VTC Boys Winter Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nedim Suko d. (3) Judson Blair6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. Lucas Pastor6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. (5) Maxim Groysman6-1; 6-1
16(1) Nedim Suko d. Danny Denike6-3; 6-1
32(1) Nedim Suko d. Harry Winsper6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Pastor/Suko d. (4) Smith/Suh8-6
SF(3) Pastor/Suko d. (1) Blair/Paulsell8-4
Q(3) Pastor/Suko d. Denike/Reardon8-1
16(3) Pastor/Suko d. Davies/Sterling8-3
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Blake Kasday d. Nedim Suko6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFLuke Urlaub d. Nedim Suko6-0; 7-5
CSNedim Suko d. Kurt Miller7-6(5); 6-4
CQNedim Suko d. (5) Quinn Vandecasteele7-5; 7-6(4)
R2Nedim Suko d. Michael Fourchy6-2; 6-4
R1Nedim Suko d. Tyler Landen6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Kasday/Owen d. (4) Suko/Urlaub8-4
SFFok/Sarap d. (4) Suko/Urlaub9-8(2)
Q(4) Suko/Urlaub d. Dean/Fourchy9-7
16(4) Suko/Urlaub d. Gupte/Missry8-0
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Dominik Jakovljevic d. (5) Nedim Suko4-6; 6-4; 10-3
16(5) Nedim Suko d. (16) Phillip Deaton6-3; 6-2
32(5) Nedim Suko d. Bryan Khoo6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFD'Abreo/Kallgren d. (1) Jakovljevic/Suko8-3
Q(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. (5) Chen/Grimes8-4
16(1) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Gahvarehchi/singh
Bellevue Tennis Academy - New Year Advanced 2017Start Date: 12/29/2017  End Date: 1/1/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nedim Suko d. (2) tate fuller7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. (3) Maxim Groysman2-6; 7-5; 10-3
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. sameer singh6-2; 6-0
16(1) Nedim Suko d. Benjamin Fahey6-0; 6-1
Olympia Jr Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nedim Suko d. (2) Brett Pearson6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. (3) August Knox6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. Ishan vaddadi6-1; 6-0
The Exploration Academy Fall AdvancedStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Nedim Suko d. Stefan Mitrovic6-4; 7-6
SF(3) Nedim Suko d. (2) Jacob Sleight6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Nedim Suko d. (9) Lucas Pastor2-6; 6-2; 1-0
16(3) Nedim Suko d. Bryan Khoo6-1; 6-2
32(3) Nedim Suko d. Dominic Haston6-0; 6-0
Redmond Tennis Club Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nedim Suko d. (7) Daniil Kakhniuk6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. (3) Maxim Groysman6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. (8) Brady Thomas6-0; 6-0
16(1) Nedim Suko d. Ananta Ranganathan6-0; 6-2
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) cash hanzlik d. (6) Nedim Suko6-1; 6-0
16(6) Nedim Suko d. Maxim Groysman6-3; 6-2
32(6) Nedim Suko d. Logan Thompson6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Huppin/hanzlik d. (4) Pastor/Suko8-3
Q(4) Pastor/Suko d. Song/Vu8-2
16(4) Pastor/Suko d. Delafield/Knox8-3
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Peter Murphy d. Nedim Suko5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
16Nedim Suko d. Jack Delafield6-0; 6-0
32Nedim Suko d. Walter Crijanovschi6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Lynette/Vimawala9-8(3)
SF(2) Jakovljevic/Suko d. (4) fuller/yang8-0
Q(2) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Bishop/Knox8-3
16(2) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Deaton/Zou8-1
2017 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/28/2017  End Date: 7/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nedim Suko d. (1) tate fuller7-5; 6-0
SF(2) Nedim Suko d. Shrey Arora6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Nedim Suko d. Connor Scott7-6; 3-6; 10-4
16(2) Nedim Suko d. Adrian Meleg6-2; 6-0
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
128(13) Noelle Andrey Ampong d. Nedim Suko6-3; 4-6; 6-1
256Nedim Suko d. Gray Voelzke6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(16) James Delgado d. Nedim Suko3-6; 6-3; 10-7
4QNedim Suko d. (3) Filipe Costa6-4; 6-4
R3Nedim Suko d. (21) Alejandro Moreno Latorre3-6; 6-3; 10-1
3QNedim Suko d. James Cockrell6-4; 7-5
R2Nedim Suko d. George Alexander6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
16(13) Brown/Colak d. (19) Suko/Vassel4-6; 6-2; 14-12
32(19) Suko/Vassel d. (2) Chaudhary/Fardanesh
64(19) Suko/Vassel d. Adachi/Tripathi6-4; 6-2
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nedim Suko d. (2) Shane Lynette6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Nedim Suko d. (4) Andrew Kaelin6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. (5) August Knox6-0; 6-3
16(1) Nedim Suko d. wan kang6-0; 6-0
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(10) Thomas Paulsell d. Nedim Suko6-3; 6-4
64Nedim Suko d. Connor Scott6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Yu/Yu d. (5) Jakovljevic/Suko8-5
16(5) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Samkutty/Song8-5
32(5) Jakovljevic/Suko d. Chao/Elliott
National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) jiaxi ma d. Nedim Suko6-4; 6-4
32Nedim Suko d. Jonathan Degtyaryov4-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Morgan d. Nedim Suko6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Chen/LEGASPI d. Pastor/Suko7-6(3)
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Dominik Jakovljevic d. (10) Nedim Suko8-2
32(10) Nedim Suko d. Andrew Suver8-3
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Andrew Keene d. Nedim Suko6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQWilliam Kaiser d. Nedim Suko6-4; 6-3
R2Nedim Suko d. Connor Robb-Wilcox6-2; 6-4
R1Nedim Suko d. Michael Safbom6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Owen/Shugar d. Shun/Suko8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nedim Suko1-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Paulsell d. Nedim Suko7-5; 6-4
R1Nedim Suko d. Grant Durham4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Chaudhary/Li d. Jakovljevic/Suko6-2; 6-1
16Jakovljevic/Suko d. Bernard/Kittay2-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Jakovljevic/Suko d. Ampong/Kesterson7-6(4); 3-0
Umpqua Valley Level 4 Spring - BoysStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) cash hanzlik d. Nedim Suko6-4; 4-6; 10-5
QNedim Suko d. (4) Garret Laurie6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FJakovljevic/Suko d. (1) Laurie/Shugar8-4
SFJakovljevic/Suko d. Blair/Shinomiya9-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1