Winslow Huth
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Elise Mills d. Winslow Huth6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Elizabet Verizova d. Winslow Huth4-1; 5-3
R2Winslow Huth d. Georgia Fischer4-2; 5-3
R1Winslow Huth d. Madison Price6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Cubitt/Mills d. (5) Dillon/Huth6-1
SF(5) Dillon/Huth d. (1) Briggs/Hiser6-1
Q(5) Dillon/Huth d. Billman/Borders6-1
16(5) Dillon/Huth d. Polk/Smith6-0
32(5) Dillon/Huth d. Grimes/Mascagni6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Carly Briggs d. Winslow Huth6-4; 6-4
16Winslow Huth d. (8) Zoe Cauthen6-0; 7-5
32Winslow Huth d. Rebecca Rubanov2-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SAvery Durham d. Winslow Huth1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLDurham/Huth d. (4) Cauthen/Letto8-6
SF(1) Briggs/Hiser d. Durham/Huth8-1
QDurham/Huth d. (3) Rubanov/Veluvolu8-6
16Durham/Huth d. Gallo/Trella8-5
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Vanessa Streng d. Winslow Huth6-3; 6-3
128Winslow Huth d. Anna Daniels7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(17) Monique Woog d. Winslow Huth4-6; 6-2; 1-0
R2Winslow Huth d. Karen Lu6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Briggs/Hiser d. (9) Durham/Huth6-3
16(9) Durham/Huth d. (5) Duckworth/Mills6-3
32(9) Durham/Huth d. Coch/Waters6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128Karly Friedland d. Winslow Huth6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Lara Schneider d. Winslow Huth6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(12) Catanzarite/Mavor d. (2) Huth/Okpara6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. (14) Houghton/Killingsworth6-3; 3-6; 10-8
32(2) Huth/Okpara d. Doyle/Fitch7-6(4); 6-1
64(2) Huth/Okpara d. Kim/Weise6-4; 6-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) ANDREEA VELCEA d. Winslow Huth6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Corneanu/VELCEA d. Durham/Huth6-2; 6-4
32Durham/Huth d. Exsted/Ming6-2; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
32Katherine Fleischman d. Winslow Huth7-5; 6-2
64Winslow Huth d. (6) Carmen Corley6-2; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jessica Braun d. Winslow Huth6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FBrown/Yellayi d. (2) Huth/Okpara6-1
SF(2) Huth/Okpara d. (4) Goldsmith/Wagner6-4
Q(2) Huth/Okpara d. (8) Howard/Miller6-3
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. Gallo/Karamyshev6-4
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
32Amanda Nowak d. Winslow Huth3-5; 4-2; 4-2
64Winslow Huth d. (9) Elizabeth Goines4-1; 5-4(4)
 Consolation:
R2Samantha Hogan d. Winslow Huth
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
PL(1) Lily LaBiche d. Winslow Huth6-2; 7-5
SFMargaret White d. Winslow Huth6-2; 6-4
QWinslow Huth d. (2) Elizabet Verizova6-2; 7-5
16Winslow Huth d. (5) Monique Woog6-2; 6-2
32Winslow Huth d. (9) Lilie Steryous6-1; 6-1
64Winslow Huth d. Hannah Gaines6-0; 4-6; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FHolmes/White d. (2) Dillon/Huth6-2
SF(2) Dillon/Huth d. Forbes/Polk6-1
Q(2) Dillon/Huth d. Johns/Steryous
16(2) Dillon/Huth d. Despriet/Rubanov6-2
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Chidimma Okpara d. Winslow Huth6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Elise Wagle d. Winslow Huth6-2; 5-7; 1-0(4)
R1Winslow Huth d. Alyssa DiMaio
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Huth/Okpara d. CAN/Ossa6-2
SF(2) Huth/Okpara d. (3) Durham/Thompson6-1
Q(2) Huth/Okpara d. Fornaris/Wiersholm6-1
16(2) Huth/Okpara d. Kintiroglou/Mohamed6-3
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Madison Sieg d. (3) Winslow Huth6-3; 6-3
32(3) Winslow Huth d. Emma Shelton6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Chloe Brown d. (3) Winslow Huth7-5; 6-1
R2(3) Winslow Huth d. Emily Wirt6-1; 3-6; 10-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Brown/Huth d. Hamner/Riester8-2
SFAndreini/Schneider d. (2) Brown/Huth8-5
Q(2) Brown/Huth d. Di Staulo/Moulin8-4
16(2) Brown/Huth d. Herremans/Porges8-3
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Collins/Pielet d. (5) Huth/Thompson6-4; 6-3
16(5) Huth/Thompson d. Dellacono/Falcon6-1; 6-2
32(5) Huth/Thompson d. Leslie/Rukosuev6-1; 6-1
S-NE(4) Shvets/Sung d. (5) Huth/Thompson6-1; 6-4
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
256Ayana Akli d. Winslow Huth6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QChloe Kuckelman d. Winslow Huth7-5; 6-2
R2Winslow Huth d. roxanne mackenzie6-2; 6-4
R1Winslow Huth d. Shelly Yaloz
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
64(12) Okpara/Wu d. Durham/Huth4-6; 6-2; 10-5
128Durham/Huth d. O'Neill/Stratakos6-2; 6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 241)
64Yashna Yellayi d. Winslow Huth6-2; 7-6(3)
128Winslow Huth d. (33) India Houghton7-5; 6-4
256Winslow Huth d. Temilayo Adelakun6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(33) Hailey Stelse d. Winslow Huth
R4Winslow Huth d. (33) Chloe Kuckelman6-2; 6-1
4QWinslow Huth d. Emma Shelton6-4; 6-3
R3Winslow Huth d. Cameron Compall6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Desai/Miller d. (17) Durham/Huth6-2; 7-5
128(17) Durham/Huth d. Lasorda/Miranda6-3; 6-1
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16Lina Mohamed d. (9) Winslow Huth6-4; 6-2
32(9) Winslow Huth d. Rose Kenny6-3; 6-2
64(9) Winslow Huth d. Ann Spurka6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Jenna Thompson d. (9) Winslow Huth6-2; 6-2
R3(9) Winslow Huth d. Sarah Yang7-6(5); 6-2
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 73)
32(5) Beckman/Duncan d. Huth/McKee8-6
64Huth/McKee d. Popham/Schott8-0
128Huth/McKee d. Mccord/Smith8-1
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
16(9) Ella Imhof d. (5) Winslow Huth6-2; 6-4
32(5) Winslow Huth d. (17) Juliana Mascagni4-6; 6-1; 6-1
64(5) Winslow Huth d. Dinobi Onyeagocha6-0; 6-0
128(5) Winslow Huth d. DESIREE MASON6-2; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(9) Brooke Killingsworth d. (5) Winslow Huth6-3; 6-1
CQ(5) Winslow Huth d. (17) Emma Bentz6-2; 6-0
QQ(5) Winslow Huth d. (9) Tiffani Nash6-1; 6-2
R5(5) Winslow Huth d. (17) Olivia Gallagher6-2; 6-0
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 16U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L3)Start Date: 6/1/2017  End Date: 6/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Winslow Huth d. (2) Miriam Grosmann7-6(2); 6-1
SF(1) Winslow Huth d. (3) Caroline Ross6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Winslow Huth d. (5) Grace Anne Dunavant6-1; 6-1
16(1) Winslow Huth d. (9) Dinobi Onyeagocha6-0; 6-0
32(1) Winslow Huth d. Catherine Stallings6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cannata/Huth d. (4) Calhoun/Grosmann8-3
SF(1) Cannata/Huth d. (3) Dagotto/Gudiseva9-8(6)
Q(1) Cannata/Huth d. Hill/Hruby8-1
16(1) Cannata/Huth d. Mincey/Woodard8-0
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16rachele rimondini d. Winslow Huth6-4; 6-4
32Winslow Huth d. Emma Shelton6-1; 6-2
64Winslow Huth d. (14) Kiana Rizzolo6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(5) Kylie Collins d. Winslow Huth6-0; 6-2
CSWinslow Huth d. Emily Callahan6-2; 6-0
CQWinslow Huth d. Carri Hayes6-2; 7-5
R3Winslow Huth d. (10) Gibson Thomas7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Rizzolo/Rizzolo d. (3) Huth/Snells7-6(6)
16(3) Huth/Snells d. Dickson/Shelton6-3
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Sasha Wood d. Winslow Huth6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAvery Durham d. Winslow Huth7-5; 4-6; 1-0
CSWinslow Huth d. Anna Mitchell6-3; 6-4
CQWinslow Huth d. (5) Madison Dillon
R2Winslow Huth d. Junmoke James6-3; 6-2
R1Winslow Huth d. Kayla Vaughan6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Courville/Huth d. GIRALDO/Seidlin8-6
SF(2) Courville/Huth d. (4) Armistead/Durham8-3
Q(2) Courville/Huth d. James/Vaughan8-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Avery Durham d. (9) Winslow Huth7-6(2); 6-0
32(9) Winslow Huth d. Kareemah Muhammad7-6(0); 3-0
64(9) Winslow Huth d. Brooke Despriet6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Winslow Huth d. (9) Samantha Johns7-6(4); 6-3
R3(9) Winslow Huth d. Lara Schneider2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Adams/Huth d. (5) Bashir/Young
SF(2) Durham/Ross d. (4) Adams/Huth8-4
Q(4) Adams/Huth d. (5) Maheshwari/Mitchell8-6
16(4) Adams/Huth d. Despriet/Imhof8-5
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SFAnna Ross d. Winslow Huth4-6; 6-4; 1-0
QWinslow Huth d. Emma Shelton6-2; 6-0
16Winslow Huth d. Alexandra Dewire6-4; 6-3
32Winslow Huth d. Grace Odonnell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(8) Mary Grace Armistead d. Winslow Huth3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dillon/Mills d. (1) Collins/Huth6-1
SF(1) Collins/Huth d. (4) Durham/Maheshwari7-5
Q(1) Collins/Huth d. Letto/hernandez6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 - 18'sStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(5) sayda hernandez d. (3) Winslow Huth6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Winslow Huth d. (5) Samantha Johns5-7; 6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Winslow Huth d. (5) Tiffani Nash6-0; 6-1
16(3) Winslow Huth d. (9) Lara Schneider6-4; 3-6; 6-4
32(3) Winslow Huth d. Alice HOLDING7-5; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Huth/Mitchell d. Koster/Mascagni8-1
SF(2) Huth/Mitchell d. (4) Armistead/Steffen8-5
Q(2) Huth/Mitchell d. Brooks/Gudiseva8-2
16(2) Huth/Mitchell d. Brown/Gallagher8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Durham/Ross d. (3) Gretkowski/Huth8-4
SF(3) Gretkowski/Huth d. (1) Gray/Thompson8-6
Q(3) Gretkowski/Huth d. (5) Andreini/Strugnell8-5
16(3) Gretkowski/Huth d. Pastoret/Rico8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Margaret Polk d. (5) Winslow Huth5-3; 4-0
16(5) Winslow Huth d. (9) sayda hernandez5-3; 4-2
32(5) Winslow Huth d. Robin Alston2-4; 4-1; 1-0
64(5) Winslow Huth d. Becket Waters4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Winslow Huth d. Isabella Steffen6-1; 6-1
PL-F(5) Anna Ross d. (5) Winslow Huth7-5; 6-3
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA L-3Start Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) sayda hernandez d. Winslow Huth7-5; 6-2
SFWinslow Huth d. Hannah Daniel6-2; 6-0
QWinslow Huth d. Autumn Clemons6-4; 6-0
16Winslow Huth d. (3) Shelly Ray6-3; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Lara Schneider d. (5) Winslow Huth6-1; 6-2
32(5) Winslow Huth d. Emma Wilkins6-2; 6-1
64(5) Winslow Huth d. Lauren Waddles6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(5) Winslow Huth d. Isabella Steffen6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Cormier/Huth d. (3) Andreini/Maheshwari8-6
Q(1) Cormier/Huth d. Bentz/Tulenko8-5
16(1) Cormier/Huth d. Mascagni/Reilly8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Abigail Rencheli d. Winslow Huth6-2; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Page Freeman d. Winslow Huth6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cubitt/Mills d. Huth/Rojas6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1