Alexander Koussev
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(1) Daniel Labrador d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-0
16Alexander Koussev d. (13) Julen Morgan6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
32Alexander Koussev d. Christopher Mendivil6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
64Alexander Koussev d. (7) Benjamin Zipay6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 15)
QGabriel Diaz d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Dounchis/Ferrante d. Diaz/Koussev7-6(7)); 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEsguerra/Tavares d. Diaz/Koussev3-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSDiaz/Koussev d. Berenblit/Korolev6-1; 3-6; 10-6
CQDiaz/Koussev d. Mendoza/Pilones6-2; 6-3
R2Diaz/Koussev d. Baney/Blackman6-2; 6-4
R1Diaz/Koussev d. (5) Charanjiva/Rodriguez6-4; 5-7; 10-7
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64NICOLAS PINZON d. Alexander Koussev7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Colin Tavares d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 7-5
R3Alexander Koussev d. (15) Ricardo Anez6-3; 6-2
R2Alexander Koussev d. Michael Scarlett6-3; 6-0
R1Alexander Koussev d. Chad Friedman6-4; 6-4
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFVitor Jordao d. (3) Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Alexander Koussev d. Gabriel Leme6-3; 3-6; 10-7
16(3) Alexander Koussev d. Jordan Kazaka6-0; 6-1
32(3) Alexander Koussev d. Michael Scarlett6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Dillon Blake d. Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Zipay d. Alexander Koussev6-3; 6-2
R1Alexander Koussev d. Andre Ionescu6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32David Ojeda d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(4) Mark Dancuart d. Alexander Koussev7-5; 6-2
CSAlexander Koussev d. (5) Sam Sherman6-4; 2-6; 10-5
CQAlexander Koussev d. NICHOLAS CAICEDO
R2Alexander Koussev d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
R1Alexander Koussev d. Jose Moreno6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nikhil Charanjiva d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Gabriel Diaz d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 6-2
R2Alexander Koussev d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 6-3
R1Alexander Koussev d. Jay Peacock6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Dante Russo d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Diaz d. Alexander Koussev6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Cabrera/Sierra d. Diaz/Koussev6-4; 6-1
16Diaz/Koussev d. Mendivil/Ribas6-4; 6-3
32Diaz/Koussev d. Chalik/Enos6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Dzung/VanDyke d. Diaz/Koussev6-2; 6-3
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64NICOLAS PINZON d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Juan Tavera d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Dransfeld/Simon d. Diaz/Koussev6-4
32Diaz/Koussev d. PINZON/Sherman6-4
Sanlando Park May Level 6Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Carsten Balao d. Alexander Koussev7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFAlexander Koussev d. David Perman6-1; 6-1
CSAlexander Koussev d. Alex Bludworth7-5; 6-0
CQAlexander Koussev d. Eric Berenblit6-3; 6-2
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Daniel Blackman d. (8) Alexander Koussev6-4; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Myles Decoste d. (8) Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Giuliano Rengifo d. Alexander Koussev6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1JONATHAN JUDY-HANSEN d. Alexander Koussev6-3; 6-0
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Andy Mackler d. (3) Alexander Koussev7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Alexander Koussev d. Hasen Zabarah6-1; 6-1
16(3) Alexander Koussev d. Max Lindstrom6-3; 2-6; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Russell Berdusco d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Frank Marino d. Alexander Koussev7-5; 6-2
Sanlando Park Winter Level 6Start Date: 1/7/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Andy Mackler d. (2) Alexander Koussev6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Alexander Koussev d. Michael Myrtil6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Alexander Koussev d. ADAM MANSOUR6-2; 6-2
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 109)
128Dusan Rsovac d. Alexander Koussev6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2shay buchnik d. Alexander Koussev6-2; 7-6(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1