Juan Bianchi
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(5) Lee/McDaniel d. Bianchi/Guerrero Melgar6-2; 7-6(3))
32Bianchi/Guerrero Melgar d. Bernard/Yang6-3; 6-4
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(5) Allen/Deo d. Bianchi/Guerrero Melgar6-2; 6-4
QBianchi/Guerrero Melgar d. Lim/Papacica6-7(1); 7-6(4); 10-8
16Bianchi/Guerrero Melgar d. (3) Yuan/dong6-3; 6-4
32Bianchi/Guerrero Melgar d. Felipe/GIL BATARSE6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Gabriel Hurtado d. Juan Bianchi6-1; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Matthew Fung d. Juan Bianchi6-7; 6-0; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Michael Moll d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 3-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Bianchi/Iriarte Bastidas d. Grollman/Redelijk4-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(4) Bianchi/Iriarte Bastidas d. (2) Guzhva/Pham3-6; 7-6(3)); 10-5
Q(4) Bianchi/Iriarte Bastidas d. Clur/Lambros6-3; 6-1
16(4) Bianchi/Iriarte Bastidas d. Gordon/Macri6-1; 6-3
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
R3Accola/Bianchi d. Bushman/Welch6-0; 6-2
R2Accola/Bianchi d. DiMaio/JUDY-HANSEN6-1; 6-3
R1Accola/Bianchi d. Khan/Stam6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
16Jordi Redelijk d. Juan Bianchi6-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
32Juan Bianchi d. (14) Keaton Allwardt7-5; 6-2
64Juan Bianchi d. NICHOLAS CAICEDO6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 13)
SFAlex Guzhva d. Juan Bianchi7-6; 7-5
QJuan Bianchi d. Brandon Pham
16Juan Bianchi d. Hunter Robbins
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jordan/martin d. (5) Bianchi/McLeod6-1; 6-7(3); 6-0
16(5) Bianchi/McLeod d. Meikle/Nguyen6-3; 6-4
32(5) Bianchi/McLeod d. Sajonz/Werdiger6-1; 6-2
F-NESerra/Serra d. (5) Bianchi/McLeod
S-NE(5) Bianchi/McLeod d. (5) Krug/Krug4-6; 6-0; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 214)
256Caden Moortgat d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(55) Jeffrey Fradkin d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 6-4
R2Juan Bianchi d. Gabriel Liss6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
32(14) Han/Jachuck d. (32) Bianchi/McLeod6-3; 6-3
64(32) Bianchi/McLeod d. Kim/Matsuno7-5; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 190)
128(3) Leighton Allen d. Juan Bianchi6-2; 6-2
256Juan Bianchi d. Benjamin Grossman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Andrew Branicki d. Juan Bianchi6-2; 6-4
R2Juan Bianchi d. Jameson Corsillo3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
16(2) Fradkin/Jordan d. Bianchi/McLeod6-2; 6-2
32Bianchi/McLeod d. Saralaya/Zavala6-2; 7-6
64Bianchi/McLeod d. (13) Giddens/Wang2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
128Bianchi/McLeod d. Bulger/Fung6-3; 6-0
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Micah Braswell d. (8) Juan Bianchi6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(8) Juan Bianchi d. Chase Martin6-2; 6-3
CS(8) Juan Bianchi d. David Burns6-1; 4-1
CQ(8) Juan Bianchi d. John Ziolo6-3; 6-3
R2(8) Juan Bianchi d. Julen Morgan6-4; 6-1
R1(8) Juan Bianchi d. Hayden Swope6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(13) Jack Lee d. Juan Bianchi4-6; 6-2; 6-4
64Juan Bianchi d. Charles Putrino3-6; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(4) Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 6-0
3QJuan Bianchi d. Christian Otero3-6; 6-5
R2Juan Bianchi d. Taylor Streda6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Stoyanov/Vilys d. Bianchi/Gorshein4-6; 7-5; 11-9
 Consolation:
CFStoyanov/Vilys d. Bianchi/Gorshein6-4; 6-2
CSBianchi/Gorshein d. Rengifo/Tavera6-1; 7-6(5)
CQBianchi/Gorshein d. Clur/Streda
R2Bianchi/Gorshein d. Sakellarides/Scheufler6-1; 6-4
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Matthew Segura d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 7-6(3))
32Juan Bianchi d. Mark Sverdlov6-3; 7-6(2))
64Juan Bianchi d. Will Coad6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(10) Jeremie Casabon d. Juan Bianchi4-6; 6-1; 11-9
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PLLins/Quiros d. (7) Bianchi/McLeod6-4
SF(6) Iriarte Bastidas/Labrador d. (7) Bianchi/McLeod7-6(4)
Q(7) Bianchi/McLeod d. Berdusco/Hohmann6-1
16(7) Bianchi/McLeod d. Bratt/Zapp6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
16Samuel Rubell d. Juan Bianchi4-6; 6-4; 10-8
32Juan Bianchi d. Hunter Robbins6-0; 6-1
64Juan Bianchi d. (5) Stewart Block4-6; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 13)
QAlex Guzhva d. Juan Bianchi4-6; 6-2; 10-8
16Juan Bianchi d. Nicolas Ramirez
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Zachery Lim d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSDillon Blake d. Juan Bianchi6-2; 6-3
CQJuan Bianchi d. Connor Krug6-1; 6-1
R2Juan Bianchi d. Samuel Rubell6-3; 6-4
R1Juan Bianchi d. Shaw Rhinelander6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLins/Quiros d. (4) Bianchi/Burns8-5
16(4) Bianchi/Burns d. Miller/Odell8-6
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 (10U Orange Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/15/2017  End Date: 4/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Charles Putrino d. (2) Juan Bianchi6-1; 6-0
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
16Joshua Miller d. Juan Bianchi6-4; 6-3
32Juan Bianchi d. KARAN AMIN6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
64Juan Bianchi d. John Lies6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJuan Bianchi d. James Bratt6-3; 6-2
R3Juan Bianchi d. Riley Odell6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Babineaux/Waldman d. Bianchi/Labrador6-4; 3-6; 1-08
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Dillon Blake d. Juan Bianchi7-6(5)); 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJuan Bianchi d. (5) Dillon Blake6-3; 4-6; 10-2
CSJuan Bianchi d. Thomas Lake2-6; 6-3; 10-8
CQJuan Bianchi d. Kian Vakili3-6; 6-2; 12-10
R2Juan Bianchi d. Esteban Sierra7-6(4); 6-1
R1Juan Bianchi d. Giuliano Rengifo6-3; 6-0
Orlando Men's & Women's Open and NTRPStart Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFPatrick Sydow d. Juan Bianchi6-2; 6-3
QJuan Bianchi d. Jason Simon3-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Juan Bianchi d. Raffaele Zulli6-2; 6-2
Lake Cane Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FJuan Bianchi d. (3) Farid Juri7-6(7); 7-6(3)
SFJuan Bianchi d. Vasco Belaunde4-1
QJuan Bianchi d. Joseph Corse7-6(9); 6-1
16Juan Bianchi d. Luis Nicolau Macedo6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/4/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Jonathan Dzung d. (8) Juan Bianchi2-6; 6-3; 10-4
16(8) Juan Bianchi d. (15) Francisco Aguilo-Seara7-6(5); 3-6; 10-3
32(8) Juan Bianchi d. Thomas Navarro6-2; 6-2
64(8) Juan Bianchi d. Gage Sanchez6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles Cons #2 (Draw Line - 4)
FJuan Bianchi d. Micah Braswell
SFJuan Bianchi d. Austin VanDyke6-4; 6-4
QJuan Bianchi d. Jacob Lowen
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Taylor Streda d. (15) Juan Bianchi7-5; 4-6; 7-5
64(15) Juan Bianchi d. Charlie Meyerson6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMax Damm d. (15) Juan Bianchi6-4; 6-3
R3(15) Juan Bianchi d. Chase Martin6-2; 6-2
3Q(15) Juan Bianchi d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-2
R2(15) Juan Bianchi d. Destiny Okungbowa6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1