Shubhu Purohit
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Jacob Huppin d. Shubhu Purohit6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFShubhu Purohit d. Adam Shinomiya8-6
CSShubhu Purohit d. Michael Perez8-4
CQShubhu Purohit d. Clayton Allen8-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Lemaitre/Shinde d. Edmonds/Purohit9-7
16Edmonds/Purohit d. Ninteman/Rogers8-6
Mercer Island CC Boys AdvancedStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Andrew Counter d. Shubhu Purohit
 Consolation:
R1Adrian Meleg d. Shubhu Purohit
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Anders Gibbons d. Shubhu Purohit6-1; 6-2
16Shubhu Purohit d. Caden Samkutty1-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(1)
32Shubhu Purohit d. Adrian Meleg6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFShinde/Yim d. Edmonds/Purohit8-2
QEdmonds/Purohit d. Counter/Nguyen8-1
Eastside TC August AdvancedStart Date: 8/17/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Clemente Varas d. Shubhu Purohit6-4; 6-4
16Shubhu Purohit d. Ezra Magaram6-2; 6-4
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCEDStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Clemente Varas d. Shubhu Purohit6-3; 6-2
16Shubhu Purohit d. (6) thomas sui6-3; 6-2
32Shubhu Purohit d. Kyle Shaff6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sleight/fuller d. (1) Purohit/Sutanto1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
SF(1) Purohit/Sutanto d. Mokhnatkin/Pearson8-5
Q(1) Purohit/Sutanto d. Eley/ZHANG8-0
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) cash hanzlik d. (12) Shubhu Purohit7-6; 7-6
32(12) Shubhu Purohit d. Danny Denike6-4; 3-6; 1-0
64(12) Shubhu Purohit d. Francis Viloria
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Yu/Yu d. (4) Edmonds/Purohit8-4
Q(4) Edmonds/Purohit d. Sleight/fuller8-6
16(4) Edmonds/Purohit d. Bishop/Knox9-7
2017 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Edmonds/Purohit d. (2) Bishop/Knox9-7
SF(1) Edmonds/Purohit d. Zou/yang8-5
Q(1) Edmonds/Purohit d. Groysman/Thomas8-3
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32August Knox d. (6) Shubhu Purohit8-2
 Consolation:
R2David Ochsner d. (6) Shubhu Purohit
2017 Seattle City Junior Advanced Boys OnlyStart Date: 4/6/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(5) Thomas Paulsell d. (4) Shubhu Purohit6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Shubhu Purohit d. (7) Francis Viloria6-4; 7-6
16(4) Shubhu Purohit d. Johnny Schuller6-1; 6-3
32(4) Shubhu Purohit d. Roark Coggon6-0; 6-0
VTC Boys Winter Level 4Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Spencer Kang d. (7) Shubhu Purohit6-1; 6-3
32(7) Shubhu Purohit d. Aryan Gupta6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Yu/Yu d. (2) Edmonds/Purohit8-1
SF(2) Edmonds/Purohit d. (3) Kang/hanzlik9-7
Q(2) Edmonds/Purohit d. D'Abreo/Kallgren8-2
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/27/2017  End Date: 1/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Amol Koli d. (2) Shubhu Purohit6-0; 6-2
16(2) Shubhu Purohit d. Connor Scott6-2; 6-2
32(2) Shubhu Purohit d. Jack Delafield6-3; 2-6; 10-8
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Judson Blair d. (10) Shubhu Purohit6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(10) Shubhu Purohit d. Ezra Magaram6-1; 6-3
CS(10) Shubhu Purohit d. cameron yang6-1; 6-2
CQ(10) Shubhu Purohit d. Quinn Gilman6-0; 6-0
R3(10) Shubhu Purohit d. Collin Feely6-0; 6-0
R2(10) Shubhu Purohit d. ben ferry6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Yu/Yu d. (4) Edmonds/Purohit8-1
Q(4) Edmonds/Purohit d. Barnett/Barnett8-3
16(4) Edmonds/Purohit d. Counter/Viloria8-1
Level 4 Boys - Sunset Athletic ClubStart Date: 12/16/2016  End Date: 12/19/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Jaden D'Abreo d. (8) Shubhu Purohit4-6; 6-1; 10-3
32(8) Shubhu Purohit d. Nicholas Bishop6-3; 6-7; 10-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1