Maxwell Giddens
USTA Boys' 18 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
Q(6) Jared Pratt d. Maxwell Giddens6-4; 6-3
16Maxwell Giddens d. (2) Robert Maciag6-1; 6-1
32Maxwell Giddens d. Noah Lilienthal5-7; 6-3; 6-2
64Maxwell Giddens d. (15) J J Mercer6-4; 2-6; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Johnston/Siniakowicz d. Giddens/Wilson6-2
32Giddens/Wilson d. Erwin/Motlagh6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - Bronze Draw (16/8 Feed In) (Draw Line - 1)
QPatrick Fletchall d. Maxwell Giddens5-7; 7-6(6); 1-0(4)
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Stefan Leustian d. Maxwell Giddens3-6; 6-1; 6-2
64Maxwell Giddens d. Martin Maldonado6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(8) Giddens/Steinhausen d. McKinney/McKinney6-4; 6-4
SF(8) Giddens/Steinhausen d. Leblanc/Orashev6-3; 6-2
Q(8) Giddens/Steinhausen d. Jordan/Mavrodiev2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
16(8) Giddens/Steinhausen d. Sculley/Wilson1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
32(8) Giddens/Steinhausen d. Cacciatore/martin1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
16J J Mercer d. Maxwell Giddens6-0; 6-1
32Maxwell Giddens d. (11) Zicheng Zeng6-3; 6-4
64Maxwell Giddens d. VINICIUS NOGUEIRA6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Johns/Johnson d. Giddens/Tracy6-2; 6-1
32Giddens/Tracy d. Arai/Brignacca6-3; 6-1
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 12)
Q(1) Jaycer Lyeons d. Maxwell Giddens6-2; 6-0
16Maxwell Giddens d. JC roddick6-2; 6-3
32Maxwell Giddens d. Peter Kuszynski6-2; 6-2
64Maxwell Giddens d. Neel Rajesh6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Lyeons/Zhu d. Giddens/Steinhausen6-4; 6-4
QGiddens/Steinhausen d. GARCIA/Mayo6-4; 6-1
16Giddens/Steinhausen d. (6) Heck/Yang6-4; 6-2
32Giddens/Steinhausen d. Benibo/Petrovic7-6(4); 6-2
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Heck/Zheng d. Giddens/Jahn4-6
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 22)
Q(8) Yeudy Villar d. Maxwell Giddens6-4; 6-3
16Maxwell Giddens d. (4) Patrick Sebastian7-5; 6-1
32Maxwell Giddens d. (15) Mario Alberto Duron Garza6-1; 7-5
64Maxwell Giddens d. Welsh Hotard6-4; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 105)
32(7) Alex Lee d. (27) Maxwell Giddens7-5; 6-0
64(27) Maxwell Giddens d. (54) Thomas Yu6-2; 3-6; 6-4
128(27) Maxwell Giddens d. Koichiro Inada6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(15) Marcus McDaniel d. (27) Maxwell Giddens6-2; 7-6(2)
5Q(27) Maxwell Giddens d. (31) Ishaan Ravichander7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
R4(27) Maxwell Giddens d. (56) Welsh Hotard2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32(13) Gonzalez/Johns d. (19) Giddens/Wang4-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(8)
64(19) Giddens/Wang d. Casabon/Koons6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(5)
128(19) Giddens/Wang d. Braswell/Kim6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 144)
16(33) Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. (16) Maxwell Giddens4-6; 6-0; 6-2
32(16) Maxwell Giddens d. Matthew Fung7-6; 6-2
64(16) Maxwell Giddens d. (33) Jonah Wilson6-4; 6-2
128(16) Maxwell Giddens d. Bruno Serra6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Leighton Allen d. (16) Maxwell Giddens4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
R5(16) Maxwell Giddens d. (33) Logan Zapp6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
64Bianchi/McLeod d. (13) Giddens/Wang2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Maxwell Giddens d. (1) Ronald Hohmann2-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Maxwell Giddens d. (6) Joshua Miller6-1; 3-0
Q(2) Maxwell Giddens d. (8) Trinity Grear6-2; 6-2
16(2) Maxwell Giddens d. (9) Samuel Rubell6-1; 6-3
32(2) Maxwell Giddens d. Caden Sikorski6-1; 6-1
64(2) Maxwell Giddens d. Ashe Ray6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Giddens/Wang d. (2) Hotard/Koch6-4
SF(1) Giddens/Wang d. Krishnan/Posey6-0
Q(1) Giddens/Wang d. (5) Goodwin/Pak6-1
16(1) Giddens/Wang d. Morgan/Sikorski6-1
Southern Closed BG 18's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 232)
32(9) Kevin Huynh d. (17) Maxwell Giddens6-1; 6-0
64(17) Maxwell Giddens d. Joshua Pinckney6-1; 6-0
128(17) Maxwell Giddens d. Victor Chatterjee6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Jeremy Yuan d. (17) Maxwell Giddens1-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
CQ(17) Maxwell Giddens d. (17) Jake Beasley4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
QQ(17) Maxwell Giddens d. (9) andres martin6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10)
R5(17) Maxwell Giddens d. Brant Fenno
5Q(17) Maxwell Giddens d. Kerim Hyatt6-3; 6-0
R4(17) Maxwell Giddens d. Huntley Allen6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
16(5) Johns/Watson d. (9) Giddens/Green8-4
32(9) Giddens/Green d. Ash/Pinckney8-5
64(9) Giddens/Green d. Bulow/Corzine8-4
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Andrew Zhang d. (3) Maxwell Giddens1-6; 6-0; 6-3
Q(3) Maxwell Giddens d. (10) Luke Baylis6-3; 6-2
16(3) Maxwell Giddens d. Joshua Williams6-1; 6-2
32(3) Maxwell Giddens d. Vincent Orlando6-0; 6-1
64(3) Maxwell Giddens d. Chase Cerejo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLBenjamin Koch d. (3) Maxwell Giddens
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Barnett/Jordan d. (3) Giddens/Shoults6-0
SF(3) Giddens/Shoults d. (5) Paik Chang/Ruger6-4
Q(3) Giddens/Shoults d. (8) Crocker/Okonski6-3
16(3) Giddens/Shoults d. Balthazor/Kelley6-4
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Britton Johnston d. Maxwell Giddens6-3; 6-4
32Maxwell Giddens d. Carlos Grande6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFMaxwell Giddens d. Grey Cacciatore
CSMaxwell Giddens d. Maxwell Benson1-6; 7-6; 10-5
CQMaxwell Giddens d. Jack Sorel7-6; 6-3
R2Maxwell Giddens d. Jose Galvez6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Pelletier/Pickens d. Benson/Giddens8-6
Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Sorel/martin d. Giddens/Mascagni6-3
16Giddens/Mascagni d. Fletchall/Jacobson7-6
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Chikaya Sato d. Maxwell Giddens6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Gandolfo d. Maxwell Giddens4-6; 6-2; 1-0
R1Maxwell Giddens d. Benji Jacobson6-3; 7-5
Eagle Landing Tennis Classic- Orange Park, FLStart Date: 4/17/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 29)
64Mau Resendiz d. Maxwell Giddens6-4; 6-1
128Maxwell Giddens d. Morgan Dill6-2; 6-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 4/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(11) Alex Lee d. Maxwell Giddens6-2; 6-0
64Maxwell Giddens d. Anders Gibbons6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QIshaan Ravichander d. Maxwell Giddens6-3; 6-2
R2Maxwell Giddens d. Andrew Keene6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cash/Mercer d. Giddens/Jahn6-2; 6-3
32Giddens/Jahn d. Bullard/Jarvis7-5; 6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Allen/Raab d. (3) Giddens/Waldman8-2
SF(3) Giddens/Waldman d. (2) Hotard/Koch8-6
Q(3) Giddens/Waldman d. (5) Branicki/RAMESH8-5
16(3) Giddens/Waldman d. Darby/Hein8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Matthew Kandel d. (2) Maxwell Giddens4-1; 4-2
32(2) Maxwell Giddens d. Timothy Pitts2-4; 4-2; 1-0
64(2) Maxwell Giddens d. VIVEK RAMESH4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Maxwell Giddens d. Andrew Broadstreet6-4; 6-1
R3(2) Maxwell Giddens d. Scott Sculley6-4; 6-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
SFMaxwell Giddens d. (3) Patrick Sklenka6-2; 6-3
QMaxwell Giddens d. (2) Andrew Rogers6-4; 6-4
16Maxwell Giddens d. (9) Hunter Harrison6-2; 6-2
32Maxwell Giddens d. Omar Williams7-5; 6-0
64Maxwell Giddens d. (5) Harvey Maughan6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(5) Harrison/Stearns d. Giddens/Wang9-8(6)
16Giddens/Wang d. Branicki/Jahn8-4
32Giddens/Wang d. (2) Freestone/martin8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Tyler Zink d. Maxwell Giddens6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Luis Iriarte Bastidas d. Maxwell Giddens6-2; 7-6(7))
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jachuck/Zink d. Giddens/Shoults6-4
16Giddens/Shoults d. Iriarte Bastidas/McLeod6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Patrick Sklenka d. Maxwell Giddens6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
3QGavin Segraves d. Maxwell Giddens6-2; 6-4
R2Maxwell Giddens d. Grant Stuckey
R1Maxwell Giddens d. Dillon Gooch6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Croyder/Singerman d. Giddens/Nash8-6
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
F(1) Phillip Jordan d. (4) Maxwell Giddens6-1; 1-6; 6-3
SF(4) Maxwell Giddens d. (2) Keshav Chopra6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Maxwell Giddens d. (5) Wesley Barnett6-0; 6-1
16(4) Maxwell Giddens d. (9) JJ Tracy6-3; 6-2
32(4) Maxwell Giddens d. (17) Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-1
64(4) Maxwell Giddens d. Jacob Mitchell6-2; 6-1
128(4) Maxwell Giddens d. Alexander Kim6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Gonzalez/martin d. (5) Giddens/Tracy8-6
16(5) Giddens/Tracy d. (9) Simmons/Weeks8-6
32(5) Giddens/Tracy d. Harley/Smith8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 1/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
128Noah Lilienthal d. Maxwell Giddens7-6(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
3QQuinn McLeod d. Maxwell Giddens6-2; 6-4
R2Maxwell Giddens d. Jonathan Dzung6-1; 4-6; 10-3
R1Maxwell Giddens d. Nathan Balthazor6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(9) Bell/McDonald d. (13) Giddens/Jahn5-7; 7-5; 10-8
32(13) Giddens/Jahn d. Lovett/Steinhausen6-0; 6-3
64(13) Giddens/Jahn d. Jackson/Mizrahi6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1