Grace Agster
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Alexis Nguyen d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(8) Ellie Gyuro d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kolyszko/McCarty d. Agster/Gyuro6-1
16Agster/Gyuro d. Patel/Soto6-2
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Carla Pacot d. (6) Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Center d. (6) Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R1(6) Grace Agster d. Natalie Walsh6-1; 7-6(7-5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLCenter/Fakih d. Abdullaeva/Agster
SF(3) Samonte/Wang d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
QAbdullaeva/Agster d. (2) Kelly/MacCallum8-6
16Abdullaeva/Agster d. Keodara/Walsh8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(12) Dylan Lolofie d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-1
32Grace Agster d. (1) kennedy Buntrock6-3; 6-3
64Grace Agster d. Katie Parr6-4; 4-6; 6-4
128Grace Agster d. Katherine Wachtell6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Cassie Stoddard d. Grace Agster7-6(2); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Brilliant/Buntrock d. Agster/Gyuro8-1
32Agster/Gyuro d. Ferguson/OKeefe
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Julianne Nguyen d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-1
2-WDanielle Dyer d. Grace Agster7-6(7); 6-3
1-WGrace Agster d. Emmeline Wang2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
1-SWChunmai Xue d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Diao/Munson d. Agster/Bailey6-3; 7-5
High Altitude Tennis December Boys & Girls 14's 1-Day Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FGrace Agster d. Mikaela Mueller6-3; 6-3
SFGrace Agster d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4
QGrace Agster d. (3) Victoria Moldovan6-4
16Grace Agster d. Virginia Gomulka6-1
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 89)
64Maria Miroshnichenko d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
128Grace Agster d. Avery Isaac6-4; 6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Alexia Harmon d. (5) Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
Q(5) Grace Agster d. (3) Jessica Bernales7-5; 6-4
16(5) Grace Agster d. Nora Schrank6-4; 6-1
32(5) Grace Agster d. Lily Stohl6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Grace Agster d. (2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Kim/VanHouweling8-6
16(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Demblans Dechans/Joly8-1
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Caroline Lemcke d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(6) Roxanne Okano d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QDorny/Lolofie d. Agster/Robinson8-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Quin Brady d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Flores/Shepperson d. Agster/Robinson8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Jane Dunyon d. (6) Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
SF(6) Grace Agster d. (2) Kennedy Robinson6-1; 3-6; 6-3
Q(6) Grace Agster d. Quinn Bernthal6-4; 1-6; 6-1
16(6) Grace Agster d. Ella Piron6-0; 6-1
32(6) Grace Agster d. Delaney Untermeyer6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Untermeyer/Untermeyer d. (4) Abdullaeva/Agster9-8
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(6) Kennedy Robinson d. (4) Grace Agster6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Grace Agster d. (8) Quinn Bernthal6-4; 6-1
16(4) Grace Agster d. Kylee Sperry6-1; 6-0
32(4) Grace Agster d. Anika Sharma6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Jessica Bernales d. (4) Grace Agster6-3; 3-6; 10-7
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-5
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Untermeyer/Untermeyer8-5
16(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. POP/Pavot8-4
Meadow Creek Summer Jr. Open Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 7/19/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Quinn Bernthal d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFGrace Agster d. Natalia Smith6-1; 6-3
CSGrace Agster d. Maedee Trank-Greene6-2; 6-4
R1Grace Agster d. Gwen Hall6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Grace Agster d. Virginia Gomulka6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Grace Agster d. Kali Alleman6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Sofia Mazzucato d. Grace Agster6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sriya Gourammagari d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Jessel/collins d. Agster/Gourammagari6-0
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Natalie Sprenger d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-3
32Grace Agster d. Elle Sowitch6-3; 6-1
S-N(7) Marina Youngdahl d. Grace Agster6-3; 6-0
Q-NGrace Agster d. Ella Barclay6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-2
 Consolation:
CQParr/Travis d. Abdullaeva/Agster
High Altitude Tennis 1-Day June Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Alyssa Kawakami d. (4) Grace Agster8-3
Q(4) Grace Agster d. Ella Barclay8-4
16(4) Grace Agster d. Stephanie Untermeyer8-5
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Bernthal/Jordaan d. Agster/O'Rear
QAgster/O'Rear d. Dilworth/Mueller8-2
Girls' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 3)
R5Grace Agster d. Sienna Dilworth6-0; 6-2
R3CHRISTINE JEVICKY d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
R2Anna Jordaan d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R1Grace Agster d. Anna Day6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
R5Grace Agster d. Sienna Dilworth6-0; 6-2
R3CHRISTINE JEVICKY d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
R2Anna Jordaan d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-2
R1Grace Agster d. Anna Day6-1; 6-0
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Alexia Harmon d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jeselle Ante d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-1
R1Grace Agster d. Natalie Walsh7-5; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Harmon/Lemcke d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Esther Vyrlan d. Grace Agster6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kylie Pace d. Grace Agster6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Dyer/Pace d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Spring Jr. Open #1 - 12's Green Ball SeriesStart Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Geiss/Sprenger d. Agster/Rich9-8(8)
SFAgster/Rich d. Chitambar/Hall8-3
QAgster/Rich d. Barclay/Parr8-4
Girls' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
R3(1) Cassidy Rich d. Grace Agster8-3
R2Grace Agster d. Kari Leach8-3
R1Grace Agster d. JoAnna Kennedy8-4
Girls' 14 Singles Playoffs - Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FGrace Agster d. Audrey O'Rear8-6
SFGrace Agster d. Dahlia Rappaport8-3
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R5Grace Agster d. Dahlia Rappaport8-3
R4Grace Agster d. Audrey O'Rear8-6
R3Cassidy Rich d. Grace Agster8-3
R2Grace Agster d. Kari Leach8-3
R1Grace Agster d. JoAnna Kennedy8-4
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Sofia Daryaie d. Grace Agster7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Lilianna Chitambar d. Grace Agster3-6; 6-3; 1-0(15)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Gidwani/Kim d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Young Guns Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/13/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Eliza Hill d. Grace Agster6-1; 6-0
32Grace Agster d. Jessica Pan6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Grace Agster d. (4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-4; 3-6; 13-11
SF(2) Grace Agster d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy6-3; 0-6; 11-9
Q(2) Grace Agster d. Katie Parr6-1; 6-7; 10-8
16(2) Grace Agster d. Virginia Gomulka6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1