L1A CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Presidents' ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Anastasia Samets d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at MendhamStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Kotok/Margolin d. Galante/ryndin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Moody/Suarez d. Galante/ryndin
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Theadora Rabman d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Lella d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bruno/Kotok d. (2) Galante/Werdiger6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Galante/Werdiger d. (4) Loeffler/Tannenbaum6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Galante/Werdiger d. Kintiroglou/Manzi6-3; 6-3
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Gabriela Glickstein d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-0
L1B MatchPoint Turkey BowlStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amanda Galante d. (2) Natalie Hu6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Amanda Galante d. Isabelle Goings-Perrot7-6; 5-7; 1-0
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Chloe Wu d. Amanda Galante
Eastern Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Yahli Noy d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-0
Q-WNaomi Karki d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-0
S-Smichelle ryndin d. Amanda Galante4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
F-SE(1) Caroline McGinley d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QKarki/Pursoo d. Galante/Werdiger8-6
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16shubhi upadhyay d. Amanda Galante
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Tannenbaum/Yakoff d. Galante/Wu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Brodsky/Youngberg d. Galante/Wu8-2
R1Galante/Wu d. Hu/Stone8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Anna Nguyen d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Anusha Iyer d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
R1Amanda Galante d. Tessa Wachtel644610-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Livson/Velaga d. Galante/Glowacka6-2
16Galante/Glowacka d. Adusumilli/Huang6-4
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alyssa Margolin d. Amanda Galante
L1B Game Set August ChallengerStart Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amanda Galante d. Lauren Ward6-3; 6-2
L1B WOTC August ChallengerStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FAmanda Galante d. (1) Carys Law3-6; 6-4; 10-6
SFAmanda Galante d. Anagha Shankar7-6(7-5); 6-4
QAmanda Galante d. SELENA ZHU3-6; 6-3; 10-8
L1 WOTC July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Anna Chow d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-3
L1B Armonk Summer Fun ChallengerStart Date: 7/18/2017  End Date: 7/21/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAmanda Galante d. (1) Lucia Strack6-2; 6-1
SFAmanda Galante d. Wini Lindholm6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Brenda Yoris d. Amanda Galante7-6(2)); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Amanda Galante7-5; 6-7(7-3); 10-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QSmith/Yang d. Galante/Karki6-3
16Galante/Karki d. (4) Barua/Dounchis8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Lauren Hatfield d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Maia Loureiro d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-1
R1Amanda Galante d. Alexandra O'Brien6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Fuduric/Marquart d. Galante/Glowacka6-3
L1 Cary Leeds June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Emma Sy d. Amanda Galante6-4; 7-5
L1B Hardscrabble June ChallengerStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QVictoria McEnroe d. Amanda Galante
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at WOTC (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Julia Werdiger d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Yahli Noy d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-1
R1Amanda Galante d. Victoria McEnroe6-6
L1B MRC Memorial Weekend ChallengerStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Lulu Wu d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
16Amanda Galante d. Sasha Herman6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FChow/Wu d. Galante/Ha8-2
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Fermo/Iantosca d. Galante/Karki6-1; 6-3
16Galante/Karki d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Ziets-Segura7-5; 6-3
32Galante/Karki d. Killin/Krasinska6-2; 6-3
Manchester BG 12 National Level 3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Violet Robbins d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2michelle ryndin d. Amanda Galante6-4; 6-7(3); 10-6
R1Amanda Galante d. Mallika Chari6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Nguyen/Robbins d. Galante/Karki8-2
16Galante/Karki d. Beveridge/Savage8-3
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Olivia Fermo d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSIsabella Sha d. Amanda Galante
CQAmanda Galante d. (5) Mia Sarcev
R2Amanda Galante d. (3) Theadora Rabman
R1Amanda Galante d. Olivia Zuba6-3; 2-6; 11-9
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(7) Makayla Whalen d. Amanda Galante6-3; 6-1
64Amanda Galante d. Ashley LU6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Corina Vinarov d. Amanda Galante
Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(5) Bruno/Glowacka d. Galante/Zuba6-3; 6-2
16Galante/Zuba d. (3) Rabman/Sha0-6; 6-4; 10-7
32Galante/Zuba d. Bui/Goulbourne6-2; 3-6; 10-7
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ada Grace Brown d. Amanda Galante4-6; 6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(2) Isabella Hartung d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Fielitz/Hartung d. Baldi/Galante8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Glowacka/Wiese d. Galante/Hess6-2; 6-1
16Galante/Hess d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Ziets-Segura4-6; 6-4; 10-7
32Galante/Hess d. (6) GRIGORAS/Margolin6-4; 6-2
L1 Village Glen March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Larisa Kotok d. Amanda Galante6-4; 6-2
SFAmanda Galante d. Madison Weidman6-2; 6-1
QAmanda Galante d. (2) Isabella Sha
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kaitlyn Carnicella d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-1
32Amanda Galante d. Kady Tannenbaum6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBukky Alalade d. Amanda Galante6-1; 6-2
R2Amanda Galante d. Taylor Overstrom6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1