Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) George Jiang d. Cole Stelse6-4; 6-1
32Cole Stelse d. antonio borunda6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Louis Cloud d. (7) Cole Stelse5-4(6); 4-1
16(7) Cole Stelse d. COLIN TUTTLE3-5; 4-1; 4-1
32(7) Cole Stelse d. Hardy Owen4-1; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCockrell/Michna d. (3) Armistead/Stelse6-3
16(3) Armistead/Stelse d. Hua/Sinha6-2
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Morgan Jr. Schilling d. Cole Stelse6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sam Miyata d. Cole Stelse
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Maxim Pogorelov d. Cole Stelse2-6; 6-3; 3-1
1-WPieter Breuker d. Cole Stelse
1-SEthan Toledo d. Cole Stelse
1-SEAditya Srinivasan d. Cole Stelse
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(6) Colby/Truwit d. Hernandez/Stelse3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32Hernandez/Stelse d. (9) Messerli/Sarap6-2; 6-4
64Hernandez/Stelse d. Patil/Zhou6-4; 6-2
2017 USTA Boys' 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Alan Matyjas d. Cole Stelse6-4; 6-2
64Cole Stelse d. Robert Hagen6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Joshua Portnoy d. Cole Stelse4-6; 6-0; 10-7
R2Cole Stelse d. Donovan Spigner6-1; 3-6; 14-12
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PL(7) Banerjee/Bilski d. Armistead/Stelse6-4
SF(3) Chang/Cloud d. Armistead/Stelse6-3
QArmistead/Stelse d. (5) Ampong/Han6-3
16Armistead/Stelse d. (1) Chong/Fardanesh7-5
32Armistead/Stelse d. Cockrell/Lian6-3
Mercedes Benz of Scottsdale Southwest Adult Open & NTRPStart Date: 11/15/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 96)
32Warren Race d. Cole Stelse6-2; 6-2
64Cole Stelse d. Ezequiel Suarez6-4; 1-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16Koester/Rakotomalala d. Stelse/Stelse6-3; 6-2
32Stelse/Stelse d. (8) Sergeychik/Wettengel6-4; 5-7; 11-9
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Cole Stelse d. (1) Aaron Eliscu6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Cole Stelse d. (6) Lance Urlaub6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Cole Stelse d. (7) Connor Swenson6-0; 6-3
16(2) Cole Stelse d. Dae Han Youn6-1; 6-1
32(2) Cole Stelse d. Sebastian Martinez6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Adit Sinha d. Cole Stelse6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Alan Jesudason d. Cole Stelse6-2; 6-2
R2Cole Stelse d. Noah Hernandez6-2; 6-1
R1Cole Stelse d. Teddy Truwit6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Wen/Williams d. Hernandez/Stelse6-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QTy Cohen d. (2) Cole Stelse1-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
16(2) Cole Stelse d. Ethan Quinn6-1; 6-3
32(2) Cole Stelse d. Joshua Jones6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Spencer Johnson d. (2) Cole Stelse6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCohen/Perera d. (1) Owen/Stelse8-6
16(1) Owen/Stelse d. Deev/Urlaub8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 180)
64(17) Rohan Sachdev d. (33) Cole Stelse6-2; 6-3
128(33) Cole Stelse d. Donovan Brown6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Wesley Zhang d. (33) Cole Stelse6-3; 6-2
4Q(33) Cole Stelse d. (33) Daniel Schmelka6-0; 7-6(1)
R3(33) Cole Stelse d. (33) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64Paulsell/Thompson d. Hernandez/Stelse6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQAdachi/Tripathi d. Hernandez/Stelse
R4Hernandez/Stelse d. Liew/Vargas-Ceballos6-0; 2-1
R3Hernandez/Stelse d. Anderson/Kim6-1; 6-3
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
64(2) Griffin Daehnke d. (64) Cole Stelse6-2; 6-3
128(64) Cole Stelse d. Liam Birnie6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Luke Amet d. (64) Cole Stelse7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
128Mayew/Qadir d. Butera/Stelse7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(25) Perkowski/Zhou d. Butera/Stelse6-3; 6-3
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eliscu/Stelse d. Richards/Samaha8-3
SF(1) Eliscu/Stelse d. (3) Chong/Lee8-2
Q(1) Eliscu/Stelse d. De Leon/Huether8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Akshay Saluja d. Cole Stelse5-2
 Consolation:
R1(4) Gavin Young d. Cole Stelse
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QMatyjas/Saluja d. Eliscu/Stelse6-3
16Eliscu/Stelse d. (3) Perkowski/Stafford6-3
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QTristan Sarap d. (2) Cole Stelse
16(2) Cole Stelse d. Jason Michel6-4; 6-1
32(2) Cole Stelse d. Julien Simonian6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Akhil Gupta d. (2) Cole Stelse
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Chang/Chong d. Stelse/Thompson8-5
16Stelse/Thompson d. Gorzny/ma8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1