Nishanth Basavareddy
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16Ansh Shah d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-2
32Nishanth Basavareddy d. (15) Jagger Saylor6-3; 6-1
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. Thomas Schultz6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(5) Owen Kelley d. Nishanth Basavareddy7-5; 6-3
CQNishanth Basavareddy d. (7) Benjamin Letzer6-2; 6-4
R3Nishanth Basavareddy d. Toshiyuki Watanabe6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Benjamin Koch d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-2
32Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Luke Riemann d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Shelton/Thompson d. Basavareddy/Smith6-2
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Xavier Ecarma d. (7) Nishanth Basavareddy7-6(6); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQAlan Matyjas d. (7) Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
R2(7) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Charles Joranko6-3; 6-0
R1(7) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Anish Gangavaram6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Brady/Thieneman d. Basavareddy/Basavareddy9-7
16Basavareddy/Basavareddy d. Aylett/Paul9-8(4)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) John Dransfeld d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3Q(15) Jakub Ostajewski d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-3
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. Charles Temming7-5; 6-2
R1Nishanth Basavareddy d. Benjamin Lee6-2; 6-1
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Bradley Yu d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 2-6; 6-2
S-WWilliam Cooksey d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-4; 6-4
Q-WNishanth Basavareddy d. David Heiney7-5; 4-6; 6-4
F-SWPhasu Sirinit d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-2
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 49)
16Takeyasu Sekiguchi d. (5) Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-0
32(5) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Axel Botticelli6-3; 7-5
64(5) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Sebastian Dounchis7-5; 6-4
128(5) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Jorge Robinson6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
64(11) Chopra/McKinney d. Basavareddy/Fraunfelder6-4; 6-0
128Basavareddy/Fraunfelder d. McCaig/Papacica6-3; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 173)
256Maxwell Kachkarov d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Connor Nisbet d. Nishanth Basavareddy2-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
128Babineaux/Ray d. Basavareddy/Postin6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Robby Ward d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(6) Luke Baylis d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-1
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. Luke Garner6-3; 6-4
R1Nishanth Basavareddy d. Brian Kuglen6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) AMIN/Shoults d. Basavareddy/Smith6-1
16Basavareddy/Smith d. (6) Sharygin/Ward6-4
32Basavareddy/Smith d. Liss/Yeh6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(12) Aidan Harris d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-2
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. (26) Jake Zipoli4-6; 6-3; 6-4
128Nishanth Basavareddy d. Joseph Daw6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(15) Natan Spear d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 7-5
4QNishanth Basavareddy d. Bradley Yu6-2; 6-1
R3Nishanth Basavareddy d. Eli Herran6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32(12) Orlando/Paduraru d. Basavareddy/Smith9-7
64Basavareddy/Smith d. Karnani/Swisher8-4
CITA B16's Midwest Qualifier - USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Daniel Sharygin d. (6) Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-0
16(6) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (9) Michael Wade6-0; 6-3
32(6) Nishanth Basavareddy d. KUNHAI SHAH6-0; 6-1
64(6) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Ankush Dhawan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Ian Brady d. (6) Nishanth Basavareddy7-5; 6-2
CS(6) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (15) ABRAHAM WOJTALIK6-3; 6-2
CQ(6) Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nicholas Knoderer6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Brady/Thieneman d. Basavareddy/Eckhart6-2; 6-0
SFBasavareddy/Eckhart d. (2) Harris/Shoults
QBasavareddy/Eckhart d. Barrett/Sinks
16Basavareddy/Eckhart d. (3) Smith/WOJTALIK8-4
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(14) Hayden Postin d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jacob Bickersteth d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-7; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Barnett/Jordan d. Basavareddy/Smith6-4
32Basavareddy/Smith d. Dubuque/Tettamble6-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Gabriel Liss d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-4; 6-4
32Nishanth Basavareddy d. MANUEL YEH7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSNathan Balthazor d. Nishanth Basavareddy
CQNishanth Basavareddy d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-1
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. Eitan Khromchenko6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Berdia/Carpenter d. Basavareddy/Deenadayalu7-5
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Aryan Chaudhary d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-0; 6-2
64Nishanth Basavareddy d. Nedim Suko1-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMorgan Donovan d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-3
R2Nishanth Basavareddy d. Benjamin Zhou6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Cassone/Costa d. Basavareddy/Dunac6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Lucas Guy d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Trevor Ball d. Nishanth Basavareddy3-6; 7-6; 10-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1