Alex Ix
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Frank Thompson d. Alex Ix7-6; 5-7; 10-8
32Alex Ix d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJacob Lowen d. Alex Ix5-7; 7-6; 10-7
R2Alex Ix d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Broadstreet/Delgado d. Garner/Ix6-4
16Garner/Ix d. Anthrop/Lowen6-2
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES ONLY SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX SERIESStart Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Ix/Thompson8-5
16Ix/Thompson d. Billerbeck/Khan8-3
 Consolation:
CQCoad/Das d. Ix/Thompson9-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Nguyen/Wen d. (1) Ix/Thompson9-7
 Consolation:
CS(1) Ix/Thompson d. Postin/Westerfield8-5
CQ(1) Ix/Thompson d. Kittredge/Zhang8-6
QQ(1) Ix/Thompson d. Robinson/Shankar8-5
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Phasu Sirinit d. (6) Alex Ix6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ansh Shah d. (6) Alex Ix7-5; 6-0
R1(6) Alex Ix d. Sourabh Terakanambi6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Ecarma/Sharygin d. (4) Ix/Thompson8-3
Q(4) Ix/Thompson d. Speaker/Tharakan8-4
16(4) Ix/Thompson d. Deenadayalu/Letzer8-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 (L3) a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Mikeal Carpenter d. Alex Ix5-7; 7-5; 7-5
32Alex Ix d. Langston Williams6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSAlex Ix d. Nicholas Nguyen6-4; 6-1
CQAlex Ix d. (8) Luke Garner3-6; 6-4; 6-4
QQAlex Ix d. Rakkan Audeh7-6(7-2); 6-3
R2Alex Ix d. Siddharth Pande6-3; 7-5
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/17/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(3) Dale/Keyser d. Ix/Thompson8-6
SFIx/Thompson d. (2) Bernstine/Karpinski8-2
QIx/Thompson d. (4) Coad/Palmade8-3
16Ix/Thompson d. Lee/Lu9-7
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ix/Thompson d. (1) Carpenter/Voelzke9-8(3)
SF(2) Ix/Thompson d. Woody/Woody8-0
Q(2) Ix/Thompson d. Berko/Rankins8-0
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 NL0 (400pt)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
QShawn Berdia d. Alex Ix6-3; 4-6; 6-1
16Alex Ix d. William Clark7-5; 6-3
32Alex Ix d. Kareem Bacha6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Garner/Garner d. Ix/Segraves8-5
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(2) Alex Ix d. Harry Kittredge2-6; 6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Alex Ix d. (7) Alaister Burke3-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
16(2) Alex Ix d. Rishi Charan Shankar6-3; 6-2
32(2) Alex Ix d. Raghav Krishnaswamy6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Garner/Ix d. (2) Meikle/Nguyen8-6
SF(1) Garner/Ix d. Nguyen/Wen9-8(5)
Q(1) Garner/Ix d. Boucher/Panyan8-1
16(1) Garner/Ix d. Kumar/Zhang8-3
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #5 RCC Clay Court L4 (400 pts)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Alex Ix6-1; 6-2
32Alex Ix d. Phillip Andrews6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FIx/Thompson d. Clark/Kittredge
SFIx/Thompson d. Mcintosh/Segraves5-7; 6-4; 6-3
QIx/Thompson d. (3) Billerbeck/Khan6-3; 7-6(4)
16Ix/Thompson d. Meikle/Williams6-3; 5-7; 6-3
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/22/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FIx/Thompson d. Dunac/Nguyen8-6
SFIx/Thompson d. Kumar/Postin8-0
QIx/Thompson d. (2) Billerbeck/Willenborg8-4
16Ix/Thompson d. Boucher/Panyan8-3
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ & 10U Green L1Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Burke/Voelzke d. Ix/Segraves
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Goodwin/Sun d. Ix/Segraves
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Logan Zapp d. Alex Ix7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Jerry Wang d. Alex Ix6-4; 6-4
R2Alex Ix d. Georgi Mavrodiev
R1Alex Ix d. matthew metz
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Simon/Wang d. Ix/Mueller6-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Luke Garner d. (6) Alex Ix6-3; 7-5
16(6) Alex Ix d. Daniel Wen6-3; 6-4
32(6) Alex Ix d. Thomas Kallarakal6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Alex Ix d. DYLAN WALTERS6-0; 6-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Shawn Berdia d. (4) Alex Ix6-3; 7-5
32(4) Alex Ix d. Gray Voelzke4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(4) Alex Ix d. (8) Braeden Meikle6-3; 6-3
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Zachary Theodossiou d. Alex Ix6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Frank Thompson d. Alex Ix7-6; 4-6; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Serra/Serra d. Garner/Ix6-3
QGarner/Ix d. (4) Koch/Patel7-6
16Garner/Ix d. RAMESH/Theodossiou
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+ NL0 (660 pts)Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FMeikle/Nguyen d. Ix/Pedraza9-8(5)
SFIx/Pedraza d. (2) Billerbeck/Willenborg8-6
QIx/Pedraza d. Audeh/Westerfield8-5
USTA/MAS Tri-Champion Clay Courts BG18/16/14/12 Clay Court Championships L5Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Alex Ix d. (2) Kishu Chaudry6-2; 7-6
SF(3) Alex Ix d. (1) Alaister Burke7-6; 6-3
Q(3) Alex Ix d. Jacob Hannell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Ix/Tribble d. (1) Burke/Chaudry8-4
SF(2) Ix/Tribble d. Andrews/childress8-3
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Sujay Sharma d. Alex Ix6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Luke Riemann d. Alex Ix6-3; 6-7(4); 12-10
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Ronald Hohmann d. Alex Ix6-1; 6-3
32Alex Ix d. (9) Jake Fraunfelder6-3; 3-6; 6-2
64Alex Ix d. Carter Morgan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Mustafa Ansari d. Alex Ix7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. Grear/Ix6-3
32Grear/Ix d. Iyer/Pumpelly6-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 700 L3 Battle in the Burg a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/22/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Spencer Whitaker d. Alex Ix6-1; 6-0
16Alex Ix d. (9) Will Coad7-6(7); 6-2
32Alex Ix d. Nick Boucher6-0; 6-0
64Alex Ix d. Rakkan Audeh7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Hayden Postin d. Alex Ix6-4; 6-1
USTA/MAS L3 DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 700 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Garner/Ix8-6
16Garner/Ix d. Ravikanti/Rebok8-4
 Consolation:
CQDossani/Grear d. Garner/Ix8-5
Boars Head 12s-18s L5 (220pt) & 10U Green L1Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Ryan Bernstine d. Alex Ix6-4; 6-2
SFAlex Ix d. (2) Zach Rosen6-1; 6-4
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Ryan Bernstine d. Alex Ix6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Alex Ix d. Nick Boucher6-4; 3-6; 6-3
3QAlex Ix d. Jack Tribble6-2; 6-4
USTA/MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4 NL0 (400pts)Start Date: 4/1/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Muhammad Dossani d. (7) Alex Ix6-3; 6-1
32(7) Alex Ix d. Ted Zhou6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Berdia/Dossani d. (4) Ix/Pedraza8-5
SF(4) Ix/Pedraza d. Brown/Sun9-8(5)
Q(4) Ix/Pedraza d. Nguyen/Sarr8-6
16(4) Ix/Pedraza d. Colby/Westerfield8-6
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ryan Bernstine d. Alex Ix6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAlex Ix d. Daniel Wen6-2; 6-3
R2Alex Ix d. William Pak6-7(5); 6-1; 7-6(5)
R1Alex Ix d. Hayden Postin
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1