Phasu Sirinit
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Luke Baylis d. Phasu Sirinit4-6; 6-3; 6-1
S-WLucas Guy d. Phasu Sirinit6-4; 6-4
Q-WPhasu Sirinit d. Owen Kelley4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
F-SWPhasu Sirinit d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Reed Crocker d. Phasu Sirinit4-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Owen Kelley d. Phasu Sirinit5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10)
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Presley Thieneman d. (15) Phasu Sirinit7-6(4)); 6-4
32(15) Phasu Sirinit d. Pablo Dale6-4; 6-0
64(15) Phasu Sirinit d. Dorath chamarthi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Phasu Sirinit d. (4) Brennan Cimpeanu
QQ(15) Phasu Sirinit d. (10) Benjamin Letzer6-0; 6-0
R3(15) Phasu Sirinit d. ben mitchell6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (4) Bradley Yu6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (3) Maxim Zagrebelny3-6; 6-3; 10-2
Q(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (7) Ansh Shah6-2; 6-4
16(2) Phasu Sirinit d. Maxwell Sheldon6-0; 6-2
32(2) Phasu Sirinit d. Edward Neuman6-2; 6-0
McFetridge Great Pumpkin Smash B 18 s FMLC d SE -Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(1) Natan Spear d. Phasu Sirinit6-2; 6-4
SFPhasu Sirinit d. Jonathan Wuyan6-1; 6-1
QPhasu Sirinit d. (8) Kyler Kappes6-0; 6-2
16Phasu Sirinit d. (2) Nicholas Hebda6-2; 6-2
32Phasu Sirinit d. Griffin Carleton6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FKernagis/Sirinit d. Kappes/Kubiak6-3; 6-3
SFKernagis/Sirinit d. Fox/Riad6-3; 6-2
QKernagis/Sirinit d. Kaplan/laurich6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Daniel Schmelka d. (4) Phasu Sirinit7-5; 6-2
16(4) Phasu Sirinit d. (10) Jakub Ostajewski6-3; 6-3
32(4) Phasu Sirinit d. Casey Hishinuma6-3; 6-1
64(4) Phasu Sirinit d. Sean Miller6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Gold (Draw Line - 1)
FBenjamin Letzer d. Phasu Sirinit6-3; 2-6; 10-3
SFPhasu Sirinit d. Bradley Yu6-3; 2-6; 10-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Phasu Sirinit d. (6) Aidan Schutter6-4; 6-2
SF(7) Jakub Ostajewski d. (1) Phasu Sirinit4-6; 6-3; 10-1
Q(1) Phasu Sirinit d. (8) Brogan Pierce6-1; 6-2
16(1) Phasu Sirinit d. Michael Choi6-1; 6-0
32(1) Phasu Sirinit d. Samir Mehta6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFPerkowski/Vyshyvanyuk d. (2) Schmelka/Sirinit8-3
Q(2) Schmelka/Sirinit d. (7) Chernawsky/Drier8-2
16(2) Schmelka/Sirinit d. Redstone/Rogers8-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
64(23) Ian Brady d. Phasu Sirinit6-3; 6-4
128Phasu Sirinit d. Raj Kumar6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Daw d. Phasu Sirinit6-4; 4-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Hyman/Liss d. Pierce/Sirinit9-7
64Pierce/Sirinit d. Gallagher/Klak8-5
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Zachary Kim d. (9) Phasu Sirinit7-5; 6-4
16(9) Phasu Sirinit d. (5) Jake Zipoli7-6(2); 6-1
32(9) Phasu Sirinit d. Kiran Mohan6-0; 6-0
64(9) Phasu Sirinit d. Jonathan Wuyan6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/8/2017  End Date: 4/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Reed Crocker d. (7) Phasu Sirinit6-4; 6-4
16(7) Phasu Sirinit d. Chukwudumebi Smarty6-4; 6-0
32(7) Phasu Sirinit d. Akshay Saluja6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Phasu Sirinit d. Gabe Brown6-1; 6-1
CQ(7) Phasu Sirinit d. (3) Ozan Colak6-4; 3-6; 10-7
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4Start Date: 3/29/2017  End Date: 3/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brogan Pierce d. (1) Phasu Sirinit5-7; 6-4; 10-5
SF(1) Phasu Sirinit d. Ansh Shah6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Phasu Sirinit d. Michael Choi6-2; 3-6; 10-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/25/2017  End Date: 2/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Ian Brady d. Phasu Sirinit6-4; 5-7; 10-7
32Phasu Sirinit d. Kevin Wacnik6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Aidan Schutter d. Phasu Sirinit3-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/18/2017  End Date: 2/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Chester Wickwire d. Phasu Sirinit6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Lucas Guy d. Phasu Sirinit6-1; 6-4
R1Phasu Sirinit d. Vignesh Gogineni7-6; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/28/2017  End Date: 1/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(9) Michael Bukhalo d. Phasu Sirinit6-3; 2-1
32Phasu Sirinit d. Max Bengtsson6-4; 7-5
64Phasu Sirinit d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(3) Lucas Guy d. Phasu Sirinit
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/14/2017  End Date: 1/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Benjamin Letzer d. Phasu Sirinit7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jarreau Campbell d. Phasu Sirinit6-3; 6-3
R1Phasu Sirinit d. Jagger Saylor6-1; 6-2
Five Star December ONE DAY - MW Level 5Start Date: 12/18/2016  End Date: 12/18/2016
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Colantone/Red d. Pierce/Sirinit6-1; 6-2
QPierce/Sirinit d. LONGI/Rogers6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1