. Christensen/Smith9-8(3)
117th Ojai Valley Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/27/2017  End Date: 4/30/2017
2. Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Tsehay Driscoll d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-1; 2-6; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Violeta Martinez d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jacqueline Soloveychik d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Levelston/Smith d. Swire/TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1