Quinn Snyder
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 88)
128Joao Pedro Martins d. (16) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-2
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Tristan Bradley d. Quinn Snyder6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alex Yang d. Quinn Snyder6-0; 6-1
R1Quinn Snyder d. Sean Boyle
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Michibata/Ward d. Snyder/Snyder8-3
16Snyder/Snyder d. Alkhafaji/Nelson8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QPhilip Szkudlarski d. (2) Quinn Snyder6-3; 3-3
16(2) Quinn Snyder d. RISHI RAGHAV5-7; 6-3; 6-2
32(2) Quinn Snyder d. Phineas L'Armand6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Alex Yang d. (2) Quinn Snyder
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Cai/Yang d. Jesudason/Snyder8-6
16Jesudason/Snyder d. Geiger/Nelson9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Logan Chang d. Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sameer Gangoli d. Quinn Snyder6-7(5); 6-1; 10-8
R1Quinn Snyder d. Muhammad Dossani6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Dossani/Young d. Bradley/Snyder6-4
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Derek Raskopf d. (5) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-2
32(5) Quinn Snyder d. Matt Barnett6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEthan Leon d. (5) Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-3
CS(5) Quinn Snyder d. Ethan Bradley
CQ(5) Quinn Snyder d. Carter Morgan6-4; 6-1
R2(5) Quinn Snyder d. Gabrielius Guzauskas6-3; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAnthrop/Zipay d. (2) Kim/Snyder8-5
16(2) Kim/Snyder d. Diaz/Sharma8-0
Ursinus College Boys 16s & 18s Fall Junior Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quinn Snyder d. (4) Connor Nelson6-3; 6-7; 7-6
SF(1) Quinn Snyder d. Joel Jesudason6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Quinn Snyder d. Verosh Jayanetti6-2; 6-2
16(1) Quinn Snyder d. Alan Jesudason6-3; 3-6; 6-2
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Tristan Bradley d. (8) Quinn Snyder6-4; 6-7; 6-3
32(8) Quinn Snyder d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQZachary Theodossiou d. (8) Quinn Snyder6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R2(8) Quinn Snyder d. Shawn Berdia6-1; 3-6; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Berdia/Carpenter d. Snyder/Thompson6-4
16Snyder/Thompson d. Ansari/Lan7-5
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Adam Kush d. Quinn Snyder7-6(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Quinn Snyder d. Robert Shelton
R1Quinn Snyder d. Sean Boyle6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFBradley/Bradley d. Snyder/Snyder9-8(6)
QSnyder/Snyder d. (1) Attebery/Ward9-7
16Snyder/Snyder d. Kesti/Tran9-7
Arrowhead August Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4(1) Quinn Snyder d. Ting hao Hsu6-4; 6-4
R3(1) Quinn Snyder d. Mark Gladkyy7-6(5); 6-2; 1-0(; 10-8)
R2(1) Quinn Snyder d. (2) William Lyons6-2; 6-3
R1(1) Quinn Snyder d. ABHIJAY HAZARIKA6-3; 6-2
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 132)
128Ekansh Kumar d. (37) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
5QJake Sweeney d. (37) Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-7(2); 10-8
R4(37) Quinn Snyder d. (57) John Lasanajak4-6; 7-5; 10-5
4Q(37) Quinn Snyder d. Tali Jarmond7-5; 7-6(3)
R3(37) Quinn Snyder d. (46) Hudson Rivera6-2; 6-2
3Q(37) Quinn Snyder d. Taki Adachi6-2; 6-3
R2(37) Quinn Snyder d. Dylan Applegate6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
Q(5) Durham/Smith d. (17) Delgado/Snyder6-3; 7-5
16(17) Delgado/Snyder d. (3) Kittay/Wen7-5; 6-2
32(17) Delgado/Snyder d. (10) Daehnke/Lowen7-5; 6-7(6); 10-7
64(17) Delgado/Snyder d. RAMESH/Steffen6-4; 6-3
Delco Tennis - July Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Mikeal Carpenter d. Quinn Snyder5-7; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSSujay Sharma d. Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-2
CQQuinn Snyder d. (3) Kenneth Boyette6-1; 3-6; 10-8
R2Quinn Snyder d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-4
R1Quinn Snyder d. Daniel Wen6-3; 6-0
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Schuylkill Valley High School (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(11) Holden Koons d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-3
64Quinn Snyder d. Marcus Mitchell4-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQNolan Shah d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 7-6(4); 11-9
QQQuinn Snyder d. (13) Connor Merrill7-5; 6-2
R3Quinn Snyder d. (12) Sean Attebery6-4; 6-3
3QQuinn Snyder d. Alex Yang6-2; 6-2
R2Quinn Snyder d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Gangoli/Shah d. Bhalodia/Snyder8-6
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/19/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Henry Ruger d. (12) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-0
32(12) Quinn Snyder d. Keith Bunn6-0; 6-0
64(12) Quinn Snyder d. Victor Li6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Robert Shelton d. (12) Quinn Snyder7-5; 6-0
QQ(12) Quinn Snyder d. Hayden Snyder6-3
R3(12) Quinn Snyder d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Gangoli/Robinson d. (4) Bruce/Snyder8-5
Q(4) Bruce/Snyder d. Bradley/Jesudason8-2
16(4) Bruce/Snyder d. Missry/dua8-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Attebery/Chen d. Snyder/Snyder8-5
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(5) Connor Bruce d. Quinn Snyder6-4; 6-4
16Quinn Snyder d. (1) Matthew Robinson6-2
32Quinn Snyder d. Tauheed Browning
 Consolation:
PL-SQuinn Snyder d. Biren Reddy5-2;
PL-FQuinn Snyder d. (6) Jonathan Nottingham6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Casabon/Koons d. (4) Bruce/Snyder8-6
Q(4) Bruce/Snyder d. Jesudason/Safanov8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) James Delgado d. Quinn Snyder5-7; 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Frank Thompson d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Delgado/Lilov d. Jesudason/Snyder
16Jesudason/Snyder d. Dunac/KANNAN6-4
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/12/2017  End Date: 5/14/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Quinn Snyder d. (1) Alan Jesudason6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Quinn Snyder d. (3) Arjun Mannan6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Quinn Snyder d. (7) Keith Bunn6-2; 6-3
16(2) Quinn Snyder d. Chaitanya Krishna6-0; 6-0
32(2) Quinn Snyder d. Abhinav Pillai6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (2) Carr/Mannan8-2
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (3) Birnie/Minerva8-4
Q(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Gu/Song8-0
16(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. Vedantham/Zhu
Delco Tennis-May L3Start Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Hayden Postin d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(7) Derek Shen d. Quinn Snyder5-7; 6-2; 14-12
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kachkarov/Truwit d. Shelton/Snyder7-6(6)
One Love Tennis April National Level 3 @ John Drew Smith Tennis CenterStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Sam Reichbach d. (5) Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-1
16(5) Quinn Snyder d. Matthew Pitts6-1; 6-3
32(5) Quinn Snyder d. Alex Suk7-6; 4-6; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Quinn Snyder d. Maxwell Smith6-0; 6-3
PL-F(8) Frank Thompson d. (5) Quinn Snyder3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Wright/Sanchez d. Hernandez/Snyder8-6
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) James Delgado d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-4
SFQuinn Snyder d. Rohan Sachdev6-3; 7-5
QQuinn Snyder d. (1) Braden Shick6-1; 6-1
16Quinn Snyder d. Kondwani Patterson6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFHsieh/Sinha d. (2) Nguyen/Snyder9-8
Q(2) Nguyen/Snyder d. Keenan/Sachdev
Arrowhead Boys 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QMaximilian Safanov d. Quinn Snyder3-6; 6-1; 6-4
16Quinn Snyder d. Alan Jesudason6-4; 6-3
32Quinn Snyder d. Kyle Rich6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Quinn Snyder6-3; 6-3
32Quinn Snyder d. Sameer Gangoli6-3; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Quinn Snyder d. Jerry Gu6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Ravichander/Robinson d. Bruce/Snyder9-8(5)
SFBruce/Snyder d. (2) Koons/Tran8-6
QBruce/Snyder d. (3) Nisbet/Nottingham8-3
16Bruce/Snyder d. Falcucci/Vanden9-7
Arrowhead Boys 18s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FSam Kesti d. Quinn Snyder
SFQuinn Snyder d. Brett Graybill7-5; 6-3
QQuinn Snyder d. Sameer Gangoli6-3; 3-6; 7-5
16Quinn Snyder d. (6) Connor Nelson4-6; 6-2; 6-2
32Quinn Snyder d. Anthony Goncharenko6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament: "National Open"Start Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Michael Zheng d. Quinn Snyder6-4; 5-3
 Consolation:
R1Maximus Kim d. Quinn Snyder
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Finkelstein/Mao d. Bradley/Snyder7-5
16Bradley/Snyder d. Karman/Kim6-1
Wisehaven B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Merrill/Shelton d. Snyder/Snyder8-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/6/2017  End Date: 1/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32John Walsh d. Quinn Snyder6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQRobert Shelton d. Quinn Snyder6-1; 1-6; 10-5
R2Quinn Snyder d. Tauheed Browning7-6(2); 2-0
R1Quinn Snyder d. Kevin Yang6-0; 6-4
55th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/11/2016  End Date: 12/20/2016
Boys' 14 Q (Draw Line - 178)
256Carter Morgan d. Quinn Snyder
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1