Alexis Blokhina
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(7) Alexis Blokhina d. (5) Petra Miszczak
SF(1) Kassandra Di Staulo d. (7) Alexis Blokhina4-0; 3-5; 10-6
Q(7) Alexis Blokhina d. (4) Hope Moulin4-5(5); 5-3; 10-7
16(7) Alexis Blokhina d. YASHASWINI NARALA6-3; 2-0
32(7) Alexis Blokhina d. Mercedes Neumeier-White6-1; 6-4
64(7) Alexis Blokhina d. Abigail Radel6-0; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
QEllie Schoppe d. (15) Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-3
16(15) Alexis Blokhina d. Makenna Doyle6-3; 6-3
32(15) Alexis Blokhina d. Sophia Wang6-3; 2-6; 6-2
64(15) Alexis Blokhina d. Meera Rao6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(15) Alexis Blokhina d. (11) Emma Fernald6-4; 6-4
PL-F(15) Alexis Blokhina d. (5) Olivia Jablonski6-4; 7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
128(11) Carmen Corley d. Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(17) Kaitlin Tan d. Alexis Blokhina6-1; 2-0
R2Alexis Blokhina d. Taylor Cataldi4-6; 6-4; 11-9
R1Alexis Blokhina d. Madeline Suk7-6(4); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
64Shaikh/Sieg d. Blokhina/Yu6-4; 5-7; 10-8
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 60)
32(17) Elise Wagle d. Alexis Blokhina6-2; 2-6; 7-5
64Alexis Blokhina d. Sophia Strugnell6-0; 6-0
128Alexis Blokhina d. Jessica Luisa Alsola7-5; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
4Q(7) Kailey Evans d. Alexis Blokhina6-3; 6-1
R3Alexis Blokhina d. (17) LORELYZ MARRUFFO6-4; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
SF(3) Ariel Johnson d. Alexis Blokhina-6(4); 6-3; 10-4
QAlexis Blokhina d. Emma Fernald6-4; 4-6; 10-5
16Alexis Blokhina d. (2) Olivia Jablonski6-4; 6-1
32Alexis Blokhina d. Lena Kovacevic6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PLAlexis Blokhina d. (4) Amber McGinnis4-6; 6-2; 10-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Hudson/Sforzo d. Blokhina/Tirico9-7
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Lara Smejkal d. (3) Alexis Blokhina6-4; 2-1
32(3) Alexis Blokhina d. Madeleine Swire4-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Didi Bredberg Canizares d. (3) Alexis Blokhina
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Charney/Navarro d. (4) Blokhina/KIEFER6-3
SF(4) Blokhina/KIEFER d. (1) Pate/Strugnell6-2
Q(4) Blokhina/KIEFER d. Hovde/Levelston6-3
16(4) Blokhina/KIEFER d. Hamner/Makela6-2
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Makenna Doyle d. (1) Alexis Blokhina6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Alexis Blokhina d. (6) Leah Kuruvilla7-6; 4-6; 1-0(4)
16(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Brooke Dugarte7-5; 6-2
32(1) Alexis Blokhina d. Madison Dennett6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Alexis Blokhina d. (4) Natalie Block4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Block/Dugarte d. (3) Blokhina/Roeck6-3
Q(3) Blokhina/Roeck d. Grnja/Snyder6-3
16(3) Blokhina/Roeck d. Aguiar/Naidu6-0
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Alexis Blokhina5-7; 6-2; 6-1
F-WAlexis Blokhina d. Carri Hayes7-6(3); 6-4
S-WAlexis Blokhina d. (3) Yuu Ishikawa3-6; 6-4; 6-3
Q-WAlexis Blokhina d. Danielle Tuhten3-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(10) Hope Moulin d. Alexis Blokhina1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
64Alexis Blokhina d. Valerie Rehrig6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Cambelle Bouchard d. Alexis Blokhina
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SFBabayan/siegel d. Blokhina/Finch4-6; 6-1; 6-4
QBlokhina/Finch d. Alcobe-Garibay/JANE DE ALCANTARA6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
16Blokhina/Finch d. Brilliant/Severance6-1; 6-2
32Blokhina/Finch d. (1) Cartledge/Mellynchuk7-5; 6-7(5); 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
PL(2) Charney/Pate d. Blokhina/Finch6-1; 6-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
128Emma Staker d. (17) Alexis Blokhina5-7; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(33) Maya Rukosuev d. (17) Alexis Blokhina7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(7)
4Q(17) Alexis Blokhina d. Kate Sharabura2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R3(17) Alexis Blokhina d. Julia Failla7-5; 6-1
3Q(17) Alexis Blokhina d. Jo-Yee Chan6-1; 6-1
R2(17) Alexis Blokhina d. Jordan Schildcrout6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 68)
64Bruu-Syversen/Feoli d. Blokhina/KIEFER7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CFApte/Khou d. Blokhina/KIEFER6-3; 7-5
CSBlokhina/KIEFER d. Sadler/Sandy6-2; 6-2
CQBlokhina/KIEFER d. Hamner/Heinitz6-4; 6-4
R4Blokhina/KIEFER d. Ravi/Smetannikov6-3; 6-4
R3Blokhina/KIEFER d. Golin/Isaacs6-1; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 177)
Q(7) Madison Sieg d. Alexis Blokhina7-5; 3-6; 6-3
16Alexis Blokhina d. (14) Bridget Stammel6-4; 6-3
32Alexis Blokhina d. (4) Alexandra Torre4-6; 6-4; 6-1
64Alexis Blokhina d. (21) MiaAngelina Ruja6-2; 6-2
128Alexis Blokhina d. Nataly Kader5-7; 6-4; 6-1
256Alexis Blokhina d. Angelina Jacobs6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSLina Mohamed d. Alexis Blokhina7-6(2); 6-3
CQAlexis Blokhina d. sydney sharma6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
128Kershner/Kollock d. Blokhina/Finch6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kumar/Munson d. Blokhina/Finch
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Alexis Blokhina d. (1) Elaine Chervinsky6-2; 4-6; 6-3
SF(3) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) Phoebe Peus6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Alexis Blokhina d. (5) Ava Givone6-4; 6-2
16(3) Alexis Blokhina d. Lauren Khou6-4; 6-1
32(3) Alexis Blokhina d. Christina Danford6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Blokhina/Krug d. (3) Kantrovitz/Pensavalle6-0
SF(4) Guerry/Rogin d. (1) Blokhina/Krug6-3
Q(1) Blokhina/Krug d. Powers/Sam6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
Q(5) Sophia Wang d. (10) Alexis Blokhina7-6(6); 6-0
16(10) Alexis Blokhina d. (2) DJ Bennett4-6; 6-2; 6-4
32(10) Alexis Blokhina d. Frankee Hendricks6-1; 6-0
64(10) Alexis Blokhina d. Arielle Shendell6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) maria drobotova d. (10) Alexis Blokhina1-6
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Alexis Blokhina d. (6) Natalie Block6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Alexis Blokhina d. (4) Lara Smejkal6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Alexis Blokhina d. Manci Pal6-1; 6-2
16(2) Alexis Blokhina d. Cameron Didion6-1; 6-3
32(2) Alexis Blokhina d. Delaine Tribby6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Polo Club G14 & 12Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Lindsay Zink d. (7) Alexis Blokhina7-5; 6-4
16(7) Alexis Blokhina d. Manuela Van Cotthem6-0; 6-3
32(7) Alexis Blokhina d. jolie miller6-2; 6-1
64(7) Alexis Blokhina d. Tess Heber6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 7)
QNatalie Block d. Alexis Blokhina6-3; 2-6; 10-8
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(9) Violeta Martinez d. (15) Alexis Blokhina6-3; 3-6; 10-8
16(15) Alexis Blokhina d. (6) Gracie Epps6-4; 4-6; 13-11
32(15) Alexis Blokhina d. Madeleine Jessup6-1; 6-1
64(15) Alexis Blokhina d. Madison Weekley6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQIris Berman d. (15) Alexis Blokhina6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
QPeus/Wang d. Blokhina/Krug6-3; 6-3
16Blokhina/Krug d. Hui/Weekley6-2; 6-3
32Blokhina/Krug d. (5) Khune/Yu6-3; 5-7; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1