John-Tomas Bilski
Eastern Super Six at the Cary Leeds Center (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kabir Rajpal d. John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-4
32John-Tomas Bilski d. ISHAAN KANNAN6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHudson Beaudoin d. John-Tomas Bilski5-7; 6-2; 10-6
R2John-Tomas Bilski d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-3; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Krall/Phillips d. (8) Banerjee/Bilski7-6(4)); 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3Kim/Tsipenyuk d. (8) Banerjee/Bilski
Arrowhead National Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Ty Switzer d. (1) John-Tomas Bilski6-3; 7-5
SF(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (5) Sebastian Sec7-5; 6-1
Q(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (8) Justin Minerva6-1; 6-1
16(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Arjun Mannan6-1; 6-2
32(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Stefan Regalia6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLian/Walentowicz d. (1) Bilski/Sec7-5
SF(1) Bilski/Sec d. (3) Palta/Switzer6-2
Q(1) Bilski/Sec d. Kumar/Megargee6-4
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (2) Sebastian Sec6-4; 7-6; 7-6(7-2))
SF(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-3; 6-2
Q(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. James Lian6-1; 6-1
16(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-0; 6-1
32(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Sam Scherer6-3; 6-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(4) Ozan Colak d. (17) John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-1
64(17) John-Tomas Bilski d. Mathis Billman7-6(1); 7-5
128(17) John-Tomas Bilski d. Garen Spicka6-0; 6-0
1-NE(17) Ryan Torres d. (17) John-Tomas Bilski6-7(3); 7-6(3); 1-0(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
32Beaudoin/Toubassi d. (4) Bilski/Cloud6-2; 6-1
64(4) Bilski/Cloud d. Fletcher/Schmelka6-4; 6-1
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Eli Gordon d. John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-4
32John-Tomas Bilski d. (12) Daniel Dunac6-4; 6-3
64John-Tomas Bilski d. Patrick Toman6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Armistead/Stelse6-4
SF(6) Chang/Colby d. (7) Banerjee/Bilski6-2
Q(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. (2) Lothringer/Mao6-2
16(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Li/Qadir6-4
32(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Sheldon/Zhang6-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Andrew Chang d. John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-2
16John-Tomas Bilski d. Vignesh Gogineni6-0; 6-1
Eastern Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Maxwell Kachkarov d. John-Tomas Bilski7-5; 7-5
F-WJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Samir Banerjee5-7; 6-0; 10-1
S-WJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Connor Aylett6-4; 6-1
Q-WJohn-Tomas Bilski d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Chang/Kachkarov d. Banerjee/Bilski8-6
QBanerjee/Bilski d. Cadeau/Sharma8-4
F-NEBanerjee/Bilski d. Hsieh/Sajonz
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(7) Beaudoin/Levinson d. (10) Bilski/Flores6-7(4); 6-4; 10-4
32(10) Bilski/Flores d. Brovig/Cosby6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (3) Cooper Williams4-6; 6-3; 6-3
SF(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (4) Adit Sinha7-6(9); 6-4
Q(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (5) Peter Hatton7-5; 6-4
16(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-0; 6-4
32(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Andrew Zabelo6-2; 6-1
L1 Armonk Indoor Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(7) Justin Speaker d. (3) John-Tomas Bilski7-5; 6-4
16(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Alexander Rzehak6-2; 6-2
32(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Lucas Kim
L1 PWTA Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QTyler Korobov d. (1) John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-3
L1 Westhampton Beach August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. (5) Connor Aylett6-2; 1-6; 10-8
SF(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Sujay Sharma3-6; 6-4; 10-8
Q(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Alexander Rzehak6-1; 3-2
16(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Christian Lizardi6-0; 6-2
32(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. Nikolay Sahakyan7-5; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Aylett/Flores d. Bilski/Sahakyan5-7; 6-4; 10-3
16Bilski/Sahakyan d. Oresky/Sharma6-1; 6-1
L1 Ross School July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FJohn-Tomas Bilski d. (2) maxwell moadel6-1; 6-3
SFJohn-Tomas Bilski d. (1) Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-3
QJohn-Tomas Bilski d. spencer chandlee6-1; 6-0
16John-Tomas Bilski d. Jack Flores6-1; 6-2
L1B RI July 2017 ChallengerStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (4) Evan Brady6-1; 6-4
SF(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Blake Frank6-2; 4-2
Q(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Eyal Davidov6-1; 6-1
16(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Anthony Casale6-1; 6-1
$ Hudson Valley Showdown $ Har Tru Circuit 2 of 3Start Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Luis Veras d. John-Tomas Bilski
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Prathinav Merneedi d. (2) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 1-6; 6-1
32(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Jackson Spurck6-4; 7-7(5)
 Consolation:
CSAjay Mahenthiran d. (2) John-Tomas Bilski6-3; 6-3
CQ(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Robert Hagen6-2; 6-3
R2(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Nathan Blakey6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bilski/Sec d. (4) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-1
SF(2) Bilski/Sec d. (3) Gogineni/Gordon7-6(3)
Q(2) Bilski/Sec d. Albarracin/Hernandez
16(2) Bilski/Sec d. Cooksey/Merneedi6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Tyler Korobov d. (1) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 6-4
Q(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. (8) Noah Monsanto7-6(2); 6-0
16(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Timmy Lau6-1; 7-5
32(1) John-Tomas Bilski d. Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Hudson Beaudoin d. (1) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) James Delgado d. John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 6-2
32John-Tomas Bilski d. Frank Thompson6-1; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R2Will Mayew d. John-Tomas Bilski6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Switzer/Wen d. Bilski/Korobov6-4
16Bilski/Korobov d. Armistead/Mayew7-6(3)
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Banerjee/Lee d. (2) Bilski/Korobov6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Bilski/Korobov d. (4) Srinivasan/Williams6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Bilski/Korobov d. Nelson/Walentowicz6-0; 6-0
16(2) Bilski/Korobov d. Wong/Wu6-2; 7-6(3)
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Alex Finkelstein d. (2) John-Tomas Bilski7-6(6); 6-4
Q(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. (7) Terrence McGrath2-6; 6-2; 7-6(8)
16(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Aditya Srinivasan7-5; 6-2
32(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Vivek Srinivas6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. (3) Ethan Bradley
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (2) Bilski/Feldman7-6(5)
SF(2) Bilski/Feldman d. Wong/Wu6-1
Q(2) Bilski/Feldman d. Bradley/Sinha
16(2) Bilski/Feldman d. Jaeger/Muza6-1
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Hudson Beaudoin d. (3) John-Tomas Bilski6-4; 6-4
16(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. John Walentowicz6-3; 6-2
32(3) John-Tomas Bilski d. MAXIM Mazak6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Michael Zheng d. (3) John-Tomas Bilski
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) ANDREW ILIE d. (4) John-Tomas Bilski6-1; 6-3
Q(4) John-Tomas Bilski d. (6) Alex Finkelstein6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
16(4) John-Tomas Bilski d. Ethan Carr7-6(6); 6-2
32(4) John-Tomas Bilski d. Connor Laymon6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Alan Jesudason d. (4) John-Tomas Bilski6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. (2) Bilski/Korobov
SF(4) Feldman/ILIE d. (2) Bilski/Korobov8-1
Q(2) Bilski/Korobov d. Oberg/Schwartz8-3
16(2) Bilski/Korobov d. Laymon/Li8-5
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
QBrandon Cohen d. (8) John-Tomas Bilski7-5; 6-4
16(8) John-Tomas Bilski d. Luke Queiroz6-4; 7-6
32(8) John-Tomas Bilski d. Matthew Mosejczuk6-3; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKrall/Phillips d. (3) Bilski/Karman7-6; 7-6(6)); 6-3
16(3) Bilski/Karman d. Taranov/merson6-4; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16Kachkarov/Suarez d. Bilski/Karman6-2; 6-2
32Bilski/Karman d. (5) Kamdar/Yuminaga6-2; 6-4
L1 Cary Leeds Center March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
32(18) Josef Sajonz d. (12) John-Tomas Bilski6-7; 6-3; 10-7
64(12) John-Tomas Bilski d. Timothy Barefield6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(6) Ty Switzer d. (2) John-Tomas Bilski7-6(4); 5-7; 6-3
Q(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Alexander Karman7-5; 1-6; 6-4
16(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Joshua Nelson6-2; 7-5
32(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Sacha Maes6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) John-Tomas Bilski d. Adit Sinha6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1