Foster Rogers
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Matthew Rowe d. (3) Foster Rogers6-0; 6-4
16(3) Foster Rogers d. Alva Caine6-3; 6-3
32(3) Foster Rogers d. Edward Staib6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Foster Rogers d. (2) Ashe Ray6-1; 6-4
PL-F(3) Foster Rogers d. (5) Niles Rachal6-1; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic USTA Southern Level 2-DOUBLESStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Rogers/Simmons d. (2) Ray/Smith8-6
SF(4) Barnett/Sandman d. (1) Rogers/Simmons9-7
Q(1) Rogers/Simmons d. Ross/Waters8-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Patrick Lazo d. Foster Rogers6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Paul McCallie d. Foster Rogers
R2Foster Rogers d. Reilly Wilson
R1Foster Rogers d. Kenneth Limyadi
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Foster Rogers d. Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Foster Rogers d. (1) Ethan Eddleman6-2; 7-6
Q(3) Foster Rogers d. Andrew Maxson6-1; 6-0
16(3) Foster Rogers d. Andrew Otzenberger6-3; 6-1
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Foster Rogers d. Noah Holsclaw6-3; 6-0
SF(3) Foster Rogers d. Matthew Bulow6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Foster Rogers d. Denis Muratovic6-2; 6-0
16(3) Foster Rogers d. Seth Snider6-2; 6-1
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
128Dean/Dillon d. Davis/Rogers8-4
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
32(5) JJ Tracy d. (17) Foster Rogers6-1; 6-0
64(17) Foster Rogers d. Zacharia Jordan6-1; 6-3
128(17) Foster Rogers d. Phillip Abston6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Welsh Hotard d. (17) Foster Rogers6-3; 6-3
CQ(17) Foster Rogers d. (9) Muhamad Bedwan4-5
QQ(17) Foster Rogers d. (5) Georgi Mavrodiev3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R5(17) Foster Rogers d. (9) Scott Sculley
5Q(17) Foster Rogers d. (17) Andrew Broadstreet6-3; 7-6
R4(17) Foster Rogers d. (33) Harrison Janes6-0; 6-0
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR 1 - STA 3, 10U Green)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Foster Rogers d. (2) Jake Sweeney6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Foster Rogers d. (4) Harrison Janes6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Foster Rogers d. (5) Hayden Shoemake6-2; 6-3
16(1) Foster Rogers d. Griffin Langford6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Davis/Rogers d. (1) Janes/Sweeney8-3
SF(2) Davis/Rogers d. (4) Johnson/Maxson8-2
Q(2) Davis/Rogers d. Sanders/Trippe8-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Suhas Krishnan d. (5) Foster Rogers4-6; 6-2; 6-1
16(5) Foster Rogers d. (9) Alva Caine6-3; 6-0
32(5) Foster Rogers d. Michael Ross6-4; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Foster Rogers d. (5) Matt Barnett6-3; 6-4
PL-F(5) Foster Rogers d. (5) Daniel Trudell6-4; 6-3
Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Merrill Lynch (AR L2, STA L3, 10U Green) (AR 10U Orange 1)Start Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 7)
SFFoster Rogers d. (1) Jacob Bridges3-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
QFoster Rogers d. (4) Andrew Bienvenu7-5; 6-3
16Foster Rogers d. Seth Grady6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1