Ben Shelton
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Mark Dancuart d. (3) Ben Shelton6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) Ben Shelton d. Mekhi Gbedey6-3; 7-5
CS(3) Ben Shelton d. Solomon Giles7-6(5); 6-4
CQ(3) Ben Shelton d. Andy Mackler7-6(4); 7-5
R2(3) Ben Shelton d. Andrew Pereverzev6-3; 1-0
R1(3) Ben Shelton d. Renzo Fassioli6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Dancuart/Kuzuhara d. (1) Lowen/Shelton8-3
Q(1) Lowen/Shelton d. Diaz/Tavares8-3
Jonesville Championships Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Ben Shelton d. (1) Gage Sanchez6-1; 6-4
SF(2) Ben Shelton d. Mark Suhrer6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Ben Shelton d. Nathan Blumberg6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMeyerson/Shelton d. Zirakian/williams8-4
SFMeyerson/Shelton d. Cockey/Dorosheff8-2
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Ashe Ray d. (2) Ben Shelton6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Leon d. (2) Ben Shelton6-1; 6-4
R1(2) Ben Shelton d. Julen Morgan6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Leon/Raskopf d. (3) Morgan/Shelton8-4
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Cloud/Colby d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton6-4; 4-6; 6-1
16(4) Anthrop/Shelton d. Braverman/Vince6-2; 7-5
32(4) Anthrop/Shelton d. Nemani/Wright6-0; 6-3
S-NE(5) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 89)
F(4) Saud Alhogbani d. (17) Ben Shelton7-5; 6-3
SF(17) Ben Shelton d. (17) Andrew Chang6-3; 6-3
Q(17) Ben Shelton d. (10) Luke Casper6-4; 6-4
16(17) Ben Shelton d. (3) Samir Banerjee7-5; 3-6; 6-2
32(17) Ben Shelton d. (16) Max Fardanesh6-1; 6-1
64(17) Ben Shelton d. Tejas Wall6-1; 6-4
128(17) Ben Shelton d. William Baly6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
Q(8) Lee/Navarro d. (9) Anthrop/Shelton7-5; 6-2
16(9) Anthrop/Shelton d. (2) Casper/Lowen0-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
32(9) Anthrop/Shelton d. Reichbach/Zhang7-5; 6-4
64(9) Anthrop/Shelton d. Gogineni/Merneedi6-1; 6-2
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(5) Evan Wen d. (39) Ben Shelton6-1; 7-6(7))
64(39) Ben Shelton d. Maxwell Smith6-4; 6-1
128(39) Ben Shelton d. Aditya Narayanan6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
5Q(22) Daniel Dunac d. (39) Ben Shelton
R4(39) Ben Shelton d. (15) Alan Jesudason6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32(23) Han/Silva d. (16) Gordon/Shelton
64(16) Gordon/Shelton d. Phillips/Walentowicz6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Jonah Braswell d. (2) Ben Shelton6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Ben Shelton d. (7) Julen Morgan6-0; 6-0
16(2) Ben Shelton d. (10) Colin Tavares6-2; 7-5
32(2) Ben Shelton d. Dustin Dusek6-1; 6-2
64(2) Ben Shelton d. Adam Duan6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(13) mekhi gbedey d. (2) Ben Shelton6-2; 7-6(5))
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (2) Kuzuhara/PHUNG6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (5) Arnel/Dusek6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. (8) Braverman/Vince6-2; 6-0
16(1) Anthrop/Shelton d. PALENCIA/mesia3-6; 6-0; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Micah Braswell d. (12) Ben Shelton6-0; 1-6; 10-4
64(12) Ben Shelton d. Alec Libnic6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(12) Ben Shelton d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-1; 7-6
CS(12) Ben Shelton d. Carter Morgan6-3; 6-0
CQ(12) Ben Shelton d. Sam Sherman6-3; 6-3
R3(12) Ben Shelton d. Renzo Fassioli6-2; 7-5
R2(12) Ben Shelton d. Brett Blair6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Andrew Pereverzev d. (4) Ben Shelton7-5; 6-3
SF(4) Ben Shelton d. (2) Kian Vakili4-6; 6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Ben Shelton d. Alexander Adamec6-0; 6-3
16(4) Ben Shelton d. George Alexander6-0; 6-3
32(4) Ben Shelton d. Carson Cerejo6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Pereverzev/Shelton d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-6
SF(3) Pereverzev/Shelton d. Sanchez/Shang8-3
Q(3) Pereverzev/Shelton d. Adamec/Adamec8-4
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
FBen Shelton d. Frank Thompson6-2; 6-2
SFBen Shelton d. (2) Jackson Armistead6-3; 6-3
QBen Shelton d. Cy McLeod6-3; 6-1
16Ben Shelton d. Charles Temming6-1; 6-2
32Ben Shelton d. (4) Alex Finkelstein6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(3) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. Shelton/Thompson6-4; 6-2
SFShelton/Thompson d. (4) Gogineni/Sheldon6-2; 7-6(4)
QShelton/Thompson d. (2) Armistead/Ecarma6-3; 6-4
16Shelton/Thompson d. Narayanan/Suk6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jonah Braswell d. (1) Ben Shelton5-7; 7-6(5); 6-2
Q(1) Ben Shelton d. (6) Julen Morgan6-0; 7-6(3)
16(1) Ben Shelton d. NICOLAS PINZON6-1; 7-5
32(1) Ben Shelton d. Ilya Korolev6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Hayden Swope d. (1) Ben Shelton6-3; 6-4
Academia Sanchez-Casal February 2017 Level 6Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFMarlon Omdahl d. (1) Ben Shelton2-6; 7-5; 10-5
Q(1) Ben Shelton d. kaiwen jiang7-6; 4-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Kian Vakili d. (1) Ben Shelton3-6; 6-2; 10-8
16(1) Ben Shelton d. (14) Mateo Martinez6-2; 6-0
32(1) Ben Shelton d. Luis Fernandez6-3; 6-2
64(1) Ben Shelton d. Gregorio Casella6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QCarter Morgan d. Ben Shelton5-7; 6-4; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(6) Bruno Kuzuhara d. (2) Ben Shelton6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Ben Shelton d. (12) Gabrielius Guzauskas6-2; 6-2
16(2) Ben Shelton d. (14) Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-2
32(2) Ben Shelton d. Logan Haga6-2; 3-6; 6-3
64(2) Ben Shelton d. Andrei Leonov6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Ben Shelton d. (1) Jack Anthrop6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1