George Green
Country Club of Mobile Jr Invitational Ala Level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) George Green d. Matthew Brooks6-0; 6-3
SF(1) George Green d. Nathan Smith6-0; 6-3
Q(1) George Green d. Michael Park6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGreen/Jackson d. Fontaine/Park8-5
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32Huntley Allen d. George Green6-1; 6-1
64George Green d. Daiki Shinoda6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQWilliam Barker d. George Green3-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
R3George Green d. Christian Pumpelly6-3; 6-3
R2George Green d. Brooks Hylton6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Harrison/Pitts d. Dotson/Green6-4
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) George Green d. (1) Brady McDaniel6-7; 6-4; 11-9
SF(2) George Green d. (4) J. Wilbur. Dotson6-3; 6-4
Q(2) George Green d. Trevor Quenan6-3; 6-1
16(2) George Green d. Louis Todd6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) McDaniel/Nash d. (2) Dotson/Green8-1
SF(2) Dotson/Green d. Lloyd/karcher
Q(2) Dotson/Green d. Benoit/Mercurio8-4
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) George Green d. Seth Hernandez6-1; 6-1
SFJ. Wilbur. Dotson d. (2) George Green0-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Q(2) George Green d. Davis French6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
R1French/Hernandez d. Dotson/Green8-2
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
32Filipe Costa d. (9) George Green6-0; 6-1
64(9) George Green d. James Qu6-0; 6-2
128(9) George Green d. Tyson Brown6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Peyton Gatti d. (9) George Green
R4(9) George Green d. (9) Xavier Ecarma
4Q(9) George Green d. (17) Zachary Theodossiou6-2; 6-4
R3(9) George Green d. Jackson Armistead
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Delgado/Gatti d. (9) Caine/Green
32(9) Caine/Green d. Turner/Van Cleeff8-2
Alabama Junior State Closed Championships STA L-4 Ala Level 1Start Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 8/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) George Green d. Taiga Koyama6-4; 6-1
SF(1) George Green d. (5) J. Wilbur. Dotson6-1; 7-6(; 7-5)
Q(1) George Green d. (5) Evan Oliver6-1; 6-3
16(1) George Green d. Tyler Guerra
32(1) George Green d. Nathan Walton6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Green/Lloyd d. (4) Bosman/Dotson8-6
SF(1) Green/Lloyd d. Brackin/Davidson8-1
Q(1) Green/Lloyd d. Castleberry/McCullough8-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
Q(4) Baylor Sai d. George Green6-2; 6-4
16George Green d. MANROOP SAINI7-6(2); 0-0
32George Green d. Russell Willenborg7-6(4); 7-5
64George Green d. (9) Jeremy Hsu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SGeorge Green d. Nicholas Ulehla7-5; 1-0
PL-F(3) Michael Sanford d. George Green6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLBarnett/Green d. (3) Bratt/Morgan
SF(4) Ecarma/Sai d. Barnett/Green8-3
QBarnett/Green d. Burke/Westerfield8-2
16Barnett/Green d. (1) Kasner/Winton8-4
32Barnett/Green d. Anez/Esguerra8-4
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Jerry Wang d. George Green6-2; 6-1
64George Green d. Richard Balistreri6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Andrew Broadstreet d. George Green6-1; 6-0
R3George Green d. (4) Welsh Hotard1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
3QGeorge Green d. Reuben Dayal6-3; 6-4
R2George Green d. Ricardo Anez6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Aduru/Rubell d. Green/Portnoy6-0
32Green/Portnoy d. Marakhtanov/Pallegar6-1
USTA MS MCDONALDS MS JR HARDCOURT OPEN STATE CHAMPS BAYOU BLUFF MS L3, STA L4-Gr1Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) George Green d. (3) Bryce Walker6-1; 6-2
SF(2) George Green d. Gordon Smith7-5; 6-3
Q(2) George Green d. Michael Phillips4-0; 4-0
16(2) George Green d. Bryce Livingston6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FDotson/Green d. Bowie/Evans8-0
SFDotson/Green d. Sandoz/Walker9-8
QDotson/Green d. Guidry/Phillips8-3
Southern Closed BG 18's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
64Gaston Muhammad d. George Green6-2; 6-2
128George Green d. Ethan Howie6-2; 6-2
256George Green d. George Corzine6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(17) Tristan Smith d. George Green6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
32(9) Wesbrooks/Wilson d. Green/Torbert8-1
64Green/Torbert d. Mauney/Nash8-6
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L3 Ala Level 1Start Date: 6/1/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) David Faulkner d. (5) George Green6-4; 6-2
16(5) George Green d. Robert Hill6-1; 6-2
32(5) George Green d. Riley Hiers6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Peter Hartman d. (5) George Green7-5; 6-3
CQ(5) George Green d. Chase Robinett6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Faulkner/Hartman d. (2) Green/Green8-2
SF(2) Green/Green d. Gache/Torbert8-1
Q(2) Green/Green d. Gibson/Oliver8-1
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChatterjee/Kane d. (2) Green/Green8-4
Boys' 18 Singles B (Draw Line - 8)
PLGeorge Green d. Daniel Trudell
SF(1) Jacob Bridges d. George Green6-2; 6-2
QGeorge Green d. (3) Bo Nash6-1; 6-2
16George Green d. Noah Holsclaw6-4; 6-1
The Kerri Castello Tennis Challenge ALA level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 5/5/2017  End Date: 5/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) George Green d. (2) J. Wilbur. Dotson6-3; 6-1
SF(1) George Green d. Brendan Roh6-0; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Ashe Ray d. George Green6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Matt Barnett d. George Green6-4; 6-1
R1George Green d. Ayaz Patel2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PL(1) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Green/Simmons8-4
SF(2) Allen/Waldman d. (5) Green/Simmons8-0
Q(5) Green/Simmons d. (4) Krishnan/Posey8-5
16(5) Green/Simmons d. Brooks/Kandel8-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 - 18'sStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(5) Parrish Simmons d. George Green6-2; 6-1
32George Green d. Joseph Tanjuatco6-2; 3-6; 7-5
64George Green d. (9) Matt Barnett1-6; 6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Markulike/RAMESH d. Caine/Green8-4
32Caine/Green d. Stearns/Wolf8-6
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 8)
QReilly Wilson d. George Green
16George Green d. Callen Hein7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Grant Durham d. George Green7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3George Green d. (9) Masaki Posey6-3; 6-3
3QGeorge Green d. Baylor Sai1-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
R2George Green d. John Wolf6-1; 6-2
R1George Green d. Kondwani Patterson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Theodossiou/Ulehla d. (5) Green/Simmons9-7
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Coy Simon d. George Green6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QPeyton Gatti d. George Green6-3; 7-5
R2George Green d. Steven Weeks6-2; 6-0
R1George Green d. Mac Morehead7-6(6); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Ramesh/Theodossiou d. Caine/Green
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 107)
128(17) Michael Sanford d. George Green6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJackson Davis d. George Green6-2; 6-3
R2George Green d. Christopher Johns6-1; 6-3
R1George Green d. Garrett Grewal6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64Gupta/Roberts d. Caine/Green8-6
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLESStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Krishnan/Posey d. Green/Janes9-8; 7-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Mark Dillon d. George Green6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Timothy Pitts d. George Green3-6; 6-4; 10-8
3QGeorge Green d. Philip Bosman6-2; 7-5
R2George Green d. Ashe Ray6-3; 6-1
R1George Green d. Michael Chou6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1