Artem Iermolov
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Redd Owen d. (8) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
Q(8) Artem Iermolov d. (3) Connor Robb-Wilcox7-5; 6-1
16(8) Artem Iermolov d. (9) Axel Botticelli6-2; 6-3
32(8) Artem Iermolov d. Andre Williams6-1; 6-4
64(8) Artem Iermolov d. Ben Bicknell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Blake Kasday d. (8) Artem Iermolov7-5; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Hammond/Safbom d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-5
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Owen/Smith9-8
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Gupte/Sypert8-2
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Artem Iermolov d. Garen Spicka6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Artem Iermolov d. (3) Jack Kostrinsky7-5; 7-5
Q(2) Artem Iermolov d. Rua Elmore6-3; 6-2
16(2) Artem Iermolov d. Andre Williams6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. (2) Bernales/Kostrinsky8-2
SF(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. Elmore/Williams8-6
Q(1) Iermolov/Rideout d. Gupte/Sypert8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Joshua Williams d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-2
32Artem Iermolov d. Tristan Bradley3-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHenry Ruger d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-0
R2Artem Iermolov d. Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 3-6; 11-9
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Nadim Motaghedi d. Artem Iermolov7-5; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Charles Qian d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-0
R1Artem Iermolov d. Pablo Dale7-6(5)); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKostrinsky/Owen d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox9-7
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Lefevre/Motaghedi8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (7) Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
16(7) Artem Iermolov d. (10) Teague Burger4-6; 6-4; 6-2
32(7) Artem Iermolov d. Akhil Gupta6-3; 6-3
64(7) Artem Iermolov d. Shilp Shah6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Artem Iermolov d. (5) Michael Safbom4-5
PL-F(7) Artem Iermolov d. (8) Quinn Vandecasteele6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kasday/Owen d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Middleton/Vandecasteele8-6
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (6) Burger/Wells8-3
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. GRIGORYAN/Hartman8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
256Muhamad Bedwan d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(33) Omni Kumar d. Artem Iermolov6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 67)
128(29) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox7-6(4); 7-6(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128(9) Phillip Jordan d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-1
256Artem Iermolov d. Chester Wickwire7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2John Kim d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128CUCHRAN/Harris d. Iermolov/Torres4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16Bruno Krenn d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-1
32(9) Artem Iermolov d. Jake Andrew6-2; 6-3
64(9) Artem Iermolov d. Arohit Talari6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Raunak Sood d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Fung/Kim d. (2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Middleton/Kostrinsky8-4
16(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Wang/zhou8-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - 16s/18s (July)Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Marcus McDaniel d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1John Kim d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Pesic/Petrov d. (8) Iermolov/Vergara6-1
16(8) Iermolov/Vergara d. Huppin/Rassner6-2
32(8) Iermolov/Vergara d. Jangbahadur/Patel6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Redd Owen d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-4
32(9) Artem Iermolov d. Blake Davis6-0; 6-1
64(9) Artem Iermolov d. David Kijak7-6; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(10) Quinn Vandecasteele d. (9) Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-1
CS(9) Artem Iermolov d. (16) Isaac Smith6-4; 6-1
CQ(9) Artem Iermolov d. (14) Jack Kostrinsky5-7; 6-1; 1-0
R3(9) Artem Iermolov d. Andy Wu6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Jordaan/Pearce d. (3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-2
SF(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Kasday/Owen9-7
Q(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (8) Burger/Garger8-3
16(3) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Cariov/Gupta8-5
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(14) Hayden Postin d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-4
64Artem Iermolov d. Jacob Bickersteth1-6; 7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Gampel/Rajpal d. Botticelli/Iermolov6-3
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Blake Kasday d. Artem Iermolov6-4; 7-6(4)
32Artem Iermolov d. Teodor Cariov6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQMichael Andre d. Artem Iermolov7-6(1); 1-6; 1-0(8)
R2Artem Iermolov d. (5) Morgan Donovan6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKostrinsky/Vandecasteele d. (3) Costa/Iermolov8-5
16(3) Costa/Iermolov d. Cariov/Finan9-8(8)
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Theo Winegar d. Artem Iermolov6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Blessing Benibo d. Artem Iermolov7-6(2)); 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLIermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (4) Owen/Shugar8-5
SFAndre/Finan d. Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-6
QIermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Lin/roddick
16Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (3) Keene/Lee8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Connor Robb-Wilcox d. (5) Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-3
16(5) Artem Iermolov d. (14) Tyler Landen7-6; 6-1
32(5) Artem Iermolov d. Jensen Rideout6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Artem Iermolov d. Axel Botticelli6-2; 6-3
PL-F(6) Michael Safbom d. (5) Artem Iermolov6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Hammond/Pearce d. (5) Iermolov/Vandecasteele8-6
16(5) Iermolov/Vandecasteele d. Dubil/Probst8-0
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Alejandro Quiles d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
32Artem Iermolov d. Matthew Rodriguez6-1; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R2Mason Fung d. Artem Iermolov6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kasday/Quiles d. Iermolov/Pasimio8-2
16Iermolov/Pasimio d. Hootman/Hootman9-8(2)
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/2/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Artem Iermolov d. (4) Michael Andre3-6; 6-4(7)
SF(2) Artem Iermolov d. Jack Kostrinsky6-4; 5-7(8)
Q(2) Artem Iermolov d. Maximilian Foels7-5; 6-2
16(2) Artem Iermolov d. Ethan Quandt6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. (2) Hammond/Safbom8-6
SF(1) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Stans/Thulin8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Matthew Sah d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 7-6(8)
 Consolation:
R1Aidan Mayo d. Artem Iermolov6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Dostanic/Gupta d. Iermolov/Rubell6-2
Darling Tennis Center Shoot Out # 1 - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 2/2/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Aaron Bailey d. Artem Iermolov7-5; 6-4
SFArtem Iermolov d. (2) Michael Pasimio6-3; 5-7; 13-11
QArtem Iermolov d. Caiden Jacob6-1; 6-1
USTA Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Morgan Donovan d. Artem Iermolov6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(2) Frederick Wentling d. Artem Iermolov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cromeens/Donovan d. (4) Iermolov/Kaiser8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(10) Michael Safbom d. (6) Artem Iermolov7-6; 6-4
32(6) Artem Iermolov d. Axel Botticelli2-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Michael Andre d. (6) Artem Iermolov4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Owen/Robb-Wilcox d. (1) Iermolov/Kasday8-6
Q(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Cochran/Heimuli8-3
16(1) Iermolov/Kasday d. Aguirre/Wimer8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1