Jack Dabek
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Anthony Nguyen d. Jack Dabek3-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
Q-WRyan Roegner d. Jack Dabek4-6; 6-4; 6-2
S-SSamuel Komis d. Jack Dabek6-1; 6-0
F-SEJack Dabek d. John Dransfeld
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Morgan Ihrig d. Jack Dabek6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Austin Klapman d. Jack Dabek6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Michael Sun d. Jack Dabek6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Luke Vandecasteele d. Jack Dabek2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Fu/Fu d. Dabek/Gates6-2
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) A.Trice Pickens d. Jack Dabek6-0; 6-3
32Jack Dabek d. Paul McCallie7-6; 5-7; 7-6
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Thomson d. Jack Dabek6-3; 6-2
CQJack Dabek d. Janoskar Kjellberg6-4; 6-4
R2Jack Dabek d. Sam Vagner6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FJordan/Keim d. (3) Dabek/Garner7-5
SF(3) Dabek/Garner d. Arinc/Jurist6-1
Q(3) Dabek/Garner d. Boyette/Shen6-4
16(3) Dabek/Garner d. Mendez/Rubell
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Colt Tegtmeier d. (4) Jack Dabek2-6; 5-4
64(4) Jack Dabek d. Clark Bilinovich7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Liu d. (4) Jack Dabek
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Fuchs/verma d. (1) Biernat/Dabek
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
128(30) Lilienthal/Siniakowicz d. Biernat/Dabek4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
256Finn Garner d. Jack Dabek4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Dillon Gooch d. Jack Dabek6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 107)
32(5) Alshon/Zink d. Dabek/Williams6-1; 6-3
64Dabek/Williams d. Gates/Mittleman6-2; 6-4
128Dabek/Williams d. (17) Moldenhauer/Smith
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Subhash Pottipati d. Jack Dabek6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Mason Meier d. Jack Dabek6-1; 6-3
R3Jack Dabek d. (12) Daniel Gale
3QJack Dabek d. Zachary Lieb6-2; 6-0
R2Jack Dabek d. William Barker6-2; 6-4
R1Jack Dabek d. David Cohen
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PLVasser/Williams d. Biernat/Dabek7-6(4)
SF(5) Ferreira/Kelly d. Biernat/Dabek6-3
QBiernat/Dabek d. (2) Duo/Gale6-4
16Biernat/Dabek d. Arocho/Zordani6-4
32Biernat/Dabek d. Gates/Henry6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 125)
64(2) Robert Cash d. Jack Dabek6-1; 6-0
128Jack Dabek d. Josh Friesen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(13) Jack Randall d. Jack Dabek6-4; 6-1
3QJack Dabek d. Jeffrey Chen
R2Jack Dabek d. Jacob Adas6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Fletchall/Ihrig d. Dabek/Williams9-7
64Dabek/Williams d. Chen/Gupta8-6
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(4) Andrew Pregel d. (7) Jack Dabek6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Robert Cash d. (7) Jack Dabek6-0; 1-0
Q(7) Jack Dabek d. (3) Mitchell Thai0-6; 6-2; 10-6
16(7) Jack Dabek d. (11) Austin Lawrence7-5; 6-2
32(7) Jack Dabek d. Philip Brumbaugh6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Cash/Mercer d. (2) Dabek/Williams8-4
SF(2) Dabek/Williams d. (4) Thai/Thai8-1
Q(2) Dabek/Williams d. Thai/do8-2
16(2) Dabek/Williams d. Lawrence/Nalagatla8-6
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Michael Dickson d. Jack Dabek7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Ian Sturgill d. Jack Dabek7-5; 6-1
QQJack Dabek d. Jack Kelly
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QKeitelman/Kros d. Dabek/Shick9-8(9)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/11/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Kazuki Matsuno d. Jack Dabek6-4; 6-1
32Jack Dabek d. Jeffrey Chen7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(8) Nicolas Meister d. Jack Dabek3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-8)
CQJack Dabek d. Jacob Dennen6-2; 6-2
QQJack Dabek d. Nicholas Hebda6-3; 6-2
R2Jack Dabek d. William Zordani7-5; 7-6(4))
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Mark Wu d. Jack Dabek6-3; 6-2
64Jack Dabek d. Brian Hackman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kobie Mueller d. Jack Dabek7-6(4); 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64DJ Colantone d. Jack Dabek6-7(0); 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(11) Mark Wu d. Jack Dabek7-6(3); 6-2
3QJack Dabek d. Anthony Nguyen6-2; 3-6; 1-0
R2Jack Dabek d. Alan Arocho6-2; 6-2
R1Jack Dabek d. Joshua Hsia7-6(4); 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(12) Jacob Edelchik d. Jack Dabek6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(1) Robert Cash d. Jack Dabek6-0; 6-1
3QJack Dabek d. Vlad Rotnov6-4; 6-3
R2Jack Dabek d. Jeffrey Chen6-4; 6-2
R1Jack Dabek d. Oliver Weaver6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Daniel Henry d. Jack Dabek7-6; 6-2
64Jack Dabek d. Martin Matov
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Kobie Mueller d. Jack Dabek2-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
QQJack Dabek d. Indraneel Raut6-3; 6-4
R3Jack Dabek d. Colten Clark6-4; 6-4
3QJack Dabek d. Thomas Pries7-6; 6-2
R2Jack Dabek d. Leo Romanetz6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Bottorff/Muhiga d. Dabek/Phelps8-5
16Dabek/Phelps d. Adas/Raut8-4
32Dabek/Phelps d. Flynn/Mitchell8-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 12/10/2016  End Date: 12/12/2016
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(13) Nicholas Marino d. Jack Dabek6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Clark Bilinovich d. Jack Dabek6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1