Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) shawnte beale d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-2
32Juliette Nask d. Alison Bader6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Julia Lendel d. Juliette Nask4-6; 6-0; 10-7
L1B February Challenger at CourtSense BogotaStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Khyanna Singh d. Juliette Nask6-7(5-7); 6-2; 10-8
QJuliette Nask d. Phoebe Su6-2; 6-4
16Juliette Nask d. (4) Maria Bambrick-Santoyo6-1; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
QBrodsky/Hayes d. Kleynerman/Nask6-4; 6-1
16Kleynerman/Nask d. (2) Lim/Sivarak6-3; 2-6; 10-8
32Kleynerman/Nask d. Kimball/Shen6-3; 6-2
L1B MRC 18U ChallengerStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGhosh/sharma d. Kleynerman/Nask8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Jo-Yee Chan d. Juliette Nask6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Annette Robertson d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-1
R1Juliette Nask d. logan voeks6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Chan/Williams d. Nask/Tannenbaum8-3
SFNask/Tannenbaum d. (2) Alcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara8-5
QNask/Tannenbaum d. Cricchio/Nguyen8-3
16Nask/Tannenbaum d. (4) Woodbury/voeks8-3
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Nadejda Maslova d. Juliette Nask7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJordan Shore d. Juliette Nask6-1; 7-5
CQJuliette Nask d. Jessie Law7-6(4); 7-6(5)
R2Juliette Nask d. Alison Bader6-4; 6-3
R1Juliette Nask d. Madigan Humiston6-3; 6-2
L1 Point Set January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Deliala Friedman d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
PLNask/Suarez d. (4) Wu/Zuba6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Hayes/Wang d. Nask/Suarez6-1; 6-7(1); 13-11
QNask/Suarez d. (3) Moody/Youngberg7-5; 6-7(4); 10-7
16Nask/Suarez d. Fermo/Iantosca7-5; 6-0
L1 Ross December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Deliala Friedman d. Juliette Nask0-6; 7-6(6); 10-2
L1 WOTC Harvest ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Jordan Shore d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-1
32Juliette Nask d. Nicole Kintiroglou7-5; 6-1
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Lucy Carpenter d. Juliette Nask6-1; 6-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-1
F-WSophia Zaslow d. Juliette Nask6-1; 3-6; 14-12
S-WJuliette Nask d. (4) Sarah Youngberg6-4; 6-1
Q-WJuliette Nask d. Eileen Wang7-6(2); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QTannenbaum/Zaslow d. Kerner/Nask8-4
L1B Sportime Harbor Island November ChallengerStart Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QEmily Tannenbaum d. (1) Juliette Nask6-3; 6-2
16(1) Juliette Nask d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 4-6; 10-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTCStart Date: 10/20/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Carton/Hayes d. (5) Kleynerman/Nask6-4; 6-2
16(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Tsai/Zola60-61
32(5) Kleynerman/Nask d. Carnicella/Rabman6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Rebecca Fisch d. Juliette Nask7-6(6); 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNibedita Ghosh d. Juliette Nask6-0; 2-0
R2Juliette Nask d. (1) Valencia Xu
R1Juliette Nask d. Valaine Clarke6-2; 6-1
L1 PWTA Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FElly Carpenter d. (1) Juliette Nask6-3; 2-6; 10-6
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. Rachel Zhang6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. (5) Sofia Iantosca4-6; 6-1; 10-7
16(1) Juliette Nask d. Rebecca Suarez7-6(5); 7-5
L1B MRC Sept ChallengerStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gianna Rosato d. (1) Juliette Nask3-6; 6-4; 10-5
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. Lucy Friedman6-3; 7-6(3))
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/18/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Nevena Carton d. (5) Juliette Nask6-0; 6-1
16(5) Juliette Nask d. Sofia Iantosca6-2; 4-6; 7-6(3)
32(5) Juliette Nask d. Alana Kerner6-4; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Juliette Nask d. Amy Cui
PL-F(7) Emily Tannenbaum d. (5) Juliette Nask6-2; 6-1
L1 Pingry Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Maria Bambrick-Santoyo d. Juliette Nask6-4; 6-4
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Herremans/Porges d. Kintiroglou/Nask2-6; 6-1; 6-2
1-WBouchard/Smejkal d. Kintiroglou/Nask7-6(2)); 6-3
F-S(4) Driscoll/Simme d. Kintiroglou/Nask6-1; 7-5
S-SKintiroglou/Nask d. Centeno/TSAI6-3; 6-7(1); 6-2
Q-SKintiroglou/Nask d. Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton6-0; 6-0
Seminole Lake "Back to School" Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFDeana Giambo d. Juliette Nask6-2; 6-1
QJuliette Nask d. Bianca DeSilva6-2; 6-3
16Juliette Nask d. Frankee Hendricks6-2; 6-2
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/17/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Nina McAllan d. Juliette Nask
L1 Westhampton Beach August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/11/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FJuliette Nask d. Nibedita Ghosh
SFJuliette Nask d. Josephine Kimball6-0; 6-2
QJuliette Nask d. (2) Madison Williams7-5; 6-3
16Juliette Nask d. Marin Vander Schaaf6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Ghosh/Ravi d. Eitkis/Nask6-4; 3-6; 10-4
SFEitkis/Nask d. (1) Caplan/Sosonkin6-3; 6-2
QEitkis/Nask d. Friedman/Kimball6-0; 6-3
L1B D&D Summer ChallengerStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Ujvala Jupalli d. Juliette Nask6-4; 4-6; 10-6
L1 Sportime Schenectady (National Showcase) July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juliette Nask d. Emma Sy6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Juliette Nask d. (3) Jalynn Balleste6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Juliette Nask d. Samantha Rainero6-0; 6-1
L1 Cary Leeds Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/30/2017  End Date: 7/2/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Juliette Nask d. (1) Amy Cui6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Juliette Nask d. (3) Susanna Brass6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Juliette Nask d. Elly Carpenter7-6; 18-16; 6-2
L1 Cary Leeds June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Alyssa Margolin d. (4) Juliette Nask
L1 Armonk Tennis June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-4
L1B PWTA Fathers Day ChallengerStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FJuliette Nask d. Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 6-3
SFJuliette Nask d. (2) Sofia Anzalone6-1; 6-2
QJuliette Nask d. Eleni Dakos6-3; 6-3
L1A Tiger Tennis June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QJane Bockman d. (4) Juliette Nask1-6; 6-2; 10-6
16(4) Juliette Nask d. Madison Santaromita6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16lorraine bergmann d. Juliette Nask6-4; 6-4
32Juliette Nask d. Paulina Feoli4-6; 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(3) shawnte beale d. Juliette Nask6-4; 6-0
L1A Memorial Championships at GHRCStart Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(3) Alison Bader d. Juliette Nask7-5; 6-0
QJuliette Nask d. (2) Vitalina Golod6-3; 7-6(7)
16Juliette Nask d. Tatiana Barnett6-2; 6-1
32Juliette Nask d. Sophia Schutte6-1; 6-0
L1B Tiger Tennis May ChallengerStart Date: 5/19/2017  End Date: 5/21/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Emma Verpoucke d. (3) Juliette Nask7-6(7-5)4-6; 1-0(10-6)
Q(3) Juliette Nask d. Brenna Magliochetti6-1; 7-5
16(3) Juliette Nask d. Nitya Subramaniam6-3; 6-0
Empire Cup Doubles at Tri-CityStart Date: 5/13/2017  End Date: 5/15/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Moody/Suarez d. Kerner/Nask6-2; 6-0
32Kerner/Nask d. Lee/Lee6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQCarnicella/Livson d. Kerner/Nask8-6
R2Kerner/Nask d. Stoerback/Zola8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/6/2017  End Date: 5/8/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Emily Callahan d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-0
32Juliette Nask d. Aida Eissa6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2NICOLE GIORDANO d. Juliette Nask6-1; 7-6(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Katz/May d. Kuznetsov/Nask
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/29/2017  End Date: 5/1/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Rebecca Lim d. Juliette Nask6-3; 6-2
32Juliette Nask d. Reimi Kusaka6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rose Hayes d. Juliette Nask6-0; 6-1
L1B Long Beach April Showers OpenStart Date: 4/21/2017  End Date: 4/23/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Amy Cui d. Juliette Nask
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Hartman/Sosonkin d. Kerner/Nask
L1B MRC Eastern ChallengerStart Date: 4/14/2017  End Date: 4/16/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Erika Rems d. (4) Juliette Nask6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Juliette Nask d. Anika Rao6-0; 6-1
16(4) Juliette Nask d. leticia kitio6-0; 6-0
L1B APTC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/10/2017  End Date: 4/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Juliette Nask d. Emma Sy6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Juliette Nask d. Tola Glowacka6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
L1 New Shrewsbury April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/7/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Deliala Friedman d. (5) Juliette Nask6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/31/2017  End Date: 4/2/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ghosh/mi d. Kerner/Nask6-4; 6-3
32Kerner/Nask d. Margolin/Tuluca6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQChen/Cui d. Kerner/Nask9-7
R2Kerner/Nask d. Abalos/Zhang8-2
L1B Hardscrabble Springtime ChallengerStart Date: 3/24/2017  End Date: 3/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FJuliette Nask d. (1) Vanessa Ciano6-2; 4-1
SFJuliette Nask d. (2) Sydney Miller4-6; 7-5; 10-5
QJuliette Nask d. Ellie Margolin6-4; 6-0
16Juliette Nask d. Emilyanne Tsai6-0; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point SetStart Date: 3/17/2017  End Date: 3/19/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Margolin/Tuluca d. bergmann/Nask6-3; 1-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFbergmann/Nask d. An/Brass
CSbergmann/Nask d. Carton/Suarez8-6
CQbergmann/Nask d. Carnicella/Livson9-7
R2bergmann/Nask d. Chen/Cui8-6
L1 APTC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/10/2017  End Date: 3/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Lulu Jenkins d. (10) Juliette Nask7-6; 3-6; 14-12
L1B Hardscrabble March ChallengerStart Date: 3/3/2017  End Date: 3/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QNathalie Williams d. Juliette Nask0-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/24/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Alison Bader d. Juliette Nask7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2sydney sharma d. Juliette Nask6-1; 6-0
R1Juliette Nask d. Rose Hayes6-3; 6-4
L1 Sportime Schenectady President's Cup (National Showcase Tournament)Start Date: 2/17/2017  End Date: 2/19/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Gabriela Glickstein d. (6) Juliette Nask6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(6) Juliette Nask d. Christine Lee4-0; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1