Benjamin Koch
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Eala/Nguyen d. Hotard/Koch7-6(3); 6-7(5); 13-11
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64Michael Pawlowicz d. Benjamin Koch6-1; 6-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Brant Fenno d. Benjamin Koch2-6; 7-6; 7-6
32Benjamin Koch d. Justin Bresler6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Zachary Smith d. Benjamin Koch6-4; 6-2
CQBenjamin Koch d. Justin Waldman6-2; 6-3
R2Benjamin Koch d. Nelson Stafford6-2; 6-3
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic USTA Southern Level 2-DOUBLESStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Barnett/Watson d. (2) Hotard/Koch8-5
SF(2) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Branicki/Waldman9-8
Q(2) Hotard/Koch d. Mince/Stafford8-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Anders Fry d. Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-1
32Benjamin Koch d. (9) Andrew Branicki
64Benjamin Koch d. VIVEK RAMESH6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hotard/Koch d. (2) Jahn/McCallie6-2
SF(1) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Fry/Raina
Q(1) Hotard/Koch d. Hyatt/Wilson6-4
16(1) Hotard/Koch d. Kali/Shinoda6-2
Boys' 18 Singles-Curits Draw (Draw Line - 4)
SFKerim Hyatt d. Benjamin Koch5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
QBenjamin Koch d. Sean Presson2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
16Benjamin Koch d. Jack Sorel
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Welsh Hotard d. (6) Benjamin Koch6-4; 6-2
16(6) Benjamin Koch d. Jonathan Dzung6-2; 3-6; 6-3
32(6) Benjamin Koch d. William Kesterson7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Benjamin Koch d. Jeremie Casabon6-2; 6-2
PL-F(6) Benjamin Koch d. (3) Logan Zapp6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hotard/Koch d. (2) Simon/Wang6-3
SF(1) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Bernard/Zapp6-3
Q(1) Hotard/Koch d. Kuzuhara/Motaghedi7-6
Corpus Christi ITF 2017Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Maximilian Wild d. Benjamin Koch6-1; 6-4
64Benjamin Koch d. (9) Andy Zhu6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32(7) Kuszynski/McDaniel d. Hotard/Koch4-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 24)
16Benjamin Koch d. Brian Dang6-0; 6-0
32Benjamin Koch d. William Kesterson6-1; 6-2
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Gold/Villar d. Hotard/Koch6-4; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw (Draw Line - 23)
64(15) Mario Alberto Duron Garza d. Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-4
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGarner/Ix d. (4) Koch/Patel7-6
16(4) Koch/Patel d. Rajpal/Williams
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Coy Simon d. (1) Benjamin Koch3-6; 6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Benjamin Koch d. (17) Grant Durham6-3; 7-5
16(1) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-0
32(1) Benjamin Koch d. Ryan Stafford6-0; 6-1
64(1) Benjamin Koch d. Matthew Brooks6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Thomas Montroy6-1; 6-7(1); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
32Amacher/Mars d. (2) Iyer/Koch
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 123)
128(31) Ishaan Ravichander d. Benjamin Koch6-0; 6-3
256Benjamin Koch d. Vivek Ramesh6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Reid Jarvis d. Benjamin Koch1-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
16(3) Grant/Zink d. (20) Hotard/Koch6-1; 6-2
32(20) Hotard/Koch d. Branicki/Davis6-3; 6-2
64(20) Hotard/Koch d. Lins/Quiros6-7(0); 6-3; 1-0(4)
128(20) Hotard/Koch d. Andre/Lin6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
256Joshua Miller d. (33) Benjamin Koch6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(6) andres martin d. (33) Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-2
3Q(33) Benjamin Koch d. (17) NICHOLAS GARCIA6-4; 6-4
R2(33) Benjamin Koch d. Nicholas Mueller6-4; 7-5
R1(33) Benjamin Koch d. Nam Pham7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Brachman/Fu d. (16) Hotard/Koch6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
32(16) Hotard/Koch d. McCaig/Poh6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
64(16) Hotard/Koch d. Lee/Tran6-4; 6-4
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Keshav Chopra d. (7) Benjamin Koch6-4; 7-5
16(7) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Ryan Bernstine6-3; 6-3
32(7) Benjamin Koch d. Timothy Pitts6-1; 6-2
64(7) Benjamin Koch d. Mustafa Ansari6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Jerry Wang6-1; 6-0
PL-F(7) Benjamin Koch d. (8) Trinity Grear6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Giddens/Wang d. (2) Hotard/Koch6-4
SF(2) Hotard/Koch d. (3) Chopra/Hohmann7-5
Q(2) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Aduru/Rubell7-6(4)
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. Grear/Ix6-3
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
PL(1) Barnett/Tracy d. (2) Hotard/Koch8-5
SF(5) Sculley/Wilson d. (2) Hotard/Koch8-6
Q(2) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Broadstreet/Montroy8-4
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. (9) Krishnan/Tanjuatco8-3
32(2) Hotard/Koch d. Abston/djurica8-1
64(2) Hotard/Koch d. Fullett/Patterson8-3
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
Q(9) Matthew Halpin d. (3) Benjamin Koch5-7; 6-4; 6-2
16(3) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Scott Sculley6-3; 4-6; 6-4
32(3) Benjamin Koch d. (17) Banks Evans6-3; 6-2
64(3) Benjamin Koch d. (33) ALEX KIM6-3; 6-1
128(3) Benjamin Koch d. Victor Fantaziu6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Benjamin Koch d. (2) Welsh Hotard
CS(3) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Justin Waldman6-0; 6-1
CQ(3) Benjamin Koch d. (4) Jerry Wang2-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
SF(2) Phillip Jordan d. Benjamin Koch6-3; 4-6; 6-3
QBenjamin Koch d. (7) Wesley Barnett6-3; 6-1
16Benjamin Koch d. (14) Hayden Postin6-2; 7-6(2))
32Benjamin Koch d. Zachary Trimpe2-6; 6-2; 6-3
64Benjamin Koch d. Kabir Rajpal6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLBenjamin Koch d. (3) Maxwell Giddens
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(6) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Paik Chang/Ruger6-1
SF(1) Barnett/Jordan d. (6) Hotard/Koch6-3
Q(6) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Khan/Vallabhaneni7-6
16(6) Hotard/Koch d. Cerejo/Heller6-0
32(6) Hotard/Koch d. Cole/Shun6-4
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Nam Pham d. Benjamin Koch7-6; 6-1
32Benjamin Koch d. LANE ADKINS6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Hotard/Koch d. Abboud/Chiu8-3
SF(3) Hotard/Koch d. (1) Keene/Ross8-3
Q(3) Hotard/Koch d. Deo/Foster8-6
16(3) Hotard/Koch d. Aduru/Pham8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/28/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Justin Waldman d. (2) Benjamin Koch6-2; 6-2
16(2) Benjamin Koch d. (9) John Dransfeld6-2; 4-6; 7-5
32(2) Benjamin Koch d. Andrew Darby6-1; 6-3
64(2) Benjamin Koch d. Timothy Pitts6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SThomas Montroy d. (2) Benjamin Koch6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Green/Simmons8-4
SF(3) Babineaux/Simon d. (1) Hotard/Koch8-6
Q(1) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Bedwan/Smith8-6
16(1) Hotard/Koch d. Broadstreet/French9-7
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Benjamin Koch d. (1) Welsh Hotard6-3; 7-6
SF(2) Benjamin Koch d. (4) Michael Sanford3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Daniel Trudell6-3; 6-1
16(2) Benjamin Koch d. Edward Staib6-1; 7-5
32(2) Benjamin Koch d. Andrew Otzenberger6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Janes/Sweeney8-3
SF(1) Hotard/Koch d. (3) Barnett/Sharma8-3
Q(1) Hotard/Koch d. Staib/Valiulis8-1
16(1) Hotard/Koch d. Johns/Theodossiou8-2
Greensboro March Top 16Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Graydon Lair d. Benjamin Koch6-1; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSTrinity Grear d. Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-4
CQBenjamin Koch d. (4) Benjamin Keyser6-2; 6-1
QQBenjamin Koch d. William Clark6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FHotard/Koch d. Bernard/Zapp8-6
SFHotard/Koch d. (1) Nazaroff/Raj8-2
QHotard/Koch d. Grear/Shen8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Hotard/Koch d. (1) Barnett/Tracy8-4
SF(3) Giddens/Waldman d. (2) Hotard/Koch8-6
Q(2) Hotard/Koch d. (5) Durham/Sanford
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. Ecarma/Smith8-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Griffin Babineaux d. (5) Benjamin Koch0-4; 5-4; 1-0
32(5) Benjamin Koch d. Jacob Mitchell3-5; 4-1; 1-0
64(5) Benjamin Koch d. JuanIgnacio Garcia4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Suhas Krishnan d. (5) Benjamin Koch6-3; 5-7; 1-0
R3(5) Benjamin Koch d. Nicholas Ulehla6-2; 6-4
Louisiana Spring Championships (STA/LTA Level 3)Start Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lucius/Shiell d. (1) Hotard/Koch9-7
SF(1) Hotard/Koch d. Mince/Pumpelly8-6
Q(1) Hotard/Koch d. Aucoin/Walker8-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/27/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(3) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Griffin Babineaux6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Muhamad Bedwan6-1; 6-3
16(3) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Masaki Posey6-2; 6-1
32(3) Benjamin Koch d. Thomas Montroy6-2; 6-2
64(3) Benjamin Koch d. Kaanu Patel6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Hotard/Koch d. (4) Krishnan/Posey9-7
Q(1) Hotard/Koch d. Theodossiou/Ulehla9-7
16(1) Hotard/Koch d. Grunert/wildrick8-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
F(1) Wesley Barnett d. (9) Benjamin Koch6-2; 2-6; 6-4
SF(9) Benjamin Koch d. (2) Welsh Hotard7-5; 6-3
Q(9) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Matthew Halpin6-2; 6-4
16(9) Benjamin Koch d. (3) Coy Simon6-3; 7-5
32(9) Benjamin Koch d. Nathaniel Irwin6-0; 6-0
64(9) Benjamin Koch d. Pranav Iyer7-6(6); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Barnett/Tracy d. (3) Hotard/Koch8-5
SF(3) Hotard/Koch d. Sidwell/Simmons8-3
Q(3) Hotard/Koch d. Dean/Dillon8-6
16(3) Hotard/Koch d. Pitts/Ray8-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Maxwell Giddens d. (17) Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-1
64(17) Benjamin Koch d. Benjamin Sidwell6-2; 6-1
128(17) Benjamin Koch d. Nicholas Ulehla6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Suhas Krishnan d. (17) Benjamin Koch3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
4Q(17) Benjamin Koch d. (17) VIVEK RAMESH6-1; 6-1
R3(17) Benjamin Koch d. Jordan McClure6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jordan/McKinney d. (5) Hotard/Koch8-2
16(5) Hotard/Koch d. (9) Horn/McClure8-5
32(5) Hotard/Koch d. Gupta/Roberts8-3
64(5) Hotard/Koch d. Gabriel/Towns8-4
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLESStart Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Koch/Mavrodiev d. (1) Barnett/Sanford9-8
SF(2) Koch/Mavrodiev d. Muratovic/Williams8-3
Q(2) Koch/Mavrodiev d. Chou/Ecarma8-2
16(2) Koch/Mavrodiev d. Johns/Staib8-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2016  End Date: 12/30/2016
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Suhas Krishnan d. (3) Benjamin Koch6-3; 6-0
16(3) Benjamin Koch d. (9) Alexander Kim6-1; 6-4
32(3) Benjamin Koch d. Matt Barnett6-2; 6-1
64(3) Benjamin Koch d. Masaki Posey3-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Benjamin Koch d. (9) VIVEK RAMESH6-3; 6-0
PL-F(3) Benjamin Koch d. (5) Michael Sanford6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1