Lex Decker
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sameer Gangoli d. (5) Lex Decker6-1; 6-3
32(5) Lex Decker d. Brandon Caban6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(5) Lex Decker d. Daniel Kliebhan1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Koons/Shelton d. (3) Decker/Yang8-4
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Decker/Michibata d. Kim/Muraika6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Decker/Michibata d. BeVard/DiBenedetto6-2; 6-2
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Lex Decker6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nolan Shah d. Lex Decker
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Casabon/Koons d. (4) Decker/Reddy8-3
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDrew Manning d. (1) Lex Decker7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(6)
16(1) Lex Decker d. Liam Birnie6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQPhineas L'Armand d. (1) Lex Decker
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Reddy/Yang d. (1) Decker/Kush8-6
SF(1) Decker/Kush d. Bushamuka/Yang8-2
Mill Creek Tennis Club Boys 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Tristan Bradley d. (1) Lex Decker6-0; 7-5
SF(1) Lex Decker d. Eric Li6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Lex Decker d. Rishi Gundakaram7-6(4); 6-3
16(1) Lex Decker d. James Fleming4-6; 7-6; 10-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBradley/Bradley d. (1) Bushamuka/Decker9-8
Oakmont Tennis Club Boys 18s (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Biren Reddy d. (2) Lex Decker0-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(2) Lex Decker d. Clayton Gaieski6-3; 6-3
32(2) Lex Decker d. Andrew Duan6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAkshay Bhalodia d. (2) Lex Decker6-4; 4-6; 12-10
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBushamuka/Yang d. (1) Decker/Gangoli7-6(4)
Q(1) Decker/Gangoli d. Graybill/Safanov6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(10) Anders Gibbons d. Lex Decker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Subhash Pottipati d. Lex Decker6-7(4); 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
R1Lex Decker d. Clark Bilinovich
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QVasser/Williams d. Decker/Flotta6-2
16Decker/Flotta d. (4) Gibbons/Stratton
32Decker/Flotta d. Nichols/Shapiro6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Matthew Michibata d. Lex Decker7-6(5); 6-4
64Lex Decker d. Frank Yanni6-3; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
3Q(2) John Walsh d. Lex Decker6-0; 6-2
R2Lex Decker d. Rahul Panoli6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lilienthal/Siniakowicz d. Decker/Flotta8-2
16Decker/Flotta d. Miller/Tecce
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Andrew Tran d. Lex Decker3-6; 6-1; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Edik Pribitkin d. Lex Decker
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Jonathan Nottingham d. Lex Decker6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Carr d. Lex Decker6-3; 6-0
R1Lex Decker d. Drew Cooper
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Decker/Shah8-1
16Decker/Shah d. Jayanetti/Zhou8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentsStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Charlie Sharton d. Lex Decker6-0; 6-1
64Lex Decker d. Luke Smith
 Consolation:
R2Connor Merrill d. Lex Decker
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Nuzhny/Sato d. Decker/Ravichander6-1
Courtside Boys 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Lex Decker d. Brett Graybill6-3; 6-1
SFSameer Gangoli d. (1) Lex Decker7-6(5); 6-1
Q(1) Lex Decker d. Clayton Gaieski7-5; 6-3
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Coy Simon d. Lex Decker6-1; 6-2
64Lex Decker d. thomas metz6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) Igor Maslov d. Lex Decker7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Balthazor/Wickwire d. Decker/Nottingham6-4; 7-6(6)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Connor Nisbet d. Lex Decker6-2; 7-5
32Lex Decker d. Clayton Gaieski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lex Decker d. Connor Nelson6-2; 6-1
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Adam Kush d. Lex Decker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQPhilip Szkudlarski d. Lex Decker2-6; 6-4; 10-7
R2Lex Decker d. Tristan Bradley
R1Lex Decker d. Kevin Kwok6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gangoli/Yang d. Cooper/Decker8-3
Greensburg Boys & Girls 18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 1/13/2017  End Date: 1/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Lex Decker d. (1) Rahul Goculdas6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Lex Decker d. (3) Kevin Kwok6-4; 3-6; 7-5
Q(2) Lex Decker d. Holden Smith6-1; 6-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Jonathan Nottingham d. Lex Decker3-6; 7-6(2); 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Connor Bruce d. Lex Decker6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Robinson/Shelton d. Decker/Ward8-4
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/28/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(1) Adam Kush d. Lex Decker3-6; 6-2; 6-3
SFLex Decker d. (2) Cole Tecce6-3; 7-6(4)
QLex Decker d. (4) Jefferey Cai7-5; 7-6(3)
16Lex Decker d. (5) naman dua
32Lex Decker d. Kevin Yang6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Kush/Tecce d. Decker/Reddy8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1