Brett Winters
New York Open Pre-qualifying Tournament #3Start Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Brett Winters d. Steven Millerman6-1; 7-6; 7-4
Sportime RI Thanksgiving Prize Money Men's OpenStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Jack Boling d. (3) Brett Winters7-6(3); 6-1
Q(3) Brett Winters d. Alex Zamoyski6-1; 6-1
16(3) Brett Winters d. Howard Sherman6-1; 6-1
$ Alley Pond TC Championship SeriesStart Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/11/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Brett Winters d. Zachary Lieb6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Brett Winters d. Pete Siozios6-0; 7-6
Q(2) Brett Winters d. Brian Boggs6-4; 6-4
16(2) Brett Winters d. Sean Chhugani6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
128(63) Evan Bynoe d. Brett Winters3-6; 6-4; 6-1
256Brett Winters d. Brandon Perez6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Max Kurzban d. Brett Winters6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 99)
128(32) Abbrat/Pulliam d. Rodriguez-Vidal/Winters6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 173)
128(14) William Peters d. Brett Winters6-3; 6-1
256Brett Winters d. Nicholas McKinney6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Alexander Kotzen d. Brett Winters6-3; 6-2
3QBrett Winters d. Stewart Block1-0
R2Brett Winters d. Quinn Fender6-4; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(3) Hilderbrand/Zhu d. (17) Nuzhny/Winters6-4; 6-1
64(17) Nuzhny/Winters d. Garner/Thompson4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
National Level 2 Boys 18s at West Point #KindTennisStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Cole Groetsch d. Brett Winters3-6; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJack Lee d. Brett Winters
CQBrett Winters d. Carlos Grande6-1; 7-6
R3Brett Winters d. Karl Poling6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
3QBrett Winters d. Sam Vagner6-3; 6-0
R2Brett Winters d. Pascal Lee7-6(4); 6-3
R1Brett Winters d. Matthew Michibata6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
16Felcher/Kotzen d. Lilienthal/Winters7-6(5
32Lilienthal/Winters d. Che/Larichev7-6
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/12/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Brandon Perez d. Brett Winters6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16LaRoche/McLeod d. Vallabhaneni/Winters
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Jackson Allen d. Brett Winters6-4; 6-1
64Brett Winters d. Jonah Wilson6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(15) Max Kurzban d. Brett Winters6-4; 6-3
CSBrett Winters d. (11) Leighton Allen
CQBrett Winters d. Bruno Serra6-3; 6-2
R3Brett Winters d. (14) Adam Oscislawski3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
3QBrett Winters d. William Gleason3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Brett Winters d. Joshua Samuel
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Meier/Pulliam d. Horve/Winters7-5
Empire Cup Doubles at Sportime SchenectadyStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFresen/Spizzirri d. (4) Nuzhny/Winters6-1; 6-4
16(4) Nuzhny/Winters d. Pellerito/Turchetta6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSato/Smith d. (4) Nuzhny/Winters8-6
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Abhijeet Joshi d. (8) Brett Winters6-3; 2-6; 6-2
16(8) Brett Winters d. Andrew Nakhjavan6-2; 6-4
32(8) Brett Winters d. Maxwell Benson6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) John Speicher d. (8) Brett Winters6-4; 6-4
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/22/2017  End Date: 4/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QDerrick Thompson d. (7) Brett Winters3-6; 6-2; 6-4
16(7) Brett Winters d. Carson Gates6-4; 2-6; 6-2
32(7) Brett Winters d. Jayman Jhattu5-7; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Luke Vandecasteele d. (7) Brett Winters
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cacciatore/Cory d. Benson/Winters8-4
16Benson/Winters d. Gupta/Hebda8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Armonk IndoorStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Kiger/Winters d. (5) Nuzhny/Turchetta9-8
SF(2) Sun/Wei d. (4) Kiger/Winters6-1; 4-6; 10-8
Q(4) Kiger/Winters d. (6) Joshi/verma6-1; 6-3
16(4) Kiger/Winters d. Talcott/Wernink6-1; 6-4
The Georgia Bowl - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/25/2017  End Date: 3/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Luke McClelland d. (9) Brett Winters6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Derrick Thompson d. (9) Brett Winters
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLHuynh/McCallie d. (3) Joshi/Winters
SF(1) Johnston/Pratt d. (3) Joshi/Winters4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Q(3) Joshi/Winters d. (5) Beasley/Maughan4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16(3) Joshi/Winters d. Das/McNeel7-5; 6-4
32(3) Joshi/Winters d. Grande/Mora6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTCStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Maloney/Pellerito d. (3) Joshi/Winters5-7; 6-3; 3-0
SF(1) Sun/Wei d. (3) Joshi/Winters6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Joshi/Winters d. Medvedev/Paik Chang3-6; 6-4; 6-3
16(3) Joshi/Winters d. Kaslow/Serignese6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Daniel Nuzhny d. Brett Winters6-4; 6-1
32Brett Winters d. Ethan Jacobs6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Che d. Brett Winters
L1 Sportime Bethpage Presidents' ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Brett Winters d. (1) Daniel Pellerito6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(2) Brett Winters d. (4) Oren Vasser3-6; 6-0; 11-9
Q(2) Brett Winters d. Pieter Wernink6-3; 6-2
16(2) Brett Winters d. Kai Yuminaga6-1; 6-0
32(2) Brett Winters d. Patrick Bodovitz6-1; 6-0
San Antonio National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/11/2017  End Date: 2/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Kevin Zhu d. Brett Winters6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(4) Carson Haskins d. Brett Winters6-2; 6-1
CSBrett Winters d. Lucas Horve7-5; 6-1
CQBrett Winters d. Theodore McDonald6-2; 4-6; 10-4
R2Brett Winters d. Nevin Arimilli5-3; 30-0
R1Brett Winters d. Kevin Huynh7-6(5); 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Johnston/Pratt d. McDonald/Winters6-2
16McDonald/Winters d. Benavides/Morris6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at ArmonkStart Date: 2/3/2017  End Date: 2/5/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Turchetta/Turchetta d. (4) Pellerito/Winters3-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(4) Pellerito/Winters d. Lowitz/Sitaras6-3; 7-6
USTA National Level 3-Surprise Jr. ClassicStart Date: 1/21/2017  End Date: 1/23/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
Q(8) Joshua Xu d. Brett Winters6-2; 7-5
16Brett Winters d. Peter Stratton6-2; 6-3
32Brett Winters d. (2) Ethan Prost6-4; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SRoman Shenkiryk d. Brett Winters6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Frye/Xu d. Pellerito/Winters2-6; 6-4; 10-3
QPellerito/Winters d. (4) Bloss/Krimbill6-7; 7-5; 10-8
16Pellerito/Winters d. Oscislawski/Stratton6-4; 3-6; 10-2
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Mac Kiger d. Brett Winters6-3; 6-2
32Brett Winters d. Luke Smith1-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQHayden Cassone d. Brett Winters6-2; 6-0
R2Brett Winters d. Peter Frelinghuysen6-1; 7-5
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2016  End Date: 12/31/2016
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 137)
64(13) Lamar Remy d. Brett Winters7-6(3); 7-6(3)
128Brett Winters d. James heaney6-1; 6-4
256Brett Winters d. Stephen Calandrillo6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Hauk/Munshaw d. (14) Magid/Winters3-6; 6-4; 7-5
32(14) Magid/Winters d. Nunziata/Ritter6-1; 6-3
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QChang/Huah d. (3) Rabinowitz/Winters6-4; 3-6; 6-4
16(3) Rabinowitz/Winters d. Jakubik/Jakubik6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1