2018 Biscayne Tennis Junior Championships at Flamingo Park Level 6Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16(6) Alexander Di Staulo d. Stephan Joromsky6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. (4) Christian Kulendran6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Nathan Blokhin d. (3) Alexander Di Staulo6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. (6) Gabriel Piqueras6-1; 6-3
16(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. (15) Timothy Pleasant6-3; 7-6(4)
32(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. Zachary Cohen6-2; 6-1
64(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. Tyler Lenoir6-1; 6-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Yubel Ubri d. (7) Alexander Di Staulo6-4; 5-7; 10-7
32(7) Alexander Di Staulo d. Finn Willwerth7-6(7-3); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Oumar Diallo d. (7) Alexander Di Staulo7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Nussbaum/Povey d. Di Staulo/Edwards8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(13) Roy Horovitz d. (5) Alexander Di Staulo7-6; 6-4
32(5) Alexander Di Staulo d. Brennon Chow6-4; 7-5
64(5) Alexander Di Staulo d. Benjamin Saltman6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Ezequiel de la Plaza d. (5) Alexander Di Staulo7-5; 5-3
Key Biscayne Junior Challenge Level 7Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Robert Acosta d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo2-6; 6-3; 10-4
SF(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Lucas Quintero6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Noe Bonnefoy6-2; 6-1
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 113)
128JINPENG (Q) TANG d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) Oumar Diallo d. (2) Alexander Di Staulo4-6; 6-2; 10-2
16(2) Alexander Di Staulo d. Manuel Montejo6-0; 6-1
32(2) Alexander Di Staulo d. Tyler Lenoir6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFTristan Stringer d. Alexander Di Staulo5-1
QAlexander Di Staulo d. Christian Kulendran7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Yubel Ubri d. (4) Alexander Di Staulo6-4; 5-7; 10-8
Q(4) Alexander Di Staulo d. (7) Nikola Parichkov6-3; 7-5
16(4) Alexander Di Staulo d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 6-1
32(4) Alexander Di Staulo d. Kyle Piqueras6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Nathan Blokhin d. (4) Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FFriedland/Ubri d. Di Staulo/Horovitz8-2
SFDi Staulo/Horovitz d. (1) Garbett/Roseman8-4
QDi Staulo/Horovitz d. Parichkov/Thorat8-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) ALONSO/Wolf d. (3) Di Staulo/Willwerth6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Di Staulo/Willwerth d. (7) Friedland/Ubri2-6; 6-2; 10-4
16(3) Di Staulo/Willwerth d. Lloyd/Peterson6-0; 6-1
32(3) Di Staulo/Willwerth d. Beharry/Fernandez
 Consolation:
PL(4) Garbett/Willwerth d. (3) Di Staulo/Willwerth6-2; 6-1
Rick Macci October Bowl Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNicholas Reeves d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo7-6(7); 7-5
Q(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Nicholas Santicchia6-0; 6-1
Broward Level 7 ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QOwen Medrano d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo6-0; 6-1
16(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. David Prasievi6-0; 6-4
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Andre Medicielo d. Alexander Di Staulo6-0; 6-2
32Alexander Di Staulo d. Finn Willwerth6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTanner Povey d. Alexander Di Staulo6-1; 6-1
R2Alexander Di Staulo d. Edward Wang6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLMedicielo/PALMIERI d. Dal Boni/Di Staulo6-3
SF(2) Anderson/Povey d. Dal Boni/Di Staulo6-3
QDal Boni/Di Staulo d. (3) Wolf/montana7-6
16Dal Boni/Di Staulo d. Kotarski/Wang6-3
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Nathan Blokhin d. Alexander Di Staulo7-6; 6-4
32Alexander Di Staulo d. Leonardo Dal Boni6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Andres Wolf d. Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-3
CQAlexander Di Staulo d. Oumar Diallo6-2; 6-3
R2Alexander Di Staulo d. Andrew Schaffer6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Kotarski/Snyder d. (4) Di Staulo/Horovitz6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(11) Hunter Nussbaum d. (4) Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-3
32(4) Alexander Di Staulo d. Christian Kulendran6-4; 6-2
64(4) Alexander Di Staulo d. Michael Fernandez6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 10)
QDylan Chang d. Alexander Di Staulo2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16Alexander Di Staulo d. Roy Horovitz6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Yubel Ubri d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo4-6; 6-1; 10-3
Q(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. (8) Pablo Cordova7-5; 6-2
16(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Imani Beharry6-2; 6-0
32(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Gavin Browne6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. (7) Charlie Spencer6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Kartik Mandla d. Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-2
1-W(21) Lucas Pak d. Alexander Di Staulo6-0; 6-0
2-SCole Henceroth d. Alexander Di Staulo7-5; 6-3
1-SAlexander Di Staulo d. Mark Fitzgerald6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Galvez/Perez Flyckt d. Di Staulo/Fernandez Lecaroz6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Andrew Rundle d. Alexander Di Staulo6-0; 6-0
32Alexander Di Staulo d. Cristian Pensavalle6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJake Kennedy d. Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-1
R2Alexander Di Staulo d. Ben Chandler6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(3) Kennedy/Rundle d. Di Staulo/Horovitz7-6(1)
SF(2) Salu/Trullenque d. Di Staulo/Horovitz6-1
QDi Staulo/Horovitz d. Caldwell/Velagapudi6-3
16Di Staulo/Horovitz d. (4) Frusina/Radke6-3
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Jaden Wiesinger d. Alexander Di Staulo6-1; 6-2
32Alexander Di Staulo d. KENDEN AGUILERA7-6(6); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Leanid Boika d. (16) Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-3
16(16) Alexander Di Staulo d. Oumar Diallo6-2; 6-2
32(16) Alexander Di Staulo d. Roy Horovitz6-1; 6-2
64(16) Alexander Di Staulo d. Carlo Ghiglino6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(14) Jonathan Irwanto d. (16) Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QDiallo/Fleisher d. Di Staulo/Ubri6-4; 6-2
16Di Staulo/Ubri d. Parichkov/Parichkov6-0; 6-1
32Di Staulo/Ubri d. Caven/Centonze6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SGiurgiu/Kulendran d. Di Staulo/Ubri2-6; 6-2; 13-11
YellowTennisBall.com Jr. Championships (USTA National Level 2)Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) ALONSO/Blokhin d. Bloodworth/Di Staulo
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Nathan Blokhin d. (7) Alexander Di Staulo6-4; 6-3
16(7) Alexander Di Staulo d. Gabriel Piqueras6-1; 6-1
32(7) Alexander Di Staulo d. Andrew Schaffer6-0; 6-1
64(7) Alexander Di Staulo d. Noah Kulendran6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 15)
SFRoy Horovitz d. Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-1
QAlexander Di Staulo d. Jonathan Irwanto7-6(6); 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12Start Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Pablo Cordova d. (3) Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-4
32(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. Rishi Sadanandan6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFYubel Ubri d. (3) Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-2
CS(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. Benjamin Willwerth7-5; 6-3
CQ(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. (6) Chase Healey7-5; 6-3
R2(3) Alexander Di Staulo d. Marcos Molina6-2; 6-3
Lowell's Little Legions Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier)Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Ty Wunderlich d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-4
16(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Nikita Filatov6-0; 6-0
32(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Emanuel Dickson6-3; 6-4
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(7) Charlie Cowan d. Alexander Di Staulo6-1; 6-2
16Alexander Di Staulo d. (3) Tygen Goldammer6-1; 6-2
32Alexander Di Staulo d. Caleb Domkowski6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Zane Ford d. Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Steiglehner/Zinder d. Di Staulo/Parichkov8-0
16Di Staulo/Parichkov d. Domkowski/Tavera8-5
Palm Beach Gardens "Welcome" Level 6Start Date: 3/18/2017  End Date: 3/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDylan Chang d. (1) Alexander Di Staulo3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Shepard Gregory6-1; 6-0
CS(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Jacobo Forero6-2; 6-2
CQ(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Zachary Wurman6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/4/2017  End Date: 3/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) JULIAN ALONSO d. Alexander Di Staulo6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1George Kosseifi d. Alexander Di Staulo4-6; 7-5; 6-2
Rick Macci Presidential Challenger Level 6Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Mikel Anderson d. (2) Alexander Di Staulo6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Alexander Di Staulo d. (8) Gabriel Piqueras6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Alexander Di Staulo d. Denys Forgaci6-0; 6-0
16(2) Alexander Di Staulo d. Pablo Alunni-Cobo6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1